2022 Hyannis Oktoberfest Laser Regatta
Hyannis Yacht Club | October 09, 2022

ILCA 7 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 09, 2022 1:35:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
218659   Peter Shope    Sail Newport / Fleet 413   1   [2]   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
217585   Mark Bear    New Bedford Yacht Club   2   1   2   2   [3]   7  
2  
3  
217623   Stewart Roach    Wianno Yacht Club   3   4   3   3   [5]   13  
3  
4  
217505   Dave Penfield    Hyannis Yacht Club   [9]   6   4   4   2   16  
4  
5  
218656   Matthew Sexton    Hyannis Yacht Club   5   3   5   [6]   4   17  
5  
6  
159055   Richard Martone    Hyannis Yacht Club   4   [11]   8   5   6   23  
6  
7  
183904   Jeffrey Hart    Hyannis Yacht Club   6   [8]   6   7   7   26  
7  
8  
216320   Charlie Hagedorn    NBYC   7   5   7   8   [11]   27  
8  
9  
61   Andrew O'Brien    Hyannis YC   10   7   9   [12]   8   34  
9  
10  
6032   Amanda Donohue    Hyannis   8   9   [10]   9   9   35  
10  
11  
175210   Scott Parrella    Hyannis Yacht Club   [12]   10   11   10   10   41  
11  
12  
413-2   Patrick Meade    Hyannis Yacht Club   13   [16/DNF]   16/DNF   11   12   52  
12  
13  
218661   Mark Sexton    Hyannis Yacht Club   11   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   59  
13  
14  
218660   Dan Sexton    HYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64  
14  
 



ILCA 6 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 09, 2022 1:53:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
162427   Christine Shope    Sail Newport / Fleet 413   [2]   2   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
147238   Paul Revere III    Hyannis YC/413   3   1   [16/DNF]   2   2   8  
2  
3  
166914   Neal Fowler    Hyannis YC   1   [3]   2   3   3   9  
3  
4  
219965   Sarah Yuskaitis    Hyannis Yacht Club   [7]   4   5   5   4   18  
4  
5  
211834   Brian Leaver    HYC / SHYC   4   5   [7]   6   6   21  
5  
6  
200210   Colin Meade    Hyannis Yacht Club   8   [11]   3   4   7   22T  
6  
7  
147328   Geoff Stucke    Barrington YC Frostbite   [9]   6   4   7   5   22T  
7  
8  
217481   Robert Conner    Community Boating, Boston   5   [12]   9   8   10   32T  
8  
9  
170048   Melissa St Onge    Hyannis Yacht Club   [10]   7   8   9   8   32T  
9  
10  
190206   Bob McCabe    HYC   [11]   8   10   11   9   38  
10  
11  
179455   David Wilbur    Hyannis   [12]   9   12   10   11   42  
11  
12  
166914L   Chris Snow    SDYC   6   [16/DNF]   6   16/DNF   16/DNC   44  
12  
13  
16   Alana Del Campo    Hyannis   [13]   10   11   12   12   45  
13  
14  
41   Norman MacLean    Hyannis   [16/DNF]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
14  
14  
TBA   Mary Kate Mezzetti    Hyannis   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
14  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network