Pirates of the Corinthian
Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club | October 15-16, 2022in

Optimist RWB (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 15, 2022 6:15:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (15 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
17767   Conrad Jacobsen [Blue]   FWBC   1   1   7   [9]   2   11  
1  
2  
22490   Mason Roachell [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [5]   3   4   3   5   15  
2  
3  
20824   Milou Van Kuilenburg [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   4   6   5   1   [7]   16  
3  
4  
21337   William Michael [Blue]   AYC/LYC   2   9   [10]   4   3   18  
4  
5  
16102   William Wise [Blue]   Lakewood YC   9   8   3   8   [18]   28  
5  
6  
17118   Ozzie Young [Blue]   FWYC   8   5   [14]   10   6   29  
6  
7  
18320   Tyler Logan [Blue]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   10   [17]   13   16   10   49  
7  
8  
13987   Finn Messner [Blue]   FWBC   23   20   [26]   13   8   64  
8  
9  
23535   Thomas Liew [Blue]   DCYC   18   12   17   [29]   19   66  
9  
10  
22273   Lily Poindexter [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   20   19   [22]   17   11   67  
10  
11  
21040   Sebastian Porter-Via [Blue]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   [32]   26   24   23   12   85  
11  
12  
23203   Cai Lockett [Blue]   AYC   19   22   [27]   21   25   87  
12  
13  
21502   Derek Perdue [Blue]   HYC   21   [36/DSQ]   19   18   31   89  
13  
14  
22022   Anson Dart [Blue]   Viridian Sailing Center   25   30   [33]   32   17   104  
14  
15  
18455   Boyd Charlton [Blue]   OCBC   27   29   28   28   [32]   112  
15  
 



Division: Red (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
18490   Kaden Virag [Red]   Lakewood YC / Rush Creek YC   3   2   1   2   [4]   8  
1  
2  
18395   Maclaren Bell [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [6]   4   2   5   1   12  
2  
3  
22198   Charles Roachell [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [11]   11   6   11   9   37  
3  
4  
17922   Brice Howard [Red]   Oklahoma City Boat Club   13   10   16   6   [22]   45  
4  
5  
12226   Noah Cina [Red]   OCBC   [22]   7   12   19   20   58  
5  
6  
20361   Nichole Larsen [Red]   RCYC   14   23   18   24   [27]   79  
6  
7  
21132   Maryza Rosalinda Sosa [Red]   CCYC   26   21   [29]   12   23   82  
7  
8  
22028   Ariana van Werkhoven [Red]   Viridian Sailing Center   30   28   [32]   31   29   118  
8  
9  
13569   Chloe Kirk [Red]   Lakewood yacht club   [36/DNS]   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   144  
9  
 



Division: White (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
23099   Eli Maher [White]   Lisa Maher   7   [15]   9   14   14   44  
1  
2  
23408   Maxime McCulloch [White]   Lakewood YC   12   [16]   11   7   16   46  
2  
3  
22019   Ryland Barr [White]   Houston Yacht Club   15   14   8   20   [24]   57  
3  
4  
23409   Olympia McCulloch [White]   Lakewood YC   17   18   15   [26]   15   65  
4  
5  
19455   Audrey Roachell [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   16   13   [30]   15   28   72  
5  
6  
22026   Autumn Tokerud [White]   Viridian   29   25   [31]   22   13   89  
6  
7  
15555   Harrison womble [White]   RCYC   24   24   25   [30]   26   99  
7  
8  
3680   Umi Fuchs [White]   GSC   31   31   20   [33]   21   103  
8  
9  
23648   Bear Mustac [White]   GSC   [33]   27   23   25   30   105  
9  
10  
20978   Miles Godwin [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   28   32   21   27   [36/DNF]   108  
10  
11  
21143   William Johnson [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [36/DNS]   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   144  
11  
 



Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 15, 2022 3:18:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (25 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
81   Hayden Tzhone    Corinthian Sailing Club   3   3   1   4   [6]   1   12T  
1  
2  
USA 19289   Annabelle Robicheaux    Lakewood Yacht Club   5   2   [8]   2   1   2   12T  
2  
3  
5   Hayes Dando    RCYC   2   1   5   3   2   [7]   13  
3  
4  
19236   J.R. Cutcher    RCYC   [14]   8   2   1   3   3   17  
4  
5  
UAE 308   Oliver Esch    Rush Creek Yacht Club   1   4   4   6   9   [12]   24  
5  
6  
7724   Blake Howard    Oklahoma City Boat Club   8   7   6   9   [10]   5   35  
6  
7  
26   Harmony Tzhone    Corinthian Sailing Club   [16]   5   11   10   7   4   37T  
7  
8  
14243   Alexander Liew    DCYC   6   [9]   7   7   8   9   37T  
8  
9  
18490   Henry Krueger    Rush Creek Yacht Club   [15]   10   3   8   4   14   39  
9  
10  
99   Aiden O'Dowd    OCBC   7   14   [18]   14   5   6   46  
10  
11  
9770   Marshall Rodriguez    Corinthian Sailing Club   13   [26/DSQ]   9   5   14   8   49  
11  
12  
23536   Alexandria Wilson    DCYC   4   16   13   12   [17]   11   56  
12  
13  
15973   Tabitha Godwin    Lakewood Yacht Club   10   15   10   11   12   [18]   58  
13  
14  
21137   Cade Lockett    AYC   11   12   12   17   [18]   10   62  
14  
15  
P2   Caleb Alwine    PAYC   12   11   15   15   15   [19]   68  
15  
16  
17976   Penelope Gomez    Corinthian Sailing club   18   13   14   [19]   13   17   75  
16  
17  
45   Hunter Farrington    Oklahoma City Boat Club   9   6   20   18   [26/RET]   26/DNS   79  
17  
18  
17746   Colby Cox    Fort Worth Boat Club Sailing   [20]   20   17   13   16   16   82  
18  
19  
22754   Easton O'Dowd    OCBC   19   17   19   20   11   [26/RET]   86  
19  
20  
23537   Beckett Potter    Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club   22   21   21   [23]   20   13   97  
20  
21  
121   Tami Fuchs    GSC   17   18   22   22   21   [26/DNS]   100  
21  
22  
7101   Anderson Israel    DCYC   23   [26/DNF]   26/DNS   16   19   20   104  
22  
23  
1830   Alyssa Schaunaman    Grapevine Sailing Club   21   22   16   21   [26/RET]   26/DNS   106  
23  
24  
7102   Xavier Wilson    DCYC   [26/DNS]   19   26/DNS   26/DNS   22   15   108  
24  
25  
17327   Madeleine McMahan    Lakewood Yacht Club   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   130  
25  
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 15, 2022 4:41:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (20 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
216702   Gavin Galway    Lakewood Yacht Club   2   [4]   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
214549   Ashleigh Hoye    Rush Creek Yacht Club   4   2   3   [9]   3   12  
2  
3  
195480   Sophia Shubin    FWBC   [10]   1   4   6   4   15  
3  
4  
195909   Taylor Barney    Rush Creek Yacht Club   6   [9]   2   2   6   16  
4  
5  
218134   Mercedes Porter-Via    Rush Creek Yacht Club   1   3   [9]   7   8   19T  
5  
6  
197059   Shiloh Mabry    FWBC   [7]   6   7   4   2   19T  
6  
7  
144307   Elfi Van Kuilenburg    Lakewood Yacht Club   3   5   6   [12]   5   19T  
7  
8  
199339   Hollis Fincher    Fort Worth Boat Club   5   [7]   5   3   7   20  
8  
9  
166853   Sam Rihn    OCBC   9   8   [12]   5   9   31  
9  
10  
219732   Harrison Fincher    Fort Worth Boat Club   8   10   10   [11]   11   39  
10  
11  
180121   Isla Mrstik    FWBC   12   [13]   11   8   10   41  
11  
12  
1   Lauren Couturier    Grapevine Sailing Club   11   12   8   [14]   14   45  
12  
13  
45   Colt Bailey    Grapevine Sailing Club   [18]   11   13   13   12   49  
13  
14  
174993   Madeleine Perdue    HYC   13   14   16   10   [21/RET]   53  
14  
15  
195465   Jordyn Fender    GSC/RCYC   14   [16]   14   15   15   58  
15  
16  
213431   Eugene Park    RCYC   16   [18]   18   16   13   63  
16  
17  
56   Kin John Lau    Grapevine Sailing Club   15   [19]   15   17   17   64  
17  
18  
11   William Jackson Brodbeck    OKC Boat Club   [21/DNF]   15   19   18   16   68  
18  
19  
77   Isabel Gammell    FWBC   17   17   17   [19]   18   69  
19  
20  
22   Azelie Elton    Lake Hefner Sailing-Marina   [21/DNF]   20   20   21/DNS   19   80  
20  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 15, 2022 4:39:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
194473   Nicholas Carew    AYC   1   1   [3]   2   2   6  
1  
2  
219319   Pressley Massey    FWBC   [4]   2   1   1   3   7  
2  
3  
161116   Keaton Chandler    RCYC   2   3   [5]   5   1   11  
3  
4  
138979   Liz Cleaves    CSC / RCYC   3   [4]   2   3   4   12  
4  
5  
164327   Aiden Phillops    Houston Yacht Club   [7]   5   6   4   6   21T  
5  
6  
209299   Eli Pfarrer    FWBC   5   6   4   6   [7]   21T  
6  
7  
214502   Ian Park    RCYC   6   [7]   7   7   5   25  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network