2022 Wednesday Night Races - Series 5
Galveston Bay Cruising Association |

PHRF-Spin (J-22) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 15, 2022 8:50:01 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
878   Meehem   174   Tom Meeh    Gbca   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
02:51:36
2  
35   Skank   174   Brant Koepke    GBCA   2   2   3/DNC   2   9  
2  
03:23:08
3  
578   Student Driver   174   Gary Thies    GBCA   3   4   3/DNC   3   13  
3  
03:31:19
4  
368      174   Allie Cribbs
Loral O-Hara; Andrea Hanson; Janna Keever  
GBCA / VISA   4   3   3/DNC   4   14  
4  
03:29:36
5  
951   plain ol duck   174   William Mahavier    PAYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   2   5   17  
5  
03:14:47
 



PHRF-Spin (Red) (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 15, 2022 8:34:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
281   Boomerang   171   Pete Meeh    GBCA   2/DNC   3   3/DNC   1   9  
1  
03:53:11
2  
USA 23   USA 23   126   MARK FUNK
BY BALDRIDGE  
GBCA   2/DNC   1   3/DNC   4   10  
2  
03:51:08
3  
8   Wahoo   135   Lauren BERGER    GBCA   1   2   3/DNC   5   11T  
3  
03:52:35
4  
28   Toccata   126   Andrew Dennis    GBCA   2/DNC   4   2   3   11T  
4  
03:52:35
5  
22317   Pile Driver   210   Michael Lewis    GBCA   2/DNC   8   1   2   13  
5  
04:00:09
6  
190   Cube Libre   183   Nicole Laster    GBCA   2/DNC   6   3/DNC   8   19T  
6  
04:03:25
7  
97450   OnTheGo   171   Tom Sharkey    GBCA   2/DNC   7   3/DNC   7   19T  
7  
04:02:30
8  
5   Spun Sugar   261   Archer Gray    -   2/DNC   9/DNC   3/DNC   6   20  
8  
04:06:35
9  
US43708   Crazy Talk   138   Chris Kelley
Jenny James  
GBCA   2/DNC   5   3/DNC   11/DNC   21  
9  
04:17:24
10  
1561   Moco Loco   0   Xavier Varela    GBCA   2/DNC   9/DNC   3/DNF   9   23  
10  
04:24:43
11  
122   Flight Risk   96   Heather Patterson    GBCA   2/DNC   9/DNC   3/DNC   11/DNC   25T  
11  
04:25:43
11  
TXMX241   Comida Barata   186   Allie Cribbs
JT Taylor, Andrea Hanson, Janna Keever  
GBCA   2/DNC   9/DNC   3/DNC   11/DNC   25T  
11  
04:25:43
11  
US 51   Water Nymph lll   96   Brian Tulloch
Elizabeth Wheeler  
HYC   2/DNC   9/DNF   3/DNC   11/RET-AF   25T  
11  
04:25:43
11  
555   Havoc   114   Dennis Kokkinis    LYC   2/DNC   9/DNC   3/DNC   11/DNC   25T  
11  
04:25:43
11  
5472   Panceta Doble   171   Cliff Rademaker    GBCA   2/DNC   9/DNC   3/DNC   11/DNC   25T  
11  
04:25:43
11  
671   Alacrán   171   Xavier Varela    GBCA   2/DNC   9/DNC   3/DNC   11/DNC   25T  
11  
04:25:43
 



PHRF-Non-Spin (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 15, 2022 8:53:35 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
2966   Wildcat   275   Kevin Orff    Hades Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
03:11:42
2  
5242   Tool of Justic   273   Ben Miller    GBCA / TMCA   2   2   3   2   9  
2  
03:19:58
3  
202   Long Drive   263   Robert Buddingh
Gary Roesler, Skip Morrison, Billy Richnow, Lythia Metzmeier  
GBCA   3/DNC   3   2   3   11  
3  
03:25:02
4  
8623   Half Fast   275   Charles Broaddus    GBCA   3/DNC   4   4   4   15  
4  
03:27:31
5  
069   Taking Names   177   South Coast Sailing Club Skipper    South Coast Sailing Adventures   3/DNC   5/DNC   6   5   19T  
5  
04:07:45
6  
10190   D-FIB   276   James Wroten    GBCA   3/DNC   5/DNC   5   6/DNC   19T  
6  
03:37:56
7  
3965   DecaDecadence   275   Doug Lance    GBCA   3/DNC   5/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   21  
7  
04:09:45
 



Portsmouth (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 15, 2022 9:03:04 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
11750   Surprise   98.5   Robert Hunkins
Kathy Hunkins  
Lakewood Yacht Club   2   1   2   1   6T  
1  
03:08:17
2  
317   Twin Addition   79.1   Blair Pyne    N/A   1   2   1   2   6T  
2  
03:09:29
3  
26   Monster Kitty   92.1   Carl Bohannon    na   3   3   5/DNC   3   14  
3  
03:39:39
4  
TBD   Sushi…   99.6   Scott Tuma    TCDYC, GBCA, IYAC, Hades YC   4   4   3   4/DNC   15  
4  
03:44:23
5  
80395   Friday Night Girl   99.6   Ryan Miller    Seabrook Sailing Club   5/DNC   5/DNC   4   4/DNC   18  
5  
01:54:08
6  
1932   Stunning   87.8   Josh Rubin    GBCA   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   19T  
6  
03:48:02
6  
956      95.4   Stephen Mackie    GBCA   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   19T  
6  
03:48:02
 



Duplicate Entry (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 15, 2022 9:03:04 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos Total Corrected
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network