2022 Jr. Ol' Man of the Sea Regatta
Fort Worth Boat Club | September 24-25, 2022

420 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 24, 2022 5:26:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
8685   Roni Sela /
Kate Froelich  
AYC/    1   1   [2]   1   1   4  
1  
2  
6554   Ewan Dossin /
Vivian Heitkoetter  
LYC/AYC/    [2]   2   1   2   2   7  
2  
3  
5   Robert Scheer /
Emma Garland  
Oklahoma City Boat Club/    [4/DNF]   3   3   3   3   12  
3  
 



ILCA 4 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 25, 2022 9:20:40 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
214549   Ashleigh Hoye [Junior]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   2   1   1   [3]   3   7  
1  
2  
144307   Elfi Van Kuilenburg [Junior]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [8]   2   2   1   8   13  
2  
3  
216702   Gavin Galway [Junior]   Lakewood Yacht Club   6   5   [8]   2   1   14  
3  
4  
199339   Hollis Fincher [Junior]   Fort Worth Boat Club   5   4   4   5   [11]   18  
4  
5  
195480   Sophia Shubin [Junior]   FWBC   3   3   3   [10]   10   19  
5  
6  
218134   Mercedes Porter-Via [Junior]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   1   [11]   7   7   5   20  
6  
7  
219732   Harrison Fincher [Junior]   Fort Worth Boat Club   4   10   6   [11]   4   24  
7  
8  
195909   Taylor Barney [Junior]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   7   8   [12]   4   6   25  
8  
9  
180121   Isla Mrstik [Junior]   Fort Worth Boat Club   [10]   6   5   9   7   27  
9  
10  
197059   Shiloh Mabry [Junior]   FWBC   11   [12]   10   8   2   31  
10  
11  
166853   Sam Rihn [Junior]   OCBC   9   7   9   [12]   9   34  
11  
12  
56   Kin John Lau [Junior]   Grapevine Sailing Club   13   [15]   14   6   13   46  
12  
13  
213431   Eugene Park [Junior]   RCYC   12   [13]   13   13   12   50  
13  
14  
194070   Nox Cleaves [Junior]   CSC   [16]   9   16   14   14   53  
14  
15  
20   Wyatt Auer [Junior]   Corinthian Sailing Club   15   [17/DNF]   11   15   15   56  
15  
16  
195465   JORDYN FENDER [Junior]   GSC   14   14   15   [17/DNC]   17/RET   60  
16  
 



ILCA 6 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 25, 2022 11:35:14 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
219319   Pressley Massey    FWBC   2   [5]   1   4   1   8  
1  
2  
220485   William Baker    GCYSA/Lakewood YC   [4]   3   4   1   2   10  
2  
3  
194473   Nicholas Carew    AYC   3   6   2   2   [8]   13  
3  
4  
138979   Liz Cleaves    CSC / RCYC   [6]   1   5   3   6   15  
4  
5  
214546   Reid Johnson    GCYSA/FWBC/RYC   5   2   [7]   5   4   16  
5  
6  
160955   A.J. Ghazi    FWBC   [7]   4   3   6   5   18  
6  
7  
161116   Keaton Chandler    RCYC   1   [9]   6   7   7   21  
7  
8  
206096   Zachary Aronson    AYC   [11]   7   8   8   9   32  
8  
9  
192015   Evelyn Hrencher    OCBC   8   8   9   9   [10]   34  
9  
10  
214502   Ian Park    RCYC   9   [11]   10   10   11   40  
10  
11  
190253   Sam Hrencher    OCBC   10   10   11   11   [12]   42  
11  
12  
218018   Wyatt Tauber    GCYSA   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   3   45  
12  
13  
209299   Eli Pfarrer    FWBC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   56  
13  
 



Opti (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 25, 2022 9:45:05 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
16102   William Wise [Blue]   Lakewood YC   2   1   5   [6]   2   10T  
1  
2  
20824   Milou Van Kuilenburg [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [5]   4   2   1   3   10T  
2  
3  
18395   Maclaren Bell [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [11]   6   1   3   4   14  
3  
4  
17118   Ozzie Young [Blue]   Ft Worth Boat   1   [8]   4   4   6   15  
4  
5  
15527   John Brandt Gerdes [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club/TCYC   [8]   3   6   7   1   17  
5  
6  
20548   Mason Roachell [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [13]   2   10   2   5   19  
6  
7  
21337   William Michael [Blue]   AYC/LYC   4   5   [9]   5   7   21  
7  
8  
22803   Yuval Sela [Blue]   AYC   3   9   3   [11]   8   23  
8  
9  
19455   Audrey Roachell [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   9   10   11   8   [12]   38  
9  
10  
18320   Tyler Logan [Blue]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   6   11   13   9   [15]   39  
10  
11  
22198   Charles Roachell [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   12   7   16   [17]   11   46  
11  
12  
23099   Eli Maher [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   14   14   [18]   10   9   47T  
12  
13  
23072   Caroline Horne [Blue]   Lakewood YC   10   [15]   12   15   10   47T  
13  
14  
13987   Finn Messner [Blue]   Fort Worth Boat Club   7   [24]   7   20   19   53  
14  
15  
22540   Hadden Brinegar [Blue]   Southport Yacht Club   [21]   19   8   18   13   58  
15  
16  
12226   Noah Cina [Red]   OCBC   15   16   [20]   12   16   59  
16  
17  
23408   Maxime McCulloch [White]   Lakewood YC   19   13   17   [25]   14   63  
17  
18  
23409   Olympia McCulloch [White]   Lakewood YC   17   12   [21]   21   17   67  
18  
19  
22026   Autumn Tokerud [Blue]   Viridian   20   [22]   14   19   18   71  
19  
20  
15583   Camryn Barney [Blue]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   16   20   [24]   16   20   72  
20  
21  
20978   Miles Godwin [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   22   21   [23]   14   21   78  
21  
22  
18455   Boyd Charlton [Blue]   OCBC   [26]   18   25   13   23   79  
22  
23  
22022   Anson Dart [White]   Viridian Sailing Center   24   23   15   24   [26]   86T  
23  
24  
21040   Sebastian Porter-Via [Blue]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   23   17   22   [26]   24   86T  
24  
25  
3680   Umi Fuchs [Blue]   GSC   18   25   [26]   23   22   88  
25  
26  
22029   Allie Wilhelm [Blue]   Viridian SC   25   26   19   [28]   27   97  
26  
27  
22028   Ariana van Werkhoven [Red]   Viridian Sailing Center   [27]   27   27   22   25   101  
27  
28  
99   Aiden O'Dowd [White]   OCBC   28   28   [32/NSC]   27   28   111  
28  
29  
22456   Koen Bendele [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   128T  
29  
29  
20817   Kale Bendele [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   128T  
29  
29  
15973   Luke Scott [Blue]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   128T  
29  
 



Opti Green (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 25, 2022 9:39:49 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
23648   Bear Mustac    GSC   2   2   2   [5]   2   8  
1  
2  
19289   Annabelle Robicheaux    Lakewood Yacht Club   [4]   3   1   3   3   10  
2  
3  
21844   Giovanni Marzonie    LYC   [11]   1   3   4   4   12  
3  
4  
16013   Hayden Tzhone    Corinthian Sailing Club   [9]   8   9   1   1   19  
4  
5  
5   Hayes Dando    Rush Creek Yacht Club   1   7   [11]   7   5   20  
5  
6  
17327   Madeleine McMahan    Lakewood Yacht Club   [15]   4   6   9   11   30  
6  
7  
UAE 308   Oliver Esch    Rush Creek Yacht Club   3   10   12   6   [22/OCS]   31  
7  
8  
15973   Tabitha Godwin    Lakewood Yacht Club   8   9   8   8   [13]   33  
8  
9  
19236   J.R. Cutcher    Rush Creek Yacht Club   10   18   5   2   [22/OCS]   35  
9  
10  
17746   Colby Cox    Fort Worth Boat Club Sailing   [16]   6   14   12   7   39  
10  
11  
121   Tami Fuchs    GSC   5   14   [16]   16   6   41  
11  
12  
8160   Sophie Hunter    FWBC   [17]   16   4   13   9   42  
12  
13  
81   Harmony Tzhone    Corinthian Sailing Club   12   11   10   10   [22/OCS]   43  
13  
14  
18490   Henry Krueger    Rush Creek Yacht Club   7   [17]   15   14   8   44  
14  
15  
26   Marshall Rodriguez    Corinthian Sailing Club   [13]   12   13   11   10   46  
15  
16  
14   Cadence Martin    FWBC   [18]   13   7   15   12   47  
16  
17  
9307   Nora Hrencher    OCBC   14   5   [22/DNS]   22/RET   22/RET   63T  
17  
18  
20124   Sarah Hyland    Fort Worth Boat Club   [20]   15   17   17   14   63T  
18  
19  
22754   Easton O'Dowd    OCBC   6   [22/DNS]   22/RET   22/RET   22/RET   72T  
19  
20  
8430   Evelyn Hyland    Fort Worth Boat Club   21   [22/DNS]   18   18   15   72T  
20  
21  
Q16108   Hannah Campbell    Ft Worth Boat Club   19   [22/RET]   22/RET   22/RET   22/RET   85  
21  
 



FJ (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 24, 2022 5:47:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
4   Noah Gammel /
Xavier Berecin  
Nolan/    1   1   1   [3]   1   4  
1  
2  
11   Lilly Moody /
Kevin Van Horne  
Nolan/    2   2   [3]   1   2   7  
2  
3  
2   Ibrahim Bozkurt /
Luella Madison  
FWBC/    4   4   2   2   [5]   12  
3  
4  
5   Isabel Gammel /
Evan Berecin  
Nolan/    [7]   3   6   4   3   16  
4  
5  
1   Mickey Valenti /
Katherine Gutierrez  
Nolan/    3   [6]   5   6   4   18  
5  
6  
6   Jaden Barraza /
Max Boettcher  
Nolan/    5   5   4   5   [6]   19  
6  
7  
3   Xavier Berecin /
Athan Hernandez  
Nolan/    6   [7]   7   7   7   27  
7  
8  
10   Evan Ehrensing /
Caroline Carter  
FWBC/    [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   36  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network