Junior Sweeps SOUTH 2022
SSYC | August 01-02, 2022

Opti Green (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 02, 2022 10:31:09 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
SSYC 4   Emma McGill    SSYC   1   1   5   1   [9]   8T  
1  
2  
KYC 20   Jeffrey Mercogliano    Keyport Yacht Club   [4]   4   1   2   1   8T  
2  
3  
SSYC 15   Aria Mendoza    SSYC   3   2   4   3   [5]   12  
3  
4  
21   Oliver King    MBC   [25/DNS]   5   2   4   4   15  
4  
5  
SSYC 9   Tyler Baldino    SSYC   2   7   8   7   [20]   24  
5  
6  
USA 3479   shivani jambunathan    MBC   6   [25/DNS]   6   11   6   29  
6  
7  
16881   Gregory Thoms    River Rats   10   6   9   8   [12]   33  
7  
8  
8096   Ethan Schneider    Ssyc   9   10   3   12   [16]   34  
8  
9  
SSYC 21   Julia Steel    SSYC   5   14   11   5   [15]   35T  
9  
10  
MBC11   Luke Maher    Monmouth Boat Club   11   8   10   6   [17]   35T  
10  
11  
5382   Gabriel Nurhan    AHSEP AHYC   [16]   9   16   9   2   36T  
11  
12  
14250   Logan Demcsak    River Rats Fair Haven, NJ   7   11   [12]   10   8   36T  
12  
13  
MBC 17   Anthony Ferrari    MBC   [15]   12   13   13   3   41  
13  
14  
SSYC 7   Teddy Spadavecchia    SSYC   [25/DNS]   3   20   14   11   48  
14  
15  
SSYC 1981   Emma Werth    SSYC   14   [18]   7   15   14   50  
15  
16  
SSYC 5   Jared Hoffman    Ssyc   13   15   17   [18]   7   52  
16  
17  
11645   Geoffrey Tirabassi    AHSEP   8   17   15   [22]   19   59  
17  
18  
USA 16009   Dean Halim    Monmouth boat club   [25/DNS]   13   19   19   10   61  
18  
19  
12169   Christopher Kett    Atlantic Highlands   [25/DNS]   19   18   16   13   66  
19  
20  
MBC 88   Liam Fixsen    Monmouth Boat Club   17   21   14   17   [23]   69  
20  
21  
18652   Emily Steel    SSYC   12   16   21   21   [22]   70  
21  
22  
SSYC 1   Rohil Shah    SSYC   [25/DNS]   22   22   20   18   82  
22  
23  
SSYC 12   Patrick Murray    SSYC   [25/DNS]   20   23   23   21   87  
23  
24  
5629   Emily Pierce    SSYC   [25/DNS]   25/DNS   24   24   24   97  
24  
 



Opti RWB (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 02, 2022 10:47:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
17790   Kate Gulden [Blue]   Rumson Yacht Club   [3]   2   2   2   2   8  
1  
2  
US16331   Orian Shorshi [Blue]   RIVER RATS   1   6   4   1   [8]   12  
2  
3  
18905   Drayke Glass [White]   SSYC   5   4   1   [10]   4   14  
3  
4  
SSYC 8   Charlie Slavin [Blue]   SSYC   8   1   9   [23]   5   23  
4  
5  
7939   Isaac Kiernan [Blue]   Ssyc   [9]   7   8   8   1   24  
5  
6  
17719   Luca Gesell [Blue]   Rumson Yacht Club   2   10   6   [12]   9   27  
6  
7  
SSYC BG   Kathleen Simpson [Red]   SSYC   11   5   7   6   [24]   29  
7  
8  
USA 20904   Jack Slavin [Blue]   SSYC   7   8   10   5   [13]   30  
8  
9  
14884   Annie Dickson [Blue]   Rumson Yacht Club   10   [15]   15   3   3   31  
9  
10  
SSYC 6   Chayce Glass [Blue]   SSYC   6   14   3   9   [26]   32  
10  
11  
007   Victoria Velardi [Blue]   AHSEP   [17]   16   5   4   12   37  
11  
12  
15314   Bella Gesell [Red]   Rumson Yacht Club   4   3   [19]   19   16   42  
12  
13  
17679   Sarina DeRosa [Blue]   Rumson Yacht Club   12   12   14   [16]   6   44  
13  
14  
9421   Cate Delaney [Blue]   Rumson Yacht Club   13   13   12   11   [18]   49  
14  
15  
13439   Teddy Seligman [White]   SSYC   14   9   22   [24]   7   52  
15  
16  
MBC 20   dhwani jambunathan [Red]   MBC   19   19   [26]   7   10   55  
16  
17  
MBC 25   Thomas Walsh [White]   MBC   16   11   13   [17]   17   57  
17  
18  
KYC 14   JR Davidson [Blue]   KYC   [23]   17   17   14   11   59  
18  
19  
SSYC 2   Isabella Ryerson [Blue]   SSYC   15   [35/OCS]   16   20   14   65  
19  
20  
MBC 13   Conor Cahill [White]   Monmouth Boat Club   18   [26]   18   15   21   72  
20  
21  
mbc 27   Lucas Kantrowitz [Blue]   Monmouth Boat Club   [29]   25   11   22   15   73  
21  
22  
6856   Christian Barron [White]   SSYC   25   [33]   21   13   25   84  
22  
23  
SSYC 3   Isabella Hall [Blue]   SSYC   21   18   28   25   [30]   92  
23  
24  
20171   Kevin Pierce [Blue]   SSYC   20   [29]   27   18   28   93  
24  
25  
19786   Charlie Estep [Blue]   SSYC   22   20   [32]   21   31   94  
25  
26  
KYC 15   Seraphine Brooks Tahan [White]   Keyport Yacht Club   [35/DNS]   22   24   33   19   98  
26  
27  
MBC31   Katelyn Weiss [Red]   Monmouth Boat Club   24   21   29   26   [33]   100T  
27  
28  
10046   Anna Kiernan [White]   Ssyc   [32]   24   25   29   22   100T  
28  
29  
MBC 22   William Cunha [White]   Monmouth Boat Club   30   31   20   [34]   23   104  
29  
30  
KYC 13   Ozzy Gordon [Blue]   Keyport Yacht Club   27   23   30   [32]   27   107  
30  
31  
7609   Leonard Feher [White]   SSYC   31   32   [34]   30   20   113T  
31  
32  
KYC11   Savva Kovalev [White]   Keyport Yacht Club   [35/DNF]   30   23   31   29   113T  
32  
33  
KYC 18   Jake Manevich [Blue]   Keyport Yacht Club   28   27   31   27   [34]   113T  
33  
34  
USA5677   Gavin Davidson [White]   KYC   26   28   [33]   28   32   114  
34  
 



C420 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 02, 2022 11:19:48 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
3552   Shane Landau    SSYC   1   4   1   [5]   3   9  
1  
2  
1057   Lewis Forrest    AHSEP   2   [6]   3   4   1   10  
2  
3  
3463   Nate Van de Graaff    SSYC   [6]   2   2   1   6   11T  
3  
4  
MBC 1204   Charlotte Richards    Monmouth Boat Club   5   1   [10]   3   2   11T  
4  
5  
MBC 7   Dylan Pagonis    MBC   4   3   4   2   [7]   13  
5  
6  
6008   Caroline Duffy    MBC   3   7   [14]   6   5   21  
6  
7  
5029   Joe Velardi    AHSEP   [10]   9   5   9   4   27  
7  
8  
3991   Kayne Glass    SSYC   7   5   [13]   8   8   28  
8  
9  
11   Matthew Gaupp    Monmouth Boat Club   8   8   6   7   [13]   29  
9  
10  
KYC5   Gavin Miller    Keyport Yacht Club   11   11   7   [13]   11   40T  
10  
11  
3405   Chris Quincannon Jr    MBC   9   10   [12]   12   9   40T  
11  
12  
8121   Alton DeOliveira    Monmouth Boat Club   [12]   12   11   10   10   43  
12  
13  
5049   Hanna Ardolino    AHSEP   [14]   13   8   11   12   44  
13  
14  
88   Genevieve Tadross    MBC   13   14   9   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   51  
14  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network