Tahoe ILCA Fleet/District 24 Championship
Tahoe Yacht Club | September 09-11, 2022

ILCA 4.7 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 12, 2022 2:02:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
103400   Siena Nichols    Balboa Yacht Club   2   1   2   [3]   1   6T  
1  
2  
169388   Talia Hamlin    SFYC / ACSC   1   2   [3]   1   2   6T  
2  
3  
220820   Landon Stahl    Balboa Yacht Club   3   3   [6/OCS]   2   3   11  
3  
4  
177171   Maddie Nichols    Balboa Yacht Club   4   [5]   1   5   4   14  
4  
5  
nonbr   Stephen Aguilar    Lake Washington Sailing Club   [5]   4   4   4   5   17  
5  
 



ILCA 6 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 12, 2022 2:27:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
217340   Isabella Mendoza Cabezas    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [4]   3   1   1   2   7T  
1  
2  
111908   Toshinari Takayanagi    RYC   1   1   [4]   2   3   7T  
2  
3  
197594   Cooper Smith    SFYC   2   2   3   4   [12]   11  
3  
4  
219970   Qi Yan    BYC   3   [4]   2   3   4   12  
4  
5  
219451   Torston Kanegsberg    TYC   [6]   5   5   6   5   21  
5  
6  
149147   Miya Casci    TYC   5   7   [8]   5   6   23  
6  
7  
152179   Marion Snideman    TYC   [11]   6   6   7   10   29  
7  
8  
2495   Robert Smith    TamValley   9   11   [13/DNF]   12   1   33T  
8  
9  
190468   Eric Gray    St Francis Yacht Club   8   [10]   10   8   7   33T  
9  
10  
174295   Nicolas Casci    TYC   7   8   9   [10]   9   33T  
10  
11  
188913   Graham Snideman    TYC   10   9   7   [11]   8   34  
11  
12  
156655   Sadie Foucek    TYC   12   12   [13/DNF]   9   11   44  
12  
 



ILCA 7 (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 12, 2022 2:57:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
183836   Juju Soto    Del Rey Yacht Club   [3]   1   3   1   2   7  
1  
2  
158976   Al Sargent    StFYC / ACSC   1   5   [6]   2   3   11  
2  
3  
210652   Emilio Castelli    Richmond YC   [7]   6   1   4   1   12  
3  
4  
185872   J Denton    RYYC   4   2   [5]   3   4   13  
4  
5  
196812   William Pullen    Scuttlebutt YC   2   3   4   6   [9]   15  
5  
6  
190455   James Baurley    Abyc   [5]   4   2   5   5   16  
6  
7  
176097   Todd Jackson    Scuttlebutt YC   8   8   7   [9]   7   30  
7  
8  
199566   Rick Raduziner    Tahoe Yacht Club   9   [13]   8   8   8   33  
8  
9  
179144   Cooper Schulze    TYC   [13]   7   10   13   6   36  
9  
10  
189741   Garry Moore    scuttlebutt   6   [14]   11   7   13   37  
10  
11  
166011   Bergen Koijane    TYC   11   9   14   10   [15]   44T  
11  
12  
158626   parker Roach    TYC   10   11   [13]   11   12   44T  
12  
13  
11   Ron Mooiweer    Scuttlebutt Sailing Club   16   10   9   [21/DNF]   11   46  
13  
14  
207166   Eliot Alpert    Shawnee mission park   [14]   12   12   14   10   48  
14  
15  
173670   Sasha Lerner    TYC   12   [15]   15   12   14   53  
15  
16  
175953   Jason Roach    TYC   15   16   [21/DNF]   15   16   62  
16  
17  
214043   Tom Burden    Richmond Yacht Club   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   84T  
17  
17  
165880   Michael Gillum    Lake Washington Sailing Club   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   84T  
17  
17  
216613   David LaPier    ACSC   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   84T  
17  
17  
138131   Steven Hale    Lake Washington Sailing Club   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   84T  
17  
 



Laser Pico (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 12, 2022 3:10:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
9   Ethan Mooiweer    Scuttlebutt Sailing Club   1   1   2  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network