Dennis Conner Around the Coronado Isles Race
Cortez Racing Association | September 10, 2022

PHRF Spin 0 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 10, 2022 10:08:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
77000   Pendragon IV   -60   Steve Torres
Doris Torres  
SDYC   04:20:43   1   1  
1  
2  
61469   Saga   -72   John Brynjolfsson
Chris Doolittle  
SDYC   04:29:57   2   2  
2  
3  
69152   Staghound   -69   Alec Obershmidt    SWYC   04:32:10   3   3  
3  
4  
51115   Perryaye   -10   Mark Reece    Cra   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
4  
4  
66960   More Madness   -15   Ernie Pennell
Matt Brown  
SDYC   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
4  
 



PHRF Spin 1 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 10, 2022 9:53:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
103   Creative   33   Ed Sanford    SDYC   05:13:39   1   1  
1  
2  
46412   Sundance   27   Mike Honeysett    CRA   05:15:07   2   2  
2  
3  
7447   Spin Doctor   14   Paul Farrell    PLYC   05:18:46   3   3  
3  
4  
46307   El Sueno   18   Brad Alberts    CRA/SWYC/MBYC   05:21:19   4   4  
4  
5  
56440   AEOLOS   18   Gregory Price    SDYC/CRA   05:33:26   5   5  
5  
6  
46705   Infinity   18   Jay Sorensen    CRA   05:35:41   6   6  
6  
7  
7531   Tenacious   36   Alec Charters    CRA   05:47:46   7   7  
7  
8  
31113   Next Wave   30   Larry Schmitz    swyc   05:48:46   10/RET-BF   10T  
8  
8  
52447   Athena   21   David Cheresh    CRA/SDYC   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
8  
 



PHRF Spin 3 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 10, 2022 9:53:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
34   Ohana   65   Joe Markee
Paul Hogue  
SDYC   05:25:22   1   1  
1  
2  
43513   B'Quest   51   Keith Ericson    CRA   05:29:47   2   2  
2  
3  
198   Geronimo   60   Gene Pitkin    CRA   05:30:17   3   3  
3  
4  
43963   Dreamline   96   David Newland    Arizona Yacht Club   05:36:10   4   4  
4  
5  
87887   Restless   69   Mark Clements    CRA/sgyc   05:37:40   5   5  
5  
6  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett    CRA   05:41:10   6   6  
6  
7  
8975   Enzo   75   Charles Campbell    SWYC/CRA   06:14:49   7   7  
7  
8  
56046   Playa Grande   54   Tyler Babcock    SDYC   06:15:49   11/RET-BF   11T  
8  
8  
61501   Celeste Marie   78   Skip Sorensen    PLYC   06:15:49   11/RET-BF   11T  
8  
8  
97300   Blue Lunatic   72   Don Fulton    SDYC   NO TIME   11/DNC   11T  
8  
 



PHRF Spin 4 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 10, 2022 9:53:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
30918   Lucky Charms   138   Scott Bennett    CRA   05:26:35   1   1  
1  
2  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   Mike Schrager    CRA   05:31:45   2   2  
2  
3  
32217   Rhumb Runner   111   Chuck Bowers    CRA   05:37:41   3   3  
3  
4  
7431   Pelican   129   Dale Greaney    CRA   06:01:27   4   4  
4  
5  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman    SWYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
5  
5  
56952   Belle   148   Jacques Naviaux    SWYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
5  
 



PHRF Non-Spin (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 10, 2022 10:16:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
4   Zealot   126   Don Garber    SWYC   NO TIME   2/DNC   2  
1  
 



J-24 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 10, 2022 10:17:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46   Superdry   174   David Wetherelt
John Barranco  
CRA   NO TIME   5/DNC   5T  
1  
1  
506   Limoncello   174   Veronica Hebdon Hallauer
Andrew Lee  
CRA   NO TIME   5/DNC   5T  
1  
1  
2275   IRIE   174   Ryan Jurkowski    CRA   NO TIME   5/DNC   5T  
1  
1  
77129   CYGNET 2   174   Christian Seidel    CRA   NO TIME   5/DNC   5T  
1  
 



Multi-Hull (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 10, 2022 9:05:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
6202   Chim Chim   -83   John Gallagher    MBYC   05:02:43   1   1  
1  
 



SDCatA (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 10, 2022 10:17:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
302   Alondra   153   Lloyd Hawley    CRA   NO TIME   2/DNC   2  
1  
 



ORC Sport (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 10, 2022 9:52:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
4892   Minotaur   0   George Roland
Andrew Constantine  
SDYC   04:10:17   1   1  
1  
2  
28770   Troublespot   0   Oliver Michaelis    CRA/KYC   04:17:01   2   2  
2  
3  
83   Leverage   0   Neil Senturia    SDYC   04:20:34   3   3  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network