2022 Halloween Regatta
Davis Island Yacht Club | October 29, 2022

SpinA (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2022 3:26:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
83170   ALPHADOG   63   Gordon Latrobe [Spin-A]   DIYC   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
169   Shambhala   27   J A Booker [Spin-A]   Diyc   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
46453   Chip’s All In   63   Chip Merlin
Chip Merlin [Spin-A]  
DIYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   8  
3  
 



SpinB (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2022 3:26:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
56613   Cahoots   78   Dave German
Steve Harding [Spin-B]  
DIYC   3   1   4  
1  
2  
US155   Raptor   87   Richard/Robert Karran/Hobbs
Robert S [Spin-B]  
DIYC   1   6   7T  
2  
3  
40688   Yard Goat   87   Jamie Myers
Brent Bacon [Spin-B]  
DIYC   5   2   7T  
3  
4  
83198   Fire & Ice   87   George Cussins [Spin-B]   DIYC   2   5   7T  
4  
5  
48   Rocket   72   Tarry Grimsdale
Dale Nelson [Spin-B]  
DIYC   4   4   8  
5  
6  
93   Breezin Bayou   78   Stephen Mitcham [Spin-B]   Diyc   6   3   9  
6  
 



SpinC (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2022 3:26:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
715   Fawkes   177   Kevin Holmberg
Jennifer Holmberg [Spin-C]  
DIYC   1   3   4T  
1  
2  
40787   MELTEMI   132   Alexander Korakis
Alexander Korakis [Spin-C]  
DIYC   2   2   4T  
2  
3  
41186   Junior   126   Frank Selph [Spin-C]   DIYC   4   1   5  
3  
4  
97925   Fully Involved   138   Andrew Smith [Spin-C]   DIYC   3   4   7  
4  
5  
1293   Awaken   123   Quentin Bruhn
Quentin L Bruhn [Spin-C]  
Davis Island Yacht Club   5   5   10  
5  
 



Racer-Cruiser (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 30, 2022 10:13:52 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
52686   Scorpion   81   Jonathan Bush    DIYC   02:11:03   1   1  
1  
2  
8484   Liquid Time   108   Gail Heausler
Ed and Penny Ruark  
Davis Island Yacht Club   02:22:31   2   2  
2  
3  
005   REVENGE   132   Lee Burstiner    DIYC and TSS   02:27:10   3   3  
3  
4  
53311   Ruby   90   Christopher Chow    DIYC   02:27:43   4   4  
4  
 



Cruising (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, November 04, 2022 7:58:07 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
40177   Baywolf   154   John Lackey
John Lackey  
DIYC   02:21:20   1   1  
1  
2  
283   Komus   252   Rusty Shenk
Jesse Braiser, Todd Gartrell, Jim Stewart, Matt Vanture  
Davis Island Yacht Club   02:30:52   2   2  
2  
3  
120   SolRebel   159   Jon Procter    DIYC   02:32:55   3   3  
3  
4  
711   Va Bene (S)   169   Michael Cichon
Andrea Cichon  
DIYC   02:35:47   4   4  
4  
5  
53275   Wings   224   Mike Danielson    DIYC   02:36:23   5   5  
5  
6  
007   Esperanza   172   Ralph Stoddard
Dragos Zanchi  
Davis Island Yacht Club   02:38:03   6   6  
6  
7  
H100   Another Road   191   Tim Ruman
Tim Ruman  
DIYC   02:38:55   7   7  
7  
8  
424   WhYte Lotus   287   Yvonne aka Y-von White    BCYC/DIYC   02:41:21   8   8  
8  
9  
10863   Impulse   240   robert Abberger    DIYC   NO TIME   11/DNC   11T  
9  
9  
498   Reba   292   claude bonanni
claude serge bonanni  
DIYC   NO TIME   11/DNC   11T  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network