2022 Goleta Beach Race
Santa Barbara Yacht Club | August 27, 2022in

PHRF (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 27, 2022 3:30:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: J%2F70 (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
328   Namaste   102   Thomas Tunberg [J/70]   SBYC   01:41:02   10   10  
1  
2  
850   Mojito   102   Ole Eichhorn
Leasha Barry [J/70]  
SBYC   01:46:15   13   13  
2  
3  
81   Monkey House   102   Paul Castleberg [J/70]   Sbsc   01:46:48   14   14  
3  
4  
352   Shark   102   Sam Wells
Mike Wolfe [J/70]  
Santa Barbara Yacht Club   01:46:56   15   15  
4  
5  
351   CAKE   102   Scott Deardorff
Emma Deardorff [J/70]  
SBYC   01:48:01   16   16  
5  
6  
1514   Magic Carpet Ride   102   John McCaffery [J/70]   SBYC   01:48:06   17   17  
6  
7  
1036   Escape   102   Michael Ghens [J/70]   SBYC   NO TIME   22/DNC   22  
7  
 



Division: Melges+24 (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 553   Fenced N   72   Geoff McFarland [Melges 24]   Santa Barbara Yacht Club   01:27:35   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 549   Average   72   Ryan Eastwood
Tristan Richmond [Melges 24]  
SBYC   01:34:33   5   5  
2  
3  
301   Shiokaze   72   Vernon Vincent [Melges 24]   SBYC   01:37:07   6   6  
3  
4  
524   Mocos   72   The Mocolinos [Melges 24]   SBYC   01:38:02   8   8  
4  
5  
USA757   Tinka   72   Matt Anderson
Jake Bartlein [Melges 24]  
Santa Barbara Sailing Club   01:45:51   12   12  
5  
6  
USA14   Honu   72   Davey Beard
Lynn, Mackenzie [Melges 24]  
Sbyc/sbsc   01:54:59   19   19  
6  
 



Division: PHRF+A (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
177   TRIFECTA   57   Dr Laura schlessinger [PHRF A]   sbyc   01:29:01   2   2  
1  
2  
97510   Taxi Dancer   -83   Jim Yabsley [PHRF A]   SBYC   01:29:03   3   3  
2  
3  
56362   Valhalla   57   Tom Molyneux [PHRF A]   SBYC   01:31:33   4   4  
3  
 



Division: PHRF+B (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1046   Geraldine   168   Daniel Tierney
Antoine Vian [PHRF B]  
SBSC   01:37:25   7   7  
1  
2  
87646   Epic   132   Vance Newell [PHRF B]   SBYC   01:39:41   9   9  
2  
3  
1066   Young Fools   168   Mary Toomey [PHRF B]   N/a   01:43:09   11   11  
3  
4  
42381   Sirocco   75   Patrick Mullen [PHRF B]   SBSC   01:48:28   18   18  
4  
5  
263   Tachy too   216   3 old Dude’s Dude [PHRF B]   SBYC   01:55:43   20   20  
5  
 



CHRF (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 28, 2022 10:55:08 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
379   Blue Tango   574   Peter Candy    SBYC   00:45:35   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 12   Skookum   443   george brown    SBYC SBSC   00:46:35   2   2  
2  
3  
524   ESCAPADE   454   John Glanville
Hans Brand  
SBYC   00:50:07   3   3  
3  
4  
Unk   Bosporus   0   Rick Wallace    StFYC   02:02:32   6/TLE   6T  
4  
4  
39115   Eos   0   Jack Underwood    SBYC   02:02:32   6/TLE   6T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network