Plymouth Yacht Club Junior Regatta 2022
Plymouth Yacht Club | August 12, 2022

420 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 12, 2022 2:42:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8931, Julia Brighton, Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, [5]-2-1-1-2-2-1-2- ; 11   
2. 8933, Matthew Murphy, Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 1-[6/DNF]-6/DNF-2-1-1-2-1- ; 14   
3. 8514, Stella Kirkpatrick, Plymouth Yacht Club, 2-1-3-5-3-3-[6]-3- ; 20   
4. 8511, Joshua Nielsen, Plymouth Yacht Club, 3-3-5-[6]-4-5-3-5- ; 28   
5. 8512, Molly Flynn, Plymouth Yacht Club, [6]-4-2-4-5-4-5-6- ; 30T   
6. 6717, Ben Archer, Plymouth Yacht Club, 4-5-4-3-[6]-6-4-4- ; 30T   
7. 6717, Cooper Ewell, Plymouth Yacht Club, [7/DNS]-6/DNS-6/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 47T   
8. 0, Maddie Whalen, PYC, [7/DNS]-6/DNS-6/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 47T   
 



Opti Champ (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 12, 2022 2:44:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22473, Bennett Glennon[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, [2]-1-1-1-2- ; 5   
2. 22582, Daniel Burns[Blue], Hingham yacht club, 1-2-[5]-3-1- ; 7   
3. 955, Griffin Glennon[White], Hingham Yacht Club, 3-[10]-2-2-3- ; 10   
4. 10261, Jaan Hunter[Blue], PYC, [6]-4-4-5-4- ; 17   
5. 20289, Emily Koskinas[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 4-[7]-3-7-5- ; 19   
6. 23009, Jack Goodwin[Red], BYC, 5-3-[7]-6-7- ; 21   
7. 23589, Claire Vergoni[Blue], Beverly Yacht Club, [7]-6-6-4-6- ; 22   
8. 23586, Grace Goodwin[Blue], BYC, 8-5-9-[13]-10- ; 32   
9. 23509, Holt Birkett[White], Duxbury Yacht Club, [14]-8-8-11-8- ; 35   
10. 102, Lexi Kalkanis[Blue], Beverly Yacht Club, 11-12-13-8-[16]- ; 44T   
11. 11098, Michael Walsh[White], Hingham Yacht Club, 12-9-10-[14]-13- ; 44T   
12. 17987, Sophia Holmes[White], Plymouth Yacht Club, [15]-11-12-10-11- ; 44T   
13. 41104, Jack Callahan[White], Plymouth YC, 13-14-[15]-12-9- ; 48   
14. 147516, Tigger McMichael[Blue], BYC, 10-[17]-11-15-14- ; 50   
15. 15515, Nicholas PROUDLOVE[Red], Beverly Yacht Club, 17-[18]-14-9-12- ; 52   
16. 4120, Ryan Thomson[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 9-16-17-[18]-17- ; 59   
17. 23010, Owen Cooney[Blue], Beverly Yacht Club, [16]-13-16-16-15- ; 60   
18. 19884, Brendan Reardon[White], Hingham Yacht Club, [18]-15-18-17-18- ; 68   
19. xxxxx, test pyc[Blue], pyc, [19/DNS]-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS- ; 76T   
20. Unknown, Bree LeFavor[Blue], Beverly Yacht Club, [19/DNS]-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS- ; 76T   
 



Opti Green (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 12, 2022 2:46:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 149250, Hunter Johnson, Beverly Yacht Club, 1-[6]-1-2-1-1- ; 6   
2. 8, Kyle Vergoni, Beverly Yacht Club, 2-2-2-1-2-[3]- ; 9   
3. 9, Thomas Hudak, Beverly yacht Club, 3-1-4-[6]-3-2- ; 13   
4. PYC 6, Keegan Wyman, Plymouth Yacht Club, 4-3-[8]-3-6-8- ; 24   
5. 8, Hannah Semcken, Plymouth Yacht Club, 6-7-3-9-4-[12]- ; 29   
6. 22044, Charlie Tabaczynski, CYC, 5-10-[13]-4-5-6- ; 30   
7. 14143, Lauren Semcken, Plymouth Yacht Club, [9]-8-5-8-8-5- ; 34   
8. 1212, Jake Maloney, PYC, 7-[11]-6-11-7-4- ; 35   
9. 22488, Jackson Blain, Plymouth Yacht Club, [11]-4-9-5-11-9- ; 38   
10. 12370, Brooks Pineo, Plymouth Yacht Club, [10]-5-7-7-10-10- ; 39   
11. 4, Ava Blain, Plymouth Yacht Club, 8-[16]-12-10-9-7- ; 46   
12. 11577, Matthew Conroy, Medford Boat Club, 12-13-[16]-13-12-11- ; 61   
13. 20611, Charlotte Plecs, Cohasset Yacht Club, 14-[15]-10-12-14-13- ; 63   
14. HH1, Alison St. Onge, Cohasset Yacht Club, [16]-9-15-14-13-15- ; 66   
15. 23266, Sophia Kloster, Cohasset Yacht Club, 13-12-14-[15]-15-14- ; 68   
16. 1902, Samuel Isgrig, HYC, 15-14-11-[16/DNF]-16/DNS-16/DNS- ; 72   
17. 000, Kay Stanesa, Beverly Yacht Club, [17/DNS]-17/DNS-17/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS- ; 82T   
18. 22489, Tyde Remes, PYC, [17/DNS]-17/DNS-17/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS- ; 82T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network