Rock the Rock Regatta
Corinthian Sailing Club | September 10-11, 2022

Optimist (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 11, 2022 1:05:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18490, Kaden Virag[Red], Rush Creek Yacht Club/Lakewood Yacht Club, 1-1-1-1-[2]-1- ; 5   
2. 15973, Luke Scott[Blue], RCYC, 2-[3]-2-2-3-3- ; 12   
3. 17118, Ozzie Young[Blue], Ft Worth, 3-[8]-3-5-1-2- ; 14   
4. 12573, Tyler Logan[Blue], Rush Creek Yacht Club, [6]-2-4-3-4-4- ; 17   
5. 13987, Finn Messner[Red], FWBC, [12]-4-6-6-5-5- ; 26   
6. 15555, Harrison womble[White], RCYC, 4-5-8-[10]-9-7- ; 33   
7. 22026, Autumn Tokerud[Blue], Viridian, 7-6-[9]-8-7-9- ; 37   
8. 22022, Anson Dart[White], Viridian Sailing Center, [11]-7-5-4-11-11- ; 38T   
9. 22540, Hadden Brinegar[White], Southport Yacht Club, 5-9-10-[11]-6-8- ; 38T   
10. USA22774, Catalina Parra[RED], Rush Creek Yacht Club, 8-[15/RET]-7-7-10-6- ; 38T   
11. 21040, Sebastian Porter-Via[Blue], Rush Creek Yacht Club, 10-[15/RET]-12-9-8-10- ; 49   
12. 22029, Alexandra Wilhelm[Blue], Viridian Sailing Club, 9-10-11-[13]-13-12- ; 55   
13. 3680, Umi Fuchs[Blue], GSC, 13-[15/DNS]-15/DNS-12-12-13- ; 65   
14. 15583, Camryn Barney[Blue], Rush Creek Yacht Club, [15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 75   
 



Optimist Green (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 11, 2022 12:28:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 19289, Annabelle Robicheaux, Lakewood Yacht Club, 1-1-[10]-2-1-1-1-1-2- ; 10   
2. 11503, Hayden Tzhone, Corinthian Sailing Club, 2-5-6-8-[13]-3-2-2-1- ; 29   
3. 5, Hayes Dando, RCYC, 3-[15]-1-3-3-4-6-3-8- ; 31   
4. 23648, Bear Mustac, GSC, 4-3-5-9-[14]-8-4-6-4- ; 43   
5. 81, Harmony Tzhone, Corinthian Sailing Club, [8]-4-7-5-7-7-5-7-3- ; 45   
6. UAE 308, Oliver Esch, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 6-8-14-[15]-4-2-3-5-13- ; 55   
7. 21145, Jenkins Rist, Corinthian, 5-2-18-12-2-5-[26/OCS]-4-10- ; 58   
8. USA 17420, Margaret Faust, Austin Yacht Club, 9-6-2-1-[26/DNS]-26/DNS-11-10-7- ; 72   
9. 9307, Nora Hrencher, OCBC, 13-11-9-[20]-6-6-15-11-6- ; 77   
10. 19236, J.R. Cutcher, Rush Creek Yacht Club, [19]-10-13-16-10-9-8-8-5- ; 79   
11. 26, John Montani, Corinthian Sailing Club, [18]-14-3-4-8-14-10-17-12- ; 82   
12. p2, caleb alwine, PAYC, 17-7-17-[19]-5-10-7-13-14- ; 90   
13. 121, Tami Fuchs, GSC, 16-13-4-17-[26/DNS]-26/DNS-9-14-9- ; 108T   
14. USA18674, Mateo Parra, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 12-12-[24]-6-17-13-18-15-15- ; 108T   
15. 18490, Henry Krueger, RCYC, 15-[20]-15-11-11-12-12-16-16- ; 108T   
16. 87, Penelope Gomez, Corinthian sailing club, 10-18-[23]-22-12-11-17-12-11- ; 113   
17. 212, Austin Oldreive, Corinthine sailing club, 14-19-[22]-13-15-19-16-21-20- ; 137   
18. 14722, Marshall Rodriguez, Corinthian Sailing Club, 24-24-21-18-[26/DNS]-15-13-9-17- ; 141   
19. 8160, SOPHIE HUNTER, FWBC, 21-17-12-10-16-16-[26/DNS]-26/DNS-26/DNS- ; 144T   
20. 17, Anya Paschall, CSC, 11-25-11-21-[26/DNS]-26/DNS-14-18-18- ; 144T   
21. 17976, Levi Gruber, Corinthian sailing club, 7-16-8-14-[26/DNS]-26/DNS-26/DNS-26/DNS-26/DNS- ; 149T   
22. 14, Cadence Martin, FWBC, 20-22-19-[24]-9-18-20-20-21- ; 149T   
23. 10, Tomas Parra, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 25-9-20-7-[26/DNS]-26/DNS-26/DNS-26/DNS-26/DNS- ; 165   
24. 7, Matyias Boin, Corinthian, 22-23-25-[26/DNS]-26/DNS-17-19-19-19- ; 170   
25. 18, Lawrence Tong, Corinthian Sailing Club, 23-21-16-23-[26/DNS]-26/DNS-26/DNS-26/DNS-26/DNS- ; 187   
 



Laser 4.7 (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 11, 2022 2:20:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 216702, Gavin Galway[Junior], Lakewood Yacht Club, 2-[8]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 195909, Taylor Barney[Junior], Rush Creek Yacht Club, 1-2-2-4-3-[7]-2- ; 14   
3. 214549, Ashleigh Hoye[Junior], Rush Creek Yacht Club, 5-[7]-4-3-2-2-3- ; 19   
4. 218134, Mercedes Porter-Via[Junior], Rush Creek Yacht Club, 3-11-[12]-2-4-3-4- ; 27   
5. 166853, sam rihn[Junior], OCBC, 4-5-[9]-5-5-5-6- ; 30   
6. 199339, Hollis Fincher[Junior], Fort Worth Boat Club, [13]-13-5-7-6-4-5- ; 40   
7. 197059, Shiloh Mabry[Junior], FWBC, 6-1-3-[12]-11-12-8- ; 41   
8. 195480, Sophia Shubin[Junior], FWBC, 9-9-7-10-7-6-[11]- ; 48   
9. 180121, Isla Mrstik[Junior], FWBC, 7-[12]-6-11-8-10-10- ; 52   
10. 219732, Harrison Fincher[Junior], Fort Worth Boat Club, 8-4-[14]-8-10-11-14- ; 55   
11. 08711, Lilyana Moody[Junior], Fort Worth Boat Club, [16]-15-11-9-9-8-9- ; 61   
12. 213431, Eugene Park[Junior], RCYC, [17]-16-16-6-13-9-7- ; 67   
13. 45, Lauren Couturier[Junior], Grapevine Sailing Club, 10-14-10-13-12-[15]-15- ; 74   
14. 67496, Mary Hayden Meredith[Junior], Corinthian Sailing Club, 12-6-8-[20/DNC]-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC- ; 86   
15. 194070, Nox Cleaves[Junior], CSC, 11-3-13-[20/DNC]-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC- ; 87   
16. 56, Kin John Lau[Junior], Grapevine Sailing Club, [19/ZFP]-18-18-14-14-13-12- ; 89   
17. 20, Finn Willis[Junior], Corinthian Sailing Club, [20/DNF]-20/DNS-20/DNS-15-15-14-13- ; 97   
18. 208577, Bree Ramsey, Corinthian Sailing Club, 18/ZFP-10-15-16-[20/DNC]-20/DNC-20/DNC- ; 99   
19. 71, Josh Burger[Junior], Grapevine Sailing Club, 18-17-17-[20/DNC]-16-16-20/RET- ; 104   
 



Laser Radial (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 11, 2022 2:14:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 138979, Liz Cleaves[Junior], CSC / RCYC, 1-1-1-1-[5]-3-1-3- ; 11   
2. 158921, Otto Beall[Open], Corinthian Sailing Club Dallas, 2-3-3-[10]-1-1-3-2- ; 15   
3. 209299, Eli Pfarrer[Junior], FWBC, 4-[8]-2-6-2-2-2-1- ; 19   
4. 190253, Hrencher Samuel[Junior], OCBC, [7]-5-4-2-3-5-4-6- ; 29   
5. 190495, Luke Wilson[Junior], GSC, 5-2-5-5-[6]-4-5-4- ; 30   
6. 214502, Ian Park[Junior], RCYC, [8]-4-6-3-4-6-6-5- ; 34   
7. 192015, Evelyn Hrencher[Junior], OCBC, 3-7-[8]-4-7-7-8-8- ; 44   
8. 42, Konark Gupta[Junior], CSC, Dallas, 6-6-7-7-[8]-8-7-7- ; 48   
9. 8, Max Hoffman[Junior], Corinthian Sailing club, [13/DNF]-9-9-9-10-10-9-10- ; 66   
10. 12, Jason Dickerson[Junior], CSC, 9-10-10-11-[12/DNF]-9-10-9- ; 68   
11. 13, Peyton Bernstein[Junior], CSC, [13/ZFP]-11-11-8-9-12/DNS-11-11- ; 73   
 



C420 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 11, 2022 2:13:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6223, Elliot McEachern/Susie Fagelman, CSC, 1-[2]-2-2-1-1-1-1- ; 9   
2. 8201, Ben Epstein/Wyatt Auer, Corinthian Sailing Club, [2]-1-1-1-2-2-2-2- ; 11   
3. 1, Maxwell Mendenhall/Samuell Mendenhall, CSC, [4/DNF]-4/DNF-4/DNF-3-4/RET-4/DNC-4/DNS-4/DNC- ; 27   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network