2022 Double-Handed Race Around Jack Island
Anacortes Yacht Club | July 30, 2022

PHRF (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 06, 2022 8:59:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
185   Black Arrow   75   Stephen Orsini    Anacortes YC   05:17:08   1   1  
1  
2  
84   Off Constantly   156   Jeff Hulme    Anacortes Yacht Club   05:17:29   2   2  
2  
3  
59926   Taku   141   Bart Borusinski    N/A   05:40:16   3   3  
3  
4  
162   Sanctuary   243   Charles Webb    Anacortes YC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4  
4  
5  
491   Celebration   141   Jim Bottles    Anacortes Yacht Club   NO TIME   24/DNC   24T  
5  
5  
11   Zenyata   189   Tim Wenger    Anacortes YC   NO TIME   24/DNC   24T  
5  
5  
031   Recon   42   Kevin Welch    Anacortes YC   NO TIME   24/DNC   24T  
5  
5  
440   Kinetic   93   Vincent Townrow    Anacortes   NO TIME   24/DNC   24T  
5  
5  
45   Zephyros   102   Walt Guterbock    Anacortes YC   NO TIME   24/DNC   24T  
5  
5  
69919   Son of Raven   15   Chris Sherman    Anacortes YC   NO TIME   24/DNC   24T  
5  
5  
265   Little Annie   210   John Gunn    Anacortes YC   NO TIME   24/DNC   24T  
5  
5  
61566   Undine   99   Murray Laidley    Anacortes YC   NO TIME   24/DNC   24T  
5  
5  
8   Pulelehua   108   Matt Wallis    Corinthian Bellingham   NO TIME   24/DNC   24T  
5  
5  
284   Capricho   126   Eric Beemer    Anacortes YC   NO TIME   24/DNC   24T  
5  
5  
56   Seaglass   162   James Mahan    Anacortes YC   NO TIME   24/DNC   24T  
5  
5  
26   More Uff Da   168   Benjamin Braden    Port Madison YC   NO TIME   24/DNC   24T  
5  
5  
59059   Pangaea   105   Nick, Mac, Wendy    Anacortes YC   NO TIME   24/DNC   24T  
5  
5  
253   Big Broderna   -3   Lars Strandberg    AYC   NO TIME   24/DNC   24T  
5  
5  
190   Juan Pequeno   234   John Sanford    Anacortes Yacht Club   NO TIME   24/DNC   24T  
5  
5  
450   Avalon   183   Greg Siewert    Anacortes YC   NO TIME   24/DNC   24T  
5  
5  
1777   RANGER   189   Scott Soes    Anacortes YC   NO TIME   24/DNC   24T  
5  
5  
69532   Sunshine Girl   72   Walt Meagher    Anacortes YC   NO TIME   24/DNC   24T  
5  
5  
250   Redux   198   Ron Wheeler    Anacortes YC   NO TIME   24/DNC   24T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network