2022 WRSC Junior Regatta
West River Sailing Club | July 26, 2022

Opti (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 26, 2022 2:17:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
23071   Jake Beaver [Red]   Severn Sailing Association   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
23030   Andrew Shingledecker [Red]   Severn Sailing Association   3   2   2   4   2   13  
2  
3  
22212   Daniel Skutch Tyson [White]   Severn Sailing Association   2   3   4   2   5   16  
3  
4  
23254   Spencer Bruning [Red]   SSA   6   4   3   3   9   25  
4  
5  
19701   Marcus Kozlowski [Red]   BCSC   4   6   5   6   15   36T  
5  
6  
13186   Peter Shingledecker [White]   Severn Sailing Association   7   8   8   9   4   36T  
6  
7  
23488   Sophia Buckler [Blue]   Severn Sailing Association   12   7   9   5   6   39  
7  
8  
19552   Robert Carey [Blue]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   8   5   6   10   11   40  
8  
9  
22667   Thomas Wood [Blue]   Severn Sailing Association   9   15   7   7   3   41  
9  
10  
23325   Caroline Carey [Blue]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   13   10   11   11   8   53  
10  
11  
17273   Casey Burman [Blue]   SSA   5   9   22/OCS   8   10   54  
11  
12  
20502   Taylor Hainey [Blue]   Miles River Yacht Club   11   11   12   12   13   59  
12  
13  
16237   Sofia Cole [Blue]   Severn Sailing Association   15   12   15   13   12   67  
13  
14  
20615   Grace Crespin [Blue]   Severn Sailing Association   10   13   16   15   14   68  
14  
15  
18085   Dorsey Owings [White]   Rock Hall Yacht Club   14   22/OCS   14   20   7   77T  
15  
16  
22382   Delphia Greeley [Blue]   Severn Sailing Association   16   14   17   14   16   77T  
16  
17  
16039   Finn Erickson [Blue]   Severn Sailing Association   17   16   10   16   22/DNS   81  
17  
18  
17089   Eleanor Owings [Blue]   Rock Hall Yacht Club   22/OCS   17   13   18   22/OCS   92T  
18  
19  
16114   Pierce Wyman [Red]   NERYC   18   22/OCS   18   17   17   92T  
19  
20  
5848   Tripp Noble [White]   MRYC   19   18   19   19   22/DNS   97  
20  
21  
22067   Cade Redmond [Blue]   MRYC   20   22/DNF   22/DNF   22/DNC   22/DNC   108  
21  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network