New England Masters Championship 2022
Wickford Yacht Club | September 24-25, 2022

Laser (38 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 25, 2022 1:22:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
218659   0   Peter Shope [Grand Master]   1   [6]   1   2   1   1   2   3   11   25  
1  
2  
217585   0   Mark Bear [Great Grand Master]   2   2   [4]   4   2   4   4   1   19   26  
2  
3  
215009   0   Peter Vessella [Great Grand Master]   3   3   5   1   3   2   3   [9]   20   27  
3  
4  
217505   0   Dave Penfield [Great Grand Master]   7   4   11   [18]   7   5   1   6   41   48  
4  
5  
218662   0   Sean Guinness [Grand Master]   5   [12]   2   3   10   8   10   4   42   56  
5  
6  
194228   0   Lynne Shore [Grand Master]   6   [10]   7   10   6   6   6   8   49   63  
6  
7  
218334   0   Robert Koci [Great Grand Master]   9   5   3   8   [18]   14   11   7   57   64  
7  
8  
175126   0   Andrew Pimental [Grand Master]   4   1   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   8   3   5   12   72   86  
8  
9  
216320   0   Charlie Hagedorn [Grand Master]   8   19   [20]   6   11   11   17   2   74   88  
9  
10  
217628   0   Colley Wheeler [Grand Master]   14   [24]   6   7   19   10   13   5   74   88  
10  
11  
210675   0   Dave Crawley [Great Grand Master]   12   [22]   8   22   4   7   14   15   82   89  
11  
12  
221219   0   stefan jans [Grand Master]   16   13   13   12   9   9   [18]   11   83   97  
12  
13  
218477   0   Peter Seidenberg [Legends]   11   15   18   21   12   16   7   [39/DNS]   100   100  
13  
14  
173972   0   Allan Freedman [Grand Master]   [23]   18   15   14   16   12   8   10   93   107  
14  
15  
218775   0   Keith Kennedy [Great Grand Master]   21   7   16   24   5   18   16   [39/DNS]   107   114  
15  
16  
140767   0   David Cripton [Master]   [22]   8   14   9   17   19   12   17   96   117  
16  
17  
218129   0   Jeff Beckwith [Grand Master]   19   20   [23]   15   21   13   9   13   110   124  
17  
18  
189788   0   Matt Doherty [Grand Master]   15   14   [22]   13   15   15   19   19   110   124  
18  
19  
171027   0   adam cook [Master]   13   [23]   10   11   14   20   21   18   107   128  
19  
20  
203953   0   Ledyard McFadden [Grand Master]   20   16   [26]   23   20   17   15   16   127   141  
20  
21  
183904   0   Jeffrey Hart [Master]   24   [26]   25   19   13   21   20   14   136   157  
21  
22  
197052   0   Chris Bollengier [Master]   18   9   9   5   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   158   179  
22  
23  
0215   0   Stephen Kosacz [Great Grand Master]   27   11   12   16   [39/DNF]   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   183   190  
23  
24  
170107   0   DAVID WEHR [Grand Master]   26   21   17   25   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   206   220  
24  
25  
213427   0   Jonathan Shore [Apprentice Master]   10   25   24   17   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   193   221  
25  
26  
169753   0   Ulf Westhoven [Grand Master]   17   17   21   [39/DNF]   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   211   225  
26  
27  
168488   0   Christopher Runci [Master]   25   27   19   20   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   208   229  
27  
28  
187128   0   Jean Kassis [Great Grand Master]   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   273   280  
28  
28  
161100   0   David Frazier [Great Grand Master]   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   273   280  
28  
29  
191464   0   Judith Krimski [Grand Master]   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   273   287  
29  
29  
162393   0   ROBERT CUTTING [Grand Master]   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   273   287  
29  
29  
179991   0   Gilmore ONeill [Grand Master]   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   273   287  
29  
29  
205472   0   Lawrence McGrath [Grand Master]   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   273   287  
29  
30  
199167   0   James Tunkey [Master]   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   273   294  
30  
30  
205445   0   Natalya Gontcharova [Master]   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNF   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   273   294  
30  
30  
194240   0   Giff Constable [Master]   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   273   294  
30  
31  
210540   0   Kimbal Hall [Apprentice Master]   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   273   301  
31  
31  
175925   0   Stephen Ammatuna [Apprentice Master]   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   273   301  
31  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network