Junior Sweeps NORTH 2022
MBC | August 03-04, 2022in

Opti Green (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 04, 2022 10:15:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (21 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14250, Logan Demcsak, River Rats Fair Haven, NJ, 7-[16]-2-4-1- ; 14   
2. MBC 17, Anthony Ferrari, MBC, 2-2-4-9-[14]- ; 17   
3. 21, Oliver King, MBC, 4-1-1-[15]-13- ; 19T   
4. SSYC 15, Aria Mendoza, SSYC, 10-[13]-3-1-5- ; 19T   
5. SSYC 4, Emma McGill, SSYC, [12]-4-6-5-4- ; 19T   
6. SSYC 21, Julia Steel, SSYC, 3-3-8-12-[16]- ; 26   
7. MBC 12, Ava Costa, Monmouth Boat Club, 1-15-[22/DNC]-6-7- ; 29T   
8. SSYC 7, Teddy Spadavecchia, SSYC, 6-7-[12]-10-6- ; 29T   
9. USA 16009, Dean Halim, Monmouth boat club, 11-9-11-2-[19]- ; 33T   
10. 11645, Geoffrey Tirabassi, AHSEP, 5-[19]-7-11-10- ; 33T   
11. MBC11, Luke Maher, Monmouth Boat Club, [13]-5-9-8-11- ; 33T   
12. USA4842, Nicholas Huang, MBC, 18-11-[22/DNC]-3-2- ; 34T   
13. 8096, Ethan Schneider, Ssyc, 9-12-10-[16]-3- ; 34T   
14. 16881, Gregory Thoms, River Rats, 14-6-5-14-[20]- ; 39   
15. MBC 88, Liam Fixsen, Monmouth Boat Club, 16-8-13-[20]-9- ; 46   
16. SSYC 9, Tyler Baldino, SSYC, 8-14-15-[18]-12- ; 49   
17. SSYC 5, Jared Hoffman, Ssyc, [17]-17-14-7-15- ; 53   
18. USA 8, Joey Boracchia, AHSEP, 15-10-[22/DNC]-19-17- ; 61   
19. 12169, Christopher Kett, Atlantic Highlands, [22/DNC]-22/DNC-22/DNC-13-8- ; 65   
20. 18652, Emily Steel, SSYC, [19]-18-16-17-18- ; 69   
21. SSYC 1, Rohil Shah, SSYC, [22/DNC]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 88   
 



Opti RWB (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 04, 2022 12:17:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (18 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. US16331, Orian Shorshi[Blue], RIVER RATS, [17]-2-1-6-1- ; 10   
2. 17790, Kate Gulden[Blue], Rumson Yacht Club, [7]-1-7-1-5- ; 14   
3. 7939, Isaac Kiernan[Blue], Ssyc, 3-[10]-9-2-3- ; 17   
4. SSYC 6, Chayce Glass[Blue], SSYC, 4-9-[16]-3-4- ; 20   
5. 16831, Dylan Thoms[Blue], River rats, [8]-6-4-4-7- ; 21   
6. 17679, Sarina DeRosa[Blue], Rumson Yacht Club, 5-[15]-5-8-6- ; 24   
7. SSYC 8, Charlie Slavin[Blue], SSYC, 1-16-[17]-10-2- ; 29T   
8. 17719, Luca Gesell[Blue], Rumson Yacht Club, [18]-5-6-9-9- ; 29T   
9. 14884, Annie Dickson[Blue], Rumson Yacht Club, [14]-4-2-12-12- ; 30   
10. 007, Victoria Velardi[Blue], AHSEP, 6-[17]-15-7-13- ; 41   
11. 9421, Cate Delaney[Blue], Rumson Yacht Club, 15-12-10-18-[22]- ; 55   
12. KYC 14, JR Davidson[Blue], KYC, 16-18-19-[22]-11- ; 64   
13. USA 20904, Jack Slavin[Blue], SSYC, [23]-14-20-17-20- ; 71   
14. SSYC 2, Isabella Ryerson[Blue], SSYC, 22-[24]-21-14-16- ; 73   
15. mbc 27, Lucas Kantrowitz[Blue], Monmouth Boat Club, [29]-29-23-25-18- ; 95   
16. 20171, Kevin Pierce[Blue], SSYC, 25-21-[26]-24-26- ; 96   
17. SSYC 3, Isabella Hall[Blue], SSYC, 26-[27]-27-23-25- ; 101   
18. KYC 18, Jake Manevich[Blue], Keyport Yacht Club, 30-[31]-29-29-31- ; 119   
 



Division: Red (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 15314, Bella Gesell[Red], Rumson Yacht Club, 10-3-11-[13]-8- ; 32   
2. SSYC BG, Kathleen Simpson[Red], SSYC, 11-8-3-11-[14]- ; 33   
3. MBC 20, dhwani jambunathan[Red], MBC, 9-22-12-20-[35/DNF]- ; 63   
4. MBC31, Katelyn Weiss[Red], Monmouth Boat Club, [35/DNC]-30-30-35/DNC-35/DNC- ; 130   
 



Division: White (12 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18905, Drayke Glass[White], SSYC, 2-[11]-8-5-10- ; 25   
2. MBC 25, Thomas Walsh[White], MBC, 13-7-14-[16]-15- ; 49   
3. 6856, Christian Barron[White], SSYC, 12-13-13-15-[24]- ; 53   
4. MBC 13, Conor Cahill[White], Monmouth Boat Club, 20-23-[28]-21-17- ; 81T   
5. 13439, Teddy Seligman[White], SSYC, 21-19-22-[27]-19- ; 81T   
6. KYC-12, Julia Zlotnikov[White], Keyport Yacht Club, 24-20-24-[26]-21- ; 89   
7. 10046, Anna Kiernan[White], Ssyc, 27-25-18-[28]-23- ; 93   
8. MBC 22, William Cunha[White], Monmouth Boat Club, 32-[33]-25-19-28- ; 104   
9. KYC11, Savva Kovalev[White], Keyport Yacht Club, 19-26-32-31-[35/DNC]- ; 108   
10. 7609, Leonard Feher[White], SSYC, 31-[34]-33-30-27- ; 121T   
11. USA5677, Gavin Davidson[White], KYC, [33]-28-31-32-30- ; 121T   
12. KYC-19, Vika Khiarm[White], Keyport Yacht Club, 28-32-[35/DNF]-35/DNC-29- ; 124   
 



C420 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 04, 2022 10:49:42 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (14 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3552, Shane Landau, SSYC, [10]-2-3-2-3- ; 10   
2. MBC 7, Dylan Pagonis, MBC, 4-1-6-[7]-1- ; 12   
3. 1057, Lewis Forrest, AHSEP, 3-3-4-3-[11]- ; 13   
4. 3463, Nate Van de Graaff, SSYC, 2-[12]-7-4-2- ; 15   
5. MBC 3, Daniel Belikov, MBC, 1-[10]-10-1-4- ; 16   
6. 5029, Joe Velardi, AHSEP, 6-4-[8]-6-5- ; 21   
7. 3991, Kayne Glass, SSYC, 8-6-1-[12]-7- ; 22T   
8. MBC 1204, Charlotte Richards, Monmouth Boat Club, 7-5-5-5-[8]- ; 22T   
9. 11, Pier Downie, Monmouth Boat Club, 5-[11]-9-8-6- ; 28   
10. 5049, Hanna Ardolino, AHSEP, 11-13-2-[14]-10- ; 36T   
11. 6008, Caroline Duffy, MBC, [12]-7-11-9-9- ; 36T   
12. 88, Genevieve Tadross, MBC, 9-8-[14]-11-14- ; 42   
13. 8121, Alton DeOliveira, Monmouth Boat Club, [14]-9-12-10-13- ; 44   
14. 3405, Chris Quincannon Jr, MBC, 13-[14]-13-13-12- ; 51   
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 04, 2022 10:51:07 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5254, Alexandra Fishteyn, Keyport Sailing School, 1- ; 1   
2. TBD, Pier Downie, River rats, 3/DNC- ; 3   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network