Massapoag Yacht Club 73rd Annual Regatta
Massapoag Yacht Club | September 09-11, 2022

Sunfish (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 11, 2022 12:38:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
49615   Exit ⑥③ ⇗   0   Christopher Williams    Brant Beach & Cooper River YCs   4   2   6T  
1  
2  
51883      0   John Eckart    Massapoag YC   2   4   6T  
2  
3  
78275      0   Kevin Buruchian    Myc   1   9   10  
3  
4  
55273   Being Green   0   Stucke Geoff    Wequaquet Lake YC   5   6   11  
4  
5  
9102      0   Robert (Rapid) Buttner    Chetolah Yacht Club   9   3   12  
5  
6  
61299   Alexa Anne   0   Bill Brangiforte    Barrington Frostbite   12   1   13  
6  
7  
4860      0   Marta Chlus    Bantam Lake Yacht Club   13   5   18  
7  
8  
55900      0   Alan Beckwith    Medfield YC   11   8   19  
8  
9  
81641      0   Samantha Becker    Barrington Frostbiters   14   7   21T  
9  
10  
22533      0   MARK BURUCHIAN    Highland Lakes Sunfish Fleet #23   10   11   21T  
10  
11  
14      0   Mary Charles    BLSC   6   21   27T  
11  
12  
4875   Portents of fun   0   Paul Dierze    Topsfield Yacht club   7   20   27T  
12  
13  
   Jibe turkey   0   Alex Lebedev    Bantam lake yacht club   8   19   27T  
13  
14  
29629      0   Les Johnston    West Dennis Yacht Club   15   14   29  
14  
15  
12      0   Ken Charles    BLSC   3   27/OCS   30T  
15  
16  
5051   Stunt Bucket   0   Peter Gregory    Currently Clubless   17   13   30T  
16  
17  
81373      0   Austin Williams    UConn   21   10   31  
17  
18  
3929   Needs Work   0   Mark Stoughton    Massapoag YC   20   12   32T  
18  
19  
4760      0   Michael Wheeler    Hunterdon sailing club   16   16   32T  
19  
20  
1      0   Harvey Davidson    MYC   19   15   34  
20  
21  
4872   S. S. Mola Mola   0   Kimberly Jackman    Bantam Lake yacht Club   18   17   35  
21  
22  
81661   TAKU   0   Leonard Langer    Otter Pond Yacht Club   22   18   40  
22  
23  
81637   Lemon Square   0   Kim Coit    Otter Pond   27/DNF   22   49  
23  
24  
4411      0   Bernadette Levesque    Quissett Yacht Club   23   27/DNS   50  
24  
25  
80749      0   Stewart Draheim    RWU Alumni   27/DNC   27/DNC   54T  
25  
25  
58984   Old Shovelnose   0   Eric Woodman    Westborough polo and canoe   27/RET-AF   27/DNS   54T  
25  
 



Day Sailer (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 11, 2022 10:42:44 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
1858      0   Sterling Worrell /
Colleen Worrell  
MYC/ MYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
6964   Artful Dodger   0   Lydia Hopkins /
Ronald Jolicoeur  
Orleans Yacht Club/ Orleans Yacht Club   2   2   4  
2  
3  
1359   Buonavita   89.5   Robert Gaffney /
Madeleine Guyant  
Massapoag Yacht Club/ Massapoag Yacht Club   3   3   6  
3  
4  
2977   Merlin   0   Brian Wilson /
Cindy Bates  
Quannapowitt Yacht Club/ Quinapaouwit   4   4   8  
4  
 



RS Aero (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 11, 2022 10:51:55 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
1422      87.3   Eric Aker [9]   none   2   3   1   6T  
1  
2  
1421      87.3   Chris Stow [9]   Massapoag Yacht Club   3   1   2   6T  
2  
3  
1041   1041   87.3   Patrick Chokron [9]   Massapoag Yacht Club   4   2   3   9  
3  
4  
1986      91.3   Sally Sharp [7]   Mascoma Sailing Club   1   6   4   11  
4  
5  
1424      87.3   Gary Orkney [9]   Mascoma Sailing Club   7   5   5   17  
5  
6  
2507      87.3   Derek Stow [9]   Massapoag YC   5   4   11/DNF   20  
6  
7  
1980   Melissa Solnick   91.3   Melissa Solnick [7]   Sebago Sailing Brooklyn   6   11/DNF   11/DNS   28  
7  
8  
2732   Whistling Wind   87.3   Boris Mezhibovskiy [9]   CPYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33T  
8  
8  
2623   Outlawed Tunes   87.3   Andrew McConnell [9]   CPYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33T  
8  
8  
3818      87.3   Jeff Curtis [9]   Unaffiliated   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33T  
8  
 



Laser (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 12, 2022 5:43:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
151   The Flame   91.1   Faye Flam [Full]   East Greenwich YC   1   3   1   5  
1  
2  
6   R.U.N.DMC   91.1   David Crawley [Full]   Bristol Yacht Club   2   1   4   7  
2  
3  
207130      91.1   Toni Sacco [Full]   Quannapowitt Yacht Club   5   2   2   9  
3  
4  
057      91.1   Richard Kelly [Full]   Quannapowitt Yacht Club   4   5   3   12  
4  
5  
211   No Name   91.1   David Ryan [Full]   DBMS   3   4   6   13  
5  
6  
111      91.1   David Rousseau [Full]   Massapoag Yacht Club   13/DNF   9   5   27T  
6  
7  
1      91.1   Dan Abram [Full]   MYC   13/DNF   7   7   27T  
7  
8  
173640      96.7   Bodhi Becker [Radial]   BCRP   13/DNF   6   9   28  
8  
9  
829      91.1   Paul Keohan [Full]   DBMS   13/DNF   8   8   29  
9  
10  
218660      91.1   Dan Sexton [Full]   Hyannis Yacht Club   6   13/DNF   13/DNS   32  
10  
11  
464   Pithy   91.1   Judith Krimski [Full]   Laser ILCA Training Cabarete   13/DNF   13/DNC   13/DNC   39T  
11  
11  
188122   Laser   91.1   Aleksei Semeniuk [Full]   QYC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   39T  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network