Junior Sweeps NORTH 2022
MBC | August 03-04, 2022in

Opti RWB (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 04, 2022 12:17:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (18 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
US16331   Orian Shorshi [Blue]   RIVER RATS   [17]   2   1   6   1   10  
1  
2  
17790   Kate Gulden [Blue]   Rumson Yacht Club   [7]   1   7   1   5   14  
2  
3  
7939   Isaac Kiernan [Blue]   Ssyc   3   [10]   9   2   3   17  
3  
4  
SSYC 6   Chayce Glass [Blue]   SSYC   4   9   [16]   3   4   20  
4  
5  
16831   Dylan Thoms [Blue]   River rats   [8]   6   4   4   7   21  
5  
6  
17679   Sarina DeRosa [Blue]   Rumson Yacht Club   5   [15]   5   8   6   24  
6  
7  
SSYC 8   Charlie Slavin [Blue]   SSYC   1   16   [17]   10   2   29T  
7  
8  
17719   Luca Gesell [Blue]   Rumson Yacht Club   [18]   5   6   9   9   29T  
8  
9  
14884   Annie Dickson [Blue]   Rumson Yacht Club   [14]   4   2   12   12   30  
9  
10  
007   Victoria Velardi [Blue]   AHSEP   6   [17]   15   7   13   41  
10  
11  
9421   Cate Delaney [Blue]   Rumson Yacht Club   15   12   10   18   [22]   55  
11  
12  
KYC 14   JR Davidson [Blue]   KYC   16   18   19   [22]   11   64  
12  
13  
USA 20904   Jack Slavin [Blue]   SSYC   [23]   14   20   17   20   71  
13  
14  
SSYC 2   Isabella Ryerson [Blue]   SSYC   22   [24]   21   14   16   73  
14  
15  
mbc 27   Lucas Kantrowitz [Blue]   Monmouth Boat Club   [29]   29   23   25   18   95  
15  
16  
20171   Kevin Pierce [Blue]   SSYC   25   21   [26]   24   26   96  
16  
17  
SSYC 3   Isabella Hall [Blue]   SSYC   26   [27]   27   23   25   101  
17  
18  
KYC 18   Jake Manevich [Blue]   Keyport Yacht Club   30   [31]   29   29   31   119  
18  
 



Division: Red (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
15314   Bella Gesell [Red]   Rumson Yacht Club   10   3   11   [13]   8   32  
1  
2  
SSYC BG   Kathleen Simpson [Red]   SSYC   11   8   3   11   [14]   33  
2  
3  
MBC 20   dhwani jambunathan [Red]   MBC   9   22   12   20   [35/DNF]   63  
3  
4  
MBC31   Katelyn Weiss [Red]   Monmouth Boat Club   [35/DNC]   30   30   35/DNC   35/DNC   130  
4  
 



Division: White (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
18905   Drayke Glass [White]   SSYC   2   [11]   8   5   10   25  
1  
2  
MBC 25   Thomas Walsh [White]   MBC   13   7   14   [16]   15   49  
2  
3  
6856   Christian Barron [White]   SSYC   12   13   13   15   [24]   53  
3  
4  
MBC 13   Conor Cahill [White]   Monmouth Boat Club   20   23   [28]   21   17   81T  
4  
5  
13439   Teddy Seligman [White]   SSYC   21   19   22   [27]   19   81T  
5  
6  
KYC-12   Julia Zlotnikov [White]   Keyport Yacht Club   24   20   24   [26]   21   89  
6  
7  
10046   Anna Kiernan [White]   Ssyc   27   25   18   [28]   23   93  
7  
8  
MBC 22   William Cunha [White]   Monmouth Boat Club   32   [33]   25   19   28   104  
8  
9  
KYC11   Savva Kovalev [White]   Keyport Yacht Club   19   26   32   31   [35/DNC]   108  
9  
10  
7609   Leonard Feher [White]   SSYC   31   [34]   33   30   27   121T  
10  
11  
USA5677   Gavin Davidson [White]   KYC   [33]   28   31   32   30   121T  
11  
12  
KYC-19   Vika Khiarm [White]   Keyport Yacht Club   28   32   [35/DNF]   35/DNC   29   124  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network