2022 Fall Invitational Race
| October 08, 2022

PHRF C (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 08, 2022 7:12:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
35   Mouton Noir   177   Tim Winger    HdGYC   01:41:38   1   01:41:38   1  
1  
01:41:38
2  
4155   Phantasmagoria   171   Paul Weinacht    HDGYC   01:41:53   2   01:41:53   2  
2  
01:41:53
3  
5297   Bad Habit   174   Chris Scholz    Havre de Grace   01:44:20   3   01:44:20   3  
3  
01:44:20
4  
5   Moon Dog   180   Rick Wahl    HdG Yacht Club   01:57:58   4   01:57:58   4  
4  
01:57:58
 



PHRF N (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 08, 2022 7:18:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
93162   Enigma   75   Matthew Sheldrick    NERYC   02:27:34   1   02:27:34   1  
1  
02:27:34
2  
11017   Chance   93   Gere Frailey    HDGYC   02:50:33   2   02:50:33   2  
2  
02:50:33
3  
Usa 77   NO SURRENDER   54   Rick Hanson    NERYC   NO TIME   5/DNF   02:51:33   5T  
3  
02:51:33
3  
63255   Nova   141   John Ness    HdGYC   NO TIME   5/DNS   02:51:33   5T  
3  
02:51:33
 



Cruising (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 08, 2022 7:20:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
157   WhistWind   177   Steve Monaghan    Elk River Yacht Club   02:12:10   1   02:12:10   1  
1  
02:12:10
2  
93651   Mare Calmo   147   David Arty    HdGYC   02:31:29   2   02:31:29   2  
2  
02:31:29
3  
n/a   Calypso   145   Philip DiPasquale    North East River Yacht Club   02:51:16   3   02:51:16   3  
3  
02:51:16
4  
348   foxdog   144   Brian Fuchs    NERYC   03:06:37   4   03:06:37   4  
4  
03:06:37
5  
H33   Stella   185   Jim Baxter    Havre de Grace Yacht Club   NO TIME   8/DNF   03:07:37   8T  
5  
03:07:37
5  
495   Gusto   150   Jacqueline Dubie Rounsaville    Havre De Grace   NO TIME   8/DNF   03:07:37   8T  
5  
03:07:37
5  
95   Winsome   234   Eric Wommack    Bohemia Bay Yacht Harbor   NO TIME   8/DNS   03:07:37   8T  
5  
03:07:37
 



DNS (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 08, 2022 7:20:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos Total Corrected
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network