PRSA President's Cup Regatta
Potomac River Sailing Association | September 24-25, 2022

Albacore (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 25, 2022 2:00:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA 8261   Gale Warning   Barney Harris    PRSA & WRSC   1   2   3  
1  
2  
8122   Blowing Bullets   Farley Will    PRSA   3   3   6  
2  
3  
7984      Khin Thein    -   2   5   7  
3  
4  
8256      Matt Edwards    PRSA   4   4   8  
4  
5  
8258      Chris Maslowski    St. Jamestown SC   5   6   11  
5  
6  
7373      Tyler Phillips    PRSA   6   10   16  
6  
7  
7492      Greg Jordan    n/a   10   8   18  
7  
8  
7943      Dan Miller    PRSA   7   12   19T  
8  
9  
7499   Wild Thing   David Huber    PRSA   8   11   19T  
9  
10  
8124      Marty Hublitz    None   19/OCS   1   20T  
10  
11  
7970   Once Upon a Tide   Eva Hogan    PRSA   11   9   20T  
11  
12  
8260   Loretta   Lloyd Leonard    PRSA/WRSC   19/DNS   7   26  
12  
13  
8200   Toucan Too   Jim Graham    PRSA   9   19/DNF   28  
13  
14  
2320   blue snail   Travis Warren    none   12   19/DNS   31  
14  
15  
USA 123   Great 4 us   Elvin Aponte    WRSC/BRISA   19/DNF   13   32  
15  
16  
8027   Missee Lee   Daphne Byron    WRSC   19/DNS   19/DNS   38T  
16  
16  
7108   Otter Demon   Carlo Sdralevich    PRSA   19/DNS   19/DNS   38T  
16  
16  
7375      Howell Crim    DISC   19/DNS   19/DNS   38T  
16  
 



Buccaneer (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 25, 2022 1:58:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
5278   American Spirit   Jeff Neurauter    SCOW   2   1   3  
1  
2  
5252   Artful Dodger   Evan Scott    Bayview YC   1   3   4  
2  
3  
2332   Wasabi!   Jimmy Yurko    Southern Maryland Sailing Association   3   2   5  
3  
4  
5221   Dragonfly   steve Ryan    Alaska Sailing Club   4   4   8  
4  
5  
5229   Sarabis Bobis   Niclas Bogren    PRSA   5   7/RET-BF   12  
5  
6  
5210/6144   Two Fives   Will Phillippe    PRSA   6   7/RET-BF   13  
6  
 



Flying Scot (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 25, 2022 2:01:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
2814   Sunny C   Viswanathan Raghuram    NIH Sailing Association   3   1   4T  
1  
2  
4298   Azorean Express   Antonio Rebelo    Selby Bay Sailing Center - Fleet 42   2   2   4T  
2  
3  
4450   Triple B   David Beckett    Sailing Club of Washington   1   4   5  
3  
4  
4968   Unsinkable 2   ROBERT MCPHERSON    SCOW   7   3   10T  
4  
5  
6087   WIld Hoo   Jim Schuster    Avalon Yacht CLub   5   5   10T  
5  
6  
5240   Miss Mabel   David Metcalf    SCOW / PRSA   9   6   15T  
6  
7  
5866   Luna   Chip Lubsen    SCOW   8   7   15T  
7  
8  
5669   Double D   Dana Howe    SCOW   4   17/RET-BF   21  
8  
9  
3035   Bruiser   Alex Diaz    Fleet 42   6   17/DNS   23  
9  
10  
5507   Andiamo   Baris Ornarli    SCOW   10   17/RET-BF   27  
10  
11  
5773   Elisse   Bonnie Sylwester    SCOW   17/DNS   17/DNS   34T  
11  
11  
2619   John Robertson Graham   John Graham    Sailing Club of Washington (SCOW)   17/DNS   17/DNS   34T  
11  
11  
5016   Caroline   Michael Messinger    SCOW   17/DNS   17/DNS   34T  
11  
11  
5296   Firth Lady   Joseph Warren    SCOW   17/DNS   17/DNS   34T  
11  
11  
5323   Sunset Song   Alice Starcke    SCOW   17/DNS   17/DNS   34T  
11  
11  
5347   Vigilant   Greg Storer    WRSC   17/DNS   17/DNS   34T  
11  
 



Inland-20 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 25, 2022 1:58:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
PO 11   Kabluey   Timothy Dickson    PRSA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
216   Altair   Samantha Chiu    PRSA   2   2   4  
2  
 



Laser (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 25, 2022 1:57:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
175118      Lars Rathjen    PRSA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
174245      Joshua Seely    PRSA   2   3   5  
2  
3  
175118Y   Borrowed Boat   Louis Andors    SCOW   10/DNS   2   12  
3  
4  
205405      Steen Byskov    PRSA   10/DNS   10/DNS   20T  
4  
4  
176978   None   MichAel Liss    PRSA   10/DNS   10/DNS   20T  
4  
4  
167248      Laura Windecker    PRSA   10/DNS   10/DNS   20T  
4  
4  
747      Brian Joseph    PRSA   10/DNS   10/DNS   20T  
4  
4  
2      Lucie Rouchet    PRSA   10/DNS   10/DNS   20T  
4  
4  
1      Thea Joseph    PRSA   10/DNS   10/DNS   20T  
4  
 



Lightning (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 25, 2022 1:56:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
15142   Shadowfax   Nabeel Alsalam    Potomac River Sailing Association   1   1   2  
1  
2  
15603   Pandora   Robert Astrove    PRSA   3   2   5  
2  
3  
15384   RESISTANCE IS FUTILE   Frank Gallagher    PRSA   2   4/RET-BF   6  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network