Van Hughes Twilight Series 2022
Coronado Cays Yacht Club |

1 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 14, 2022 11:06:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
183   St. Lulu   222   nanci copley    CCYC   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
10   Hot Flash   222   Bill Barsz    CCYC   7/DNC   1   2   10T  
2  
3  
313   QUARK   222   Sue Steven    CCYC   2   3   5/DNF   10T  
3  
4  
92   Coaster   222   Susan Lawrence    CCYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   5/DNF   19  
4  
5  
177   Mi Soffia   222   Steve Lock / Chris Bertorelli    CCYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   21T  
5  
5  
391   Piste Off   222   Bill Bowlby    CCYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   21T  
5  
 



2 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 14, 2022 11:07:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
32159   Shadow   111   Chip Buck    CRA/CCYC   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
118   Thunderstruck   45   Brad Stump    CRA   2   2   1   5  
2  
3  
832   TWO MUCH   177   Robert Bragaglia    CCYC   4   3   5/DNF   12  
3  
4  
46877   Uplifted   69   Drew Couto    CRA   3   8/DNC   8/DNC   19  
4  
5  
46604   Kraken   42   Bob Littleton    CCYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   5/DNF   21  
5  
6  
56268   Carole's Fandango   81   RG Head    CCYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24T  
6  
6  
7xxx      74   Kim Fowler    Ccyc   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24T  
6  
 



3 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 14, 2022 11:09:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
46554   Second Wind   144   Geoff Smith-Moritz    CCYC   2   2   4/DNF   8  
1  
2  
56065   Fantasea   150   Jake Young    CCYC   5   1   4/DNF   10  
2  
3  
310   Sail a' Vie   207   Jim Besikof    CCYC   6   3   4/DNF   13  
3  
4  
97467   Paladin   108   van hughes    ccyc   4   5/DNF   10/DNC   19  
4  
5  
568   Tiny Bubbles   150   PETER HUNT    NYCSD   1   10/DNC   10/DNC   21  
5  
6  
56892   Rheydtiance II   114   Kai Erdmann    CCYC   3   10/DNC   10/DNC   23  
6  
7  
77105   Consuelo   93   Dave Smith    CCYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30T  
7  
7  
257   Iulani   132   Stephen Bowman    CCYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30T  
7  
7  
11   Miller Time III   177   Greg Miller    CCYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30T  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network