93rd Annual Labor Day Weekend Regatta
West River Sailing Club | September 03-04, 2022

Flying Scot (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 04, 2022 2:39:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
5347   Vigilant   Greg Storer /
John Storer  
WRSC/    1   [2]   2   1   2   2   1   1   10  
1  
2  
5344   Deborah J   Frank Gibson /
Deborah Gibson
Deborah Gibson  
WRSC/
/   
2   [4]   3   2   1   1   2   2   13  
2  
3  
5474   Fuzzy Wuzzy II   Reed Wickner /
Yang-ja Lee-Wickner  
WRSC/    4   1   1   3   3   3   4   [5]   19  
3  
4  
3512   Monstro   Gabor Karafiath /
Jean Band  
WRSC/    3   3   [4]   4   4   4   3   3   24  
4  
5  
5686   Blowin’ in the Wind   John Gauvin /
Bronwyn Emmet  
WRSC/    5   [6]   6   5   5   5   5   4   35  
5  
6  
4859   Savvy   Dustin Hays /
Rachel Bishop  
WRSC/    [7/DNC]   5   5   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   45  
6  
 



A-Class (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 04, 2022 2:45:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
USA 79   HIGHWAY STAR   Patrick Stadt    WRSC   [5]   2   1   2   1   1   1   3   2   1   14  
1  
2  
439      Jeff LoSapio    WRSC   [14/DNS]   3   5   6   2   2   3   1   1   5   28T  
2  
3  
148      Chris Bolton    PRSA   3   1   4   3   [7]   3   5   2   5   2   28T  
3  
4  
342   Lucky Duck IV   Ed Mills    WRSC   1   [7]   2   4   5   6   4   6   3   4   35  
4  
5  
USA 428   USA 428   Andy Herbick    WRSC   2   6   3   1   3   5   6   [7]   7   6   39  
5  
6  
232      Bill Kast    NOYC   8   [9]   6   5   4   4   2   5   4   3   41  
6  
7  
366   Booger   Mac Mccallum    Waccamaw sail club   10   10   [11]   7   8   7   9   4   6   8   69  
7  
8  
254      Russell Galvan    Waccamaw Sailing Club   9   8   7   8   6   10   [11]   11   8   7   74  
8  
9  
136   Gorilla Horse   Jeff Daigle    WRSC   7   5   8   10   9   9   10   10   [11]   10   78T  
9  
10  
308      Warren Mitchell    Oak Hollow sailing club   6   [11]   10   9   10   8   8   8   10   9   78T  
10  
11  
USA 4   Mystery to Me   Bobby Orr    WRSC   4   4   9   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   101  
11  
12  
261   Veritas   Marty McKenna    West River Sailing Club   [14/DNS]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   11   7   9   9   11   103  
12  
13  
304   Outlaw   Ken Reid    Wrsc   [14/DNS]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   126  
13  
 



Chesapeake-20 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 04, 2022 2:49:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
205   Kit   Peter Bell /
Joanie Apell  
Wrsc/    1   1   1   1   1   2   1   [4]   2   10  
1  
2  
202   Resolute   Xan Schlegel /
Court Garretson  
SCC/    2   3   5   4   [7/RET-BF]   5   2   1   1   23T  
2  
3  
31   Contrary   Bryan Bay /
Griffin Hewitt
Rylee Young  
West River Sailing Club/
/   
3   2   [6]   5   2   1   3   3   4   23T  
3  
4  
204   bunkys boat   bunky hines /
Bill Crandall  
WRSC/    [5]   4   2   2   3   4   4   2   3   24  
4  
5  
0   Spirit   Robert Hartge /
Andrew Resnick
Andrew Resnick  
WRSC/
/   
4   5   4   3   4   3   5   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   35  
5  
6  
203   Osprey   Gerhard Klose /
Steve Waking  
WRSC/    6   6   3   6   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   49  
6  
 



Albacore (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 04, 2022 3:01:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
USA 8261      Barney Harris /
Ernest Ayukawa  
PRSA & WRSC/    1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   9  
1  
2  
8122   Blowing Bullets   Farley Will /
Celeste Will  
PRSA/    2   [7]   4   2   5   2   2   2   1   4   24  
2  
3  
7984   Pretty Good   Khin Thein /
Thant Thein  
-/    4   2   2   [8]   2   5   4   4   3   2   28  
3  
4  
8260   Loretta   Lloyd Leonard /
Flavien Sailor
Flavien Sailor  
WRSC/PRSA/
/   
5   [11]   3   3   7   3   10   5   5   3   44  
4  
5  
8027   Missee Lee   Daphne Byron /
Jill Williamson  
WRSC/    7   3   7   5   6   6   7   3   6   [9]   50  
5  
6  
8200   Toucan Two   Jim Graham /
Susan Graham  
PRSA/    [11]   9   6   4   3   4   5   8   8   6   53  
6  
7  
7943      Dan Miller /
Kaitlyn Lucey  
PRSA/    9   4   9   [11]   4   9   3   11   4   5   58  
7  
8  
7492      Gregory Jordan /
Zachary Hardy
Zachary Hardy  
N/A/
/   
10   5   5   10   10   [12]   6   7   9   8   70T  
8  
9  
7355   Woodwind   David Huber /
John Huber  
PRSA/    6   6   8   7   9   10   8   6   [11]   10   70T  
9  
10  
7373      Tyler Phillips /
Eliza Pearce  
PRSA/    8   10   [11]   6   11   8   9   9   7   7   75  
10  
11  
7970   Once Upon a Tide   Eva Hogan /
David Hervey  
PRSA/    3   8   10   12   12   11   12   10   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   92  
11  
12  
USA 123   Great 4 Us   Elvin Aponte    WRSC/BRISA/    [15/OCS]   12   12   13   8   7   11   12   10   11   96  
12  
13  
7253   Tweety Bird   Scott Titus /
Yelisaveta Cheremeteff  
WRYC/    [15/DNC]   14/DNC   13   9   14/DNS   13   13   13   12   12   113  
13  
 



Laser (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 04, 2022 2:52:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
88702      Sophie Grigg    WRSC   3   1   1   1   1   [4]   3   2   12  
1  
2  
2      Maggie Dowling    WRSC   [4]   2   3   3   3   2   2   3   18  
2  
3  
1      Molly Dowling    WRSC   [5]   5   5   5   2   1   1   1   20T  
3  
4  
194549      Scott Opert    WRSC   2   3   2   2   4   3   4   [6/DNC]   20T  
4  
5  
116770      Grace Wilcox    WRSC   1   4   4   4   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   31  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network