Rock the Rock Regatta
Corinthian Sailing Club | September 10-11, 2022

Laser 4.7 (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 11, 2022 2:20:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
216702   Gavin Galway [Junior]   Lakewood Yacht Club   2   [8]   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
195909   Taylor Barney [Junior]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   1   2   2   4   3   [7]   2   14  
2  
3  
214549   Ashleigh Hoye [Junior]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   5   [7]   4   3   2   2   3   19  
3  
4  
218134   Mercedes Porter-Via [Junior]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   3   11   [12]   2   4   3   4   27  
4  
5  
166853   sam rihn [Junior]   OCBC   4   5   [9]   5   5   5   6   30  
5  
6  
199339   Hollis Fincher [Junior]   Fort Worth Boat Club   [13]   13   5   7   6   4   5   40  
6  
7  
197059   Shiloh Mabry [Junior]   FWBC   6   1   3   [12]   11   12   8   41  
7  
8  
195480   Sophia Shubin [Junior]   FWBC   9   9   7   10   7   6   [11]   48  
8  
9  
180121   Isla Mrstik [Junior]   FWBC   7   [12]   6   11   8   10   10   52  
9  
10  
219732   Harrison Fincher [Junior]   Fort Worth Boat Club   8   4   [14]   8   10   11   14   55  
10  
11  
08711   Lilyana Moody [Junior]   Fort Worth Boat Club   [16]   15   11   9   9   8   9   61  
11  
12  
213431   Eugene Park [Junior]   RCYC   [17]   16   16   6   13   9   7   67  
12  
13  
45   Lauren Couturier [Junior]   Grapevine Sailing Club   10   14   10   13   12   [15]   15   74  
13  
14  
67496   Mary Hayden Meredith [Junior]   Corinthian Sailing Club   12   6   8   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   86  
14  
15  
194070   Nox Cleaves [Junior]   CSC   11   3   13   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   87  
15  
16  
56   Kin John Lau [Junior]   Grapevine Sailing Club   [19/ZFP]   18   18   14   14   13   12   89  
16  
17  
20   Finn Willis [Junior]   Corinthian Sailing Club   [20/DNF]   20/DNS   20/DNS   15   15   14   13   97  
17  
18  
208577   Bree Ramsey    Corinthian Sailing Club   18/ZFP   10   15   16   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   99  
18  
19  
71   Josh Burger [Junior]   Grapevine Sailing Club   18   17   17   [20/DNC]   16   16   20/RET   104  
19  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network