PGJSA Championship Regatta
Southampton YC | August 12, 2022in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 12, 2022 3:56:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (24 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
19939   Owen Irving [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   2   3   5   3   1   14  
1  
2  
USA 138885   Henry Aldridge-Krawciw [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club   4   2   6   6   5   23  
2  
3  
06504   Riley Kong [Blue]   MYC   9   1   7   7   6   30  
3  
4  
USA 23533   Maddie Saladino [Blue]   Shelter Island YC   10   15   9   2   3   39  
4  
5  
7535   Leo Hackett [Blue]   Devon Yacht Club   1   4   12   20   7   44  
5  
6  
15283   Skye Lily Charles [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club/LISOT   3   11   10   24   2   50  
6  
7  
18163   Molly Siewert [Blue]   SIYC   6   23   24   4   13   70  
7  
8  
4162   Felix Deschenes [Blue]   oYC   5   17   18   14   24   78  
8  
9  
1   Alexandra Leonard [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club   31   8   8   9   28   84  
9  
10  
USA 21324   Alexander Makarov [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   23   28   14   12   8   85  
10  
11  
23282   OLIVER HINCHEY [Blue]   MATTITUCK   24   5   17   28   12   86  
11  
12  
16084   Breckin Lehnert [Blue]   Old Cove YC   17   21   25   15   10   88  
12  
13  
995   Zoe Berretty [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   13   19   32   23   18   105  
13  
14  
20234   Clementine Puris [Blue]   Devon Yacht Club   29   12   11   32   23   107  
14  
15  
9883   Reilly Constant [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   15   9   29   37   22   112  
15  
16  
23345   Calvin Cheng [Blue]   Southold   28   25   36   8   16   113  
16  
17  
2828   Charlotte Leblond [Blue]   Mattituck Yacht Club   25   10   30   21   29   115  
17  
18  
6258   Kate Olsen [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   21   29   35   17   27   129  
18  
19  
5   Zachary Deichert [Blue]   Devon   27   27   20   26   30   130  
19  
20  
154454   Nora Beaver [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   30   32   33   19   34   148  
20  
21  
18121   Timothy McDermott [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club   34   34   15   35   36   154  
21  
22  
21834   Derek Lobron [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club   33   35   40   33   39   180  
22  
23  
23530   Henry Stoneham [Blue]   SIYC   40   36   38   38   41/DNF   193T  
23  
24  
7188   Anne Mikolasko [Blue]   Southold YC   37   39   39   40   38   193T  
24  
 



Division: Red (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
114   Nicholas Dowling [Red]   Southold Yacht Club   8   6   3   5   14   36  
1  
2  
17470   Gavin Leis [Red]   Mattituck   7   16   22   11   17   73  
2  
3  
16522   Anders Siewert [Red]   SIYC   20   7   16   18   21   82  
3  
4  
23307   Leonard Cheng [Red]   Southold   18   26   2   27   15   88  
4  
5  
16423   elle miller [Red]   southold yacht club   16   13   34   29   31   123  
5  
6  
23529   Bridget Spicer [Red]   Southold Yacht Club   26   24   27   16   33   126  
6  
7  
10050   Courtney Iagrossi [Red]   Southold Yacht Club   32   31   28   31   26   148  
7  
8  
22254   Griffin Caravella [Red]   Southold Yacht Club   39   30   26   25   32   152  
8  
 



Division: White (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
22821   Lee Rhoades Munder [White]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   22   14   1   1   11   49  
1  
2  
22690   Tancredi Tenaglia [White]   Southampton Yacht Club   12   18   13   10   4   57  
2  
3  
8   Teddy Deichert [White]   Devon   14   20   4   22   20   80  
3  
4  
21175   Briggs Siewert [White]   SIYC   11   33   19   30   9   102  
4  
5  
9103   Jack Dempsey [White]   Devon Yacht Club   19   40   21   13   19   112  
5  
6  
13631   Otto Harris [White]   OCYC   35   22   23   36   25   141  
6  
7  
8260   Matthew Lyons [White]   Southold Yacht Club   36   37   31   34   37   175  
7  
8  
22640   Luca Jones [White]   Southampton   38   38   37   39   35   187  
8  
 



Sunfish (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 12, 2022 3:12:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
57423   Michael Layton    Southold Yacht Club   2   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
98875   Alexander Warren    MYC   1   2   2   2   7  
2  
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 12, 2022 3:12:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
219842   Oliver Puris    Devon Yacht Club   1   1   5   1   8  
1  
2  
217365   William Bateman    Shelter Island Yacht Club   6   2   6   2   16  
2  
3  
217370   Michael Ji    Southampton Yacht Club   2   7   4   6   19T  
3  
4  
220208   Hannah Lyons    Southold Yacht Club   4   6   2   7   19T  
4  
5  
202323   Tomasa Tenaglia    Southampton Yacht Club   3   13/RET   1   5   22  
5  
6  
200385   Brian Lynch    Old Cove Yacht Club   9   3   9   4   25T  
6  
7  
288000   Sean Beaver    Southold Yacht Club   5   9   3   8   25T  
7  
8  
386   Everett Lehnert    Old Cove YC   7   8   7   3   25T  
8  
9  
447   William Von Lehe    Southampton Yacht Club   8   5   11   9   33  
9  
10  
34   Grace Lyons    Southold   11   4   8   12   35  
10  
11  
218314   Emma Leblond    Mattituck Yacht Club   10   10   12   10   42  
11  
12  
176250   Francesca Bonati    Southold Yacht Club   12   11   10   11   44  
12  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 12, 2022 3:11:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
215454   Robert Finora    Old Cove YC   2   2   4   2   10  
1  
2  
173958   Finlay Allonby    SIYC   6   1   6   1   14  
2  
3  
195428   Kevin Young    Southold Yacht Club   1   6   2   9   18  
3  
4  
200569   Phoebe Fogarty    Old Cove Yacht Club   3   10   1   6   20  
4  
5  
198677   Dylan Braner    Shelter Island Yacht Club   5   3   9   4   21  
5  
6  
420   Patrick O’Driscoll    Old Cove   7   9   5   3   24  
6  
7  
188640   John Spicer    Southold Yacht Club   8   5   8   5   26  
7  
8  
174258   John Cuzzocrea    Southampton Yacht Club   10   8   3   7   28  
8  
9  
195920   David Wolleben    OC   4   7   11   8   30  
9  
10  
194195   Mason Miller    Syc   11   4   10   11   36  
10  
11  
152   Anna Finora    Old Cove YC   12   11   7   12   42  
11  
12  
21   Max Sauberg    Old Cove YC   9   12   12   10   43  
12  
 



C420 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 12, 2022 2:33:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
8161   Eli Shainker /
Rufus Burnes Heath  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
7293   Hazel Baldwin /
Vivian Smith  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   3   2   2   2   9  
2  
3  
ORIENT5   Leopold Faerber /
Lucas Giordano  
OYC/ Orient Yacht Club   2   4   3   4   13  
3  
4  
5869   Mirabelle Meredith-Jones /
Caspar Meredith-Jones  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   6   3   4   3   16  
4  
5  
7197   Avi Rosan /
Nate Rosan  
Syc/ Syc   4   8   6   6   24  
5  
6  
8   Zoe Grellet-Aumont /
Madelyn Robillard  
Shinnecock Yacht Club/ Shinnecock   5   10   5   5   25  
6  
7  
ORIENT3   Lily Stemhagen /
Colombe Gordon  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   11   5   7   10   33T  
7  
8  
2870   Sofia polauf /
EMILY eDWARDS  
southampton yacht club/ southampton yacht club   8   6   10   9   33T  
8  
9  
6704   Anjali Venugopalan /
Charlotte Warren  
Mattituck Yacht Club/ Mattituck Yacht Club   7   7   11   8   33T  
9  
10  
1771   Aislinn Callanan /
Tiree Chmelar  
Southold/ Southold   10   11   8   7   36  
10  
11  
3575   Jacqueline Feldman /
Millie Taylor  
Shinnecock Yacht Club/ Shinnecock Yacht Club   9   9   9   11   38  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network