2022 WRSC Junior Regatta
West River Sailing Club | July 26, 2022

Opti Green (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 26, 2022 1:33:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
12496   Nolan Matney    Miles River Yacht Club   3   2   6   1   1   2   [8]   15  
1  
2  
6595   Walter Daigle    SSA   [11]   1   3   4   7   5   2   22  
2  
3  
12180   Ciaran McDonnell    GIYS   2   6   4   [7]   2   6   5   25  
3  
4  
12865   George Wyatt Tyson    Severn Sailing Association   1   4   5   10   [11]   4   3   27  
4  
5  
110738   Colton Hillel    Miles River Yacht Club   6   7   13   5   4   1   [15]   36  
5  
6  
12548   Kateryna Sembrot    RHYC   10   8   1   [12]   5   7   6   37  
6  
7  
125481   Harrison Snead    Rock Hall Yacht Club   4   9   [17]   2   10   12   10   47  
7  
8  
3395   John Storer    WRSC   [24]   3   10   3   6   15   14   51T  
8  
9  
8847   Nellie Wood    Severn Sailing Association   [18]   5   8   14   8   9   7   51T  
9  
10  
1956   Emery Snead    Rock Hall Yacht Club   9   [19]   16   16   12   3   1   57  
10  
11  
14   Lily Miller    WRSC   13   [21]   2   11   13   8   13   60  
11  
12  
16834   Morgan Kidder    WRSC   5   12   9   [19]   14   10   11   61  
12  
13  
20679   Zander Toman    WRSC   15   [17]   11   9   15   14   4   68  
13  
14  
2894   Pearson Nye    Gibson Island Yacht Squadron   8   16   19   [22]   9   16   12   80  
14  
15  
000   Ben Fegan    WRSC   17   10   7   21   20   13   [28/DNS]   88  
15  
16  
11660   Lukas Kowalski    Miles River Yacht Club   7   14   [25]   20   21   11   17   90  
16  
17  
14939   Charan Gambhir    West River Sailing Club   19   18   [21]   15   3   19   19   93  
17  
18  
BCSC 7   Alexander Kobilarov    BCSC   21   20   14   13   [25]   17   9   94  
18  
19  
BCSC 6   Reece LeCompte    Baltimore County Sailing Center/Camp   12   11   18   17   [22]   22   16   96  
19  
20  
1615   Carter Hammock    BCSC   14   [28/DNF]   12   8   18   23   24   99  
20  
21  
15811   Gene Williams    Tred Avon Yacht Club Junior Racing   16   22   [24]   6   16   20   22   102  
21  
22  
8   Quinn Dowling    WRSC   20   15   15   [25]   19   24   18   111  
22  
23  
13706   Kate Rowan    WRSC   22   13   22   [23]   17   21   20   115  
23  
24  
BCSC 4   Dara Kobilarov    BCSC   [25]   24   20   24   23   18   21   130  
24  
25  
10641   Andrew Fransen    Severn Sailing Association   23   23   23   18   24   [25]   25   136  
25  
26  
15261   Connor Geary    West River Sailing Club   [26]   25   26   26   26   26   23   152  
26  
27  
13   Andrew Burke    Lewes Yacht Club   [28/DNS]   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   168  
27  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network