2022 DIYC Thursday Night Season Series Summer B
DIYC |

Spin A (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 11, 2022 9:40:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
27   Whiplash   75   Melges Melges 24   David Clement    DIYC   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
777   Long Shot   75   Melges Melges 24   John Poulson    DIYC   3   3   2   8  
2  
3  
687   Firewater   75   Melges 24   Amanda Plewes    DIYC   4   2   10   16  
3  
4  
169   Shambhala   12   Melges Melges 32   J A Booker    DIYC   6   9   6   21  
4  
5  
83198   Fire & Ice   81   J Boats J105   George Cussins    DIYC   7   8   7   22  
5  
6  
457   Rogue   75   Melges 24   Beth Owens    DIYC   1   7   15/DNC   23T  
6  
7  
39526   No Limit   42   Farr Farr 395   Neal Burns    DIYC   15/DNC   5   3   23T  
7  
8  
56613   Cahoots   63   Columbia Yachts Columbia 30 Sport   Dave/Steve German/Harding    DIYC   15/DNC   4   5   24  
8  
9  
US155   Raptor   81   J-Boats J105   Robert / Richard Hobbs / Karran    DIYC   15/DNC   6   4   25  
9  
10  
39511   Wired   42   Carroll Marine Farr 395   Stefan Achilles - Siggi Brocks    DIYC   8   10   11   29  
10  
11  
93   Breezin Bayou   72   J Boat 105   Stephen Mitcham    DIYC   5   15/DNC   15/DNC   35  
11  
12  
48   Rocket   72   Johnston J35   Tarry Grimsdale    DIYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   8   38  
12  
13  
40688   Yard Goat   84   Soverel 33   Jamie Myers    DIYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   9   39  
13  
14  
83170   ALPHADOG Racing   57   Henderson SR33   Gordon Latrobe    DIYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   45  
14  
 



Spin B (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 11, 2022 9:40:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
83141   Rambunctious   105   J Boats J/92   Joel Berry    DIYC   1   4   3   8  
1  
2  
97925   Fully Involved   135   B Boats B 25   Andrew Smith    -   3   3   6.5/TIE   12.5  
2  
3  
40787   MELTEMI   132   S2 YACHTS 9.1   Alexander Korakis    DIYC   5   6   2   13  
3  
4  
734 S   Alliance   108   Catalina Capri 30   Bob Glaser    DIYC   2   1   19/DNC   22  
4  
5  
7170   Volcano   111   Carrol Marine Tripp 26   Donald Rychel    DIYC   8   7   8   23  
5  
6  
1858   Sabotage   171   J J24   Ben Givens    DIYC   4   19/DNC   1   24  
6  
7  
241   Tenacity   132   Performance Sailcraft Laser 28   Kenneth Hardy    DIYC   19/DNC   2   5   26  
7  
8  
40177   Baywolf   132   S2 9.1   Michael Maher    DIYC   6   9.5/AVG-ALL   13/DNS   28.5  
8  
9  
715   Fawkes   171   Sonar Sonar 23   Kevin Holmberg    DIYC   7   19/DNC   6.5/TIE   32.5  
9  
10  
23556   Therapy   138   Jboat J30   Rene Ben-Avraham    Diyc   19/DNC   5   11   35  
10  
11  
1730   Mustache Ride   171   J24 J24   Nadia Daggett    DIYC   19/DNC   8   9   36  
11  
12  
41186   Junior   123   J Boats J27   Frank Selph Jr    DIYC   19/DNC   19/DNC   4   42  
12  
13  
52088   Finesse   99   C&C Evelyn 32   Carlos Melville    DIYC   19/DNC   19/DNC   10   48  
13  
14  
3223   Spoony Tactics   171   J 24 J 24   Todd Fedyszyn    DIYC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   57T  
14  
14  
2217   Pigs in Hiding   171   J Boats J24   Bill Wingrove    DIYC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   57T  
14  
14  
3203   Kraken   171   johnson j24   James Guarnieri    DIYC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   57T  
14  
14  
282   Privateer   138   S2 9.1   Chris Jones    DIYC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   57T  
14  
14  
1293   Awaken   123   j boats J 80   Quentin Bruhn    Davis Island Yacht Club   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   57T  
14  
 



Racer-Cruiser (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 11, 2022 9:40:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   3  Total Pos
1  
42696   No Way Jose   72   Jboats J35   Jose Suarezhoyos    DIYC   2   2   4  
1  
2  
53311   Ruby   90   Morgan 36-5   Christopher Chow    DIYC   1   4   5  
2  
3  
005   Revenge   132   Dufour 34   Lee Burstiner    DIYC & TSS   4   3   7  
3  
4  
120   SolRebel   117   Tartan 3500   Jon Procter    DIYC   5   5   10  
4  
5  
8484   Liquid Time   108   Beneteau Oceanis 40   Gail/Ed Heausler/Ruark    DIYC   14/DNC   1   15  
5  
6  
52686   Scorpion   81   Beneteau First   Jonathan Bush    DIYC   3   14/DNC   17  
6  
7  
155   Raptor   81   J Boat J 105   Steven Lewis    DIYC   14/DNC   14/DNC   28T  
7  
7  
31   Onde d'Argento   129   Catalina 400 MKII   Kurt Lovell    DIYC   14/DNC   14/DNC   28T  
7  
7  
1   Blue Heron   115   Catalina C425   Russell Hoadley    DIYC   14/DNC   14/DNC   28T  
7  
7  
None   Opal   183   Yankee Yankee 30   Darrell Nicholson    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   14/DNC   14/DNC   28T  
7  
7  
60740   Sacred Cow   81   Beneteau 473   Martha Bone    DIYC   14/DNC   14/DNC   28T  
7  
7  
43620   Wing-it   126   Irwin Citation 39 CB   Michael & Lesa Doyle    DIYC   14/DNC   14/DNC   28T  
7  
7  
21004   Eagles Wings   174   Tartan 34c   Bill Cooper    Diyc   14/DNC   14/DNC   28T  
7  
 



Non-Spin A (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 11, 2022 9:40:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   3  Total Pos
1  
511   Abracadabra   180   Schock Wavelenghth 24   Emily Roberts-Read    DIYC   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
99   Volant II   202   J Boat J 22   John Gifford    DIYC   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
97   WT Flyer   153   pearson flyer   Daphne / Bill Ullman /Bostick    diyc   5   3   8T  
3  
4  
H-100   Another Road   175   Heritage West Indies 36   Tim Ruman    DIYC   4/AVG-ALL   4   8T  
4  
5  
282 NS   Privateer   160   S2 9.1   Chris Jones    DIYC   3   14/DNC   17  
5  
6  
57   Boat   180   Schock Wavelength 24   Larry & Cary Willis    DIYC   4   14/DNC   18  
6  
7  
711   Va Bene   149   Beneteau 41 Oceanis   Michael Cichon    DIYC   15/DNC   5   20T  
7  
8  
007   Esperanza   172   C&C Yachts C&C33mk2 cb   Ralph Stoddard    DIYC   6   14/DNC   20T  
8  
9  
21   Satori   123   Catalina 425   Bill Van Emburg    DIYC   15/DNC   14/DNC   29T  
9  
9  
No Sail Number   Desert Sol   187   Gulfstar 39 SailMaster   Bob Riding    DIYC   15/DNC   14/DNC   29T  
9  
9  
3844   Karma   160   Cheoy Lee Pedrick 41 CB   Reg Aiken    DIYC   15/DNC   14/DNC   29T  
9  
9  
734 NS   Alliance   133   Capri 30   Robert Glaser    DIYC   15/DNC   14/DNC   29T  
9  
9  
244   Chamamé (CHA-muh-may)   180   C&C 36-1   Tim Rutherford    DIYC   15/DNC   14/DNC   29T  
9  
 



Non-Spin B (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 11, 2022 9:40:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   3  Total Pos
1  
283   Komus   246   morgan morgan 24   Rusty Shenk    DIYC   1/AVG-ALL   1   2  
1  
2  
53275   Wings   210   C&C 30MK1   Mike Danielson    DIYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
33   La Gaviota   241   Endeavour 32   Richard Joyner    DIYC   3   4   7  
3  
4  
395   Buona Vita   248   Beneteau 235   Chris DeVita    DIYC   6/DNS   3   9  
4  
5  
262   Knot At Work   258   Schock Harbor 20   Charlie Cushing    DIYC   1   13/DNC   14  
5  
6  
124   Mazel   232   Morgan 28’   Jason Baruch    DIYC   13/DNC   6/AVG-ALL   19  
6  
7  
306   Intermission   247   Sabre 282SD   Jack Whitwam    DIYC   13/DNC   13/DNC   26T  
7  
7  
221   Tameless   250   Morgan Morgan24   Susan Cintron    DIYC   13/DNC   13/DNC   26T  
7  
7  
44   Shipajoy   212   Lippincott Lippincott 30   Antolin Rivera    DIYC   13/DNC   13/DNC   26T  
7  
7  
01   Ghost   265   Hand Made San Jaun Schooner   Joe McClung    None   13/DNC   13/DNC   26T  
7  
7  
10863   Impulse   204   Bristol yawl 40   Robert Abberger    DIYC   13/DNC   13/DNC   26T  
7  
7  
5166   Windarra   203   Catalina 30 TR FK   Charles Hendrick    DIYC   13/DNC   13/DNC   26T  
7  
 



Portsmouth DPN (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 11, 2022 9:40:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
14958   Girl U Want   85.6   International Fireball   Patrick Crump    DIYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
01   Conch Fritter   102.1   O,Day Mariner 19   Tyler White    DIYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18T  
2  
2  
73   A-cat   64.5   Custom A cat classic   OH Rodgers    DIYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18T  
2  
2  
2275   Aeroverent   89.6   RS Aero   Ryan Schenck    DIYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18T  
2  
2  
8767   505   79.8   Kiss Rondar 505   Ben Coker    DIYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18T  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network