Rock the Rock Regatta
Corinthian Sailing Club | September 10-11, 2022

Optimist Green (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 11, 2022 12:28:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
USA 19289   Annabelle Robicheaux    Lakewood Yacht Club   1   1   [10]   2   1   1   1   1   2   10  
1  
2  
11503   Hayden Tzhone    Corinthian Sailing Club   2   5   6   8   [13]   3   2   2   1   29  
2  
3  
5   Hayes Dando    RCYC   3   [15]   1   3   3   4   6   3   8   31  
3  
4  
23648   Bear Mustac    GSC   4   3   5   9   [14]   8   4   6   4   43  
4  
5  
81   Harmony Tzhone    Corinthian Sailing Club   [8]   4   7   5   7   7   5   7   3   45  
5  
6  
UAE 308   Oliver Esch    Rush Creek Yacht Club   6   8   14   [15]   4   2   3   5   13   55  
6  
7  
21145   Jenkins Rist    Corinthian   5   2   18   12   2   5   [26/OCS]   4   10   58  
7  
8  
USA 17420   Margaret Faust    Austin Yacht Club   9   6   2   1   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   11   10   7   72  
8  
9  
9307   Nora Hrencher    OCBC   13   11   9   [20]   6   6   15   11   6   77  
9  
10  
19236   J.R. Cutcher    Rush Creek Yacht Club   [19]   10   13   16   10   9   8   8   5   79  
10  
11  
26   John Montani    Corinthian Sailing Club   [18]   14   3   4   8   14   10   17   12   82  
11  
12  
p2   caleb alwine    PAYC   17   7   17   [19]   5   10   7   13   14   90  
12  
13  
121   Tami Fuchs    GSC   16   13   4   17   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   9   14   9   108T  
13  
14  
USA18674   Mateo Parra    Rush Creek Yacht Club   12   12   [24]   6   17   13   18   15   15   108T  
14  
15  
18490   Henry Krueger    RCYC   15   [20]   15   11   11   12   12   16   16   108T  
15  
16  
87   Penelope Gomez    Corinthian sailing club   10   18   [23]   22   12   11   17   12   11   113  
16  
17  
212   Austin Oldreive    Corinthine sailing club   14   19   [22]   13   15   19   16   21   20   137  
17  
18  
14722   Marshall Rodriguez    Corinthian Sailing Club   24   24   21   18   [26/DNS]   15   13   9   17   141  
18  
19  
8160   SOPHIE HUNTER    FWBC   21   17   12   10   16   16   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNS   144T  
19  
20  
17   Anya Paschall    CSC   11   25   11   21   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   14   18   18   144T  
20  
21  
17976   Levi Gruber    Corinthian sailing club   7   16   8   14   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   149T  
21  
22  
14   Cadence Martin    FWBC   20   22   19   [24]   9   18   20   20   21   149T  
22  
23  
10   Tomas Parra    Rush Creek Yacht Club   25   9   20   7   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   165  
23  
24  
7   Matyias Boin    Corinthian   22   23   25   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   17   19   19   19   170  
24  
25  
18   Lawrence Tong    Corinthian Sailing Club   23   21   16   23   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   187  
25  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network