ALEX CAVIGLIA BLUEWATER CLASSIC
SHAKE-A-LEG MIAMI | January 16-December 31, 1969

Formula (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 18, 2010 2:02:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
bra3333 / bra3333      Paulo dos Reis    [2]   2   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
bra999 / bra999      wilhelm schurmann    1   1   [25/OCS]   2   4   8  
2  
3  
usa34      Micah Buzianis    3   [25/OCS]   2   3   5   13  
3  
4  
1      Fernando Martinez    6   3   4   [7]   2   15  
4  
5  
usa4      steven bodner    4   [9]   3   6   3   16  
5  
6  
K   Mikes Lab L8   Ron Kern    5   4   [8]   8   7   24  
6  
7  
IF1   ted   peter ifju    [12]   5   9   5   9   28  
7  
8  
US-76      Britt Viehman    13   7   6   4   [25/DNF]   30  
8  
9  
FIN-196      Lasse Uronen    8   8   7   [25/DNF]   10   33  
9  
10  
ISV-11   Martin Abete   Martin Abete    11   12   5   [25/DNF]   6   34  
10  
11  
us01      eduardo owen    10   6   10   9   [25/DNF]   35  
11  
12  
USA 3      Farrah Hall    9   10   [25/OCS]   11   11   41  
12  
13  
021      Thomas Ingram    [25/DNS]   25/DNS   11   10   8   54  
13  
14  
188      Alexander Morales    7   [25/DNF]   13   25/DNF   12   57  
14  
15  
usa 41      Karen Marriott    14   [25/DNS]   12   25/DNF   25/DNS   76  
15  
16  
US285      John Cerchio    16   11   [25/DNS]   25/DNF   25/DNS   77T  
16  
17  
US 197      marius todor    [25/DNS]   25/DNS   14   25/DNF   13   77T  
17  
18  
esp211      MONICA ARCHE    [25/DNS]   13   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   88  
18  
19  
us111      alan bernau    [25/DNF]   14   25/DNS   25/DNF   25/DNS   89  
19  
20  
us089      Rick Randall    15   [25/DNS]   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   90  
20  
21  
US335      Brad Couden    17   [25/DNS]   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   92  
21  
22  
D1      Don Wagner    [25/DNS]   25/DNF   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   100T  
22  
22  
X      Sergio Kapul    [25/DNS]   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   100T  
22  
22  
USA 09      David Kashy    25/DNE   25/DNE   25/DNE   25/DNE   [25/DNS]   100T  
22  
 



RSX Men (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 18, 2010 1:56:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
ESP-7      IVAN PASTOR    1   1   2   [4]   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
JPN11   RS;X   makoto tomizawa    4   2   1   [8]   4   2   2   15  
2  
3  
8      HUGUET Nicolas    [6]   4   4   5   2   3   4   22  
3  
4  
usa12345      benjamin Barger    [8]   6   3   2   6   4   3   24  
4  
5  
CAN33      Zachary Plavsic    3   5   5   3   [7]   5   6   27  
5  
6  
XXX / CAN 7      KEVIN STITTLE    [7]   3   6   6   3   7   5   30  
6  
7  
CAN 11      David Hayes    5   7   7   [9]   5   6   7   37  
7  
8  
USA 78      Robert Willis    9   8   9   7   8   8   [10]   49  
8  
9  
GBR1   GS2   Nick Dempsey    2   [13/OCS]   13/DNS   1   13/DNF   13/DNS   13/DNS   55  
9  
10  
1 / COL-1      CAMILO MARMOL    10   9   10   10   [11]   11   8   58  
10  
11  
CAN964   Graeme Lockett   GRAEME LOCKETT    [14/DNS]   13/DNS   8   12   9   9   9   60  
11  
12  
37      Thomas Dessau    [11]   10   11   11   10   10   11   63  
12  
 



RSX Women (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, January 21, 2010 7:04:24 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
GBR 94      BRYONY SHAW    2   [4]   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
17 / CAN17      Nikola Girke    1   2   2   3   2   [4]   4   14  
2  
3  
FIN 109   Sonera   Tuuli Petaja    [4]   1   4   4   4   2   2   17T  
3  
4  
Den379      Bettina HonorĂ©    [3]   3   3   2   3   3   3   17T  
4  
5  
USA 0099      Solvig Sayre    [7/DNF]   5   6   5   5   6   6   33  
5  
6  
France1      marcelien de koning    [7/DNS]   6   5   6   7/DSQ   5   5   34  
6  
 



Techno 293 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 18, 2010 2:06:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
US-289      Ian Stokes    [2]   1   1   2   1   1   1   2   9  
1  
2  
US411   none   Kevin Hendrickson    1   2   2   1   2   [4]   3   3   14  
2  
3  
USA 624      Christopher Waldo    [8/DSQ]   3   4   3   3   5   2   4   24  
3  
4  
US294      Margot Samson    [8/DNF]   4   3   4   4   2   5   5   27  
4  
5  
US-9      Rasmus Sayre    [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   5   5   3   4   1   34  
5  
6  
US797      Charlotte Samson    [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   56T  
6  
6  
none / CUR-191   Techno 293 / Charter   Jean Patrick van der Wolde    [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   56T  
6  
 



Kona One Design (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 18, 2010 2:06:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
M11   Kona   Michael Rayl    [2]   1   1   2   2   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
U8      John Contos    [4]   2   3   1   1   2   3   4   16  
2  
3  
XOX      Steve Campbell    3   3   2   3   3   3   [4]   2   19  
3  
4  
usa 315   kona   christopher conlon    1   4   4   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   4   2   3   23  
4  
 



2.4 mtR (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 18, 2010 2:17:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
GBR 92   min   megan pascoe    2   [3]   3   3   1   1   2   12  
1  
2  
na / GBR 75   Charles Russell   Helena Lucas    [4]   4   4   1   2   2   1   14T  
2  
3  
FRA 13      DAMIEN SEGUIN    1   2   1   4   [9/OCS]   3   3   14T  
3  
4  
CAN 39      Bruce Millar    3   1   2   2   3   4   [5]   15  
4  
5  
7   Team Paradise   Bill Quesenberry    5   6   [7]   6   5   5   6   33  
5  
6  
USA 28      Jackie Gay    6   5   5   7   6   [8]   7   36  
6  
7  
NZL 2 / NZL 2      Joshua McKenzie-Brown    9/DNE   9/DNE   6   5   4   [7]   4   37  
7  
8  
054      Keith White    [9/DNS]   7   9/DNS   8   7   6   8   45  
8  
 



SKUD 18 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 18, 2010 2:17:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
GBR34 / GBR12      Alexandra Rickham /
Niki Birrell  
2   1   1   1   [3]   1   2   8  
1  
2  
CAN014   Yin   John McRoberts /
Brenda Hopkin  
1   2   [3]   2   1   3   3   12  
2  
3  
05 / tbd      scott whitman /
julia dorsett  
3   [6/DNS]   2   3   2   2   1   13  
3  
4  
IRL 027      Amy Kelehan /
Jock Kohlhas  
[6/DNS]   6/DNF   4   5/DNF   5/RAF   4   4   28  
4  
 



Sonar (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 18, 2010 2:17:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
748   Hannah Stodel   John Robertson /
Hannah Stodel
Steve Thomas  
[1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
NOR 1      Aleksander Wang-Hansen /
Marie Solberg
Esben Slaatto  
2   2   2   2   2   [3]   2   12  
2  
3  
774   CVS/pharmacy   Paul Callahan /
Patrick Koar
Michael Hersey  
[3]   3   3   3   3   2   3   17  
3  
 



OPen BIC(under 12) (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 17, 2010 12:13:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
54      geronimo Nores    1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   2   2   1   2   1   14  
1  
2  
7      Nicolas Bailleul    [20/DNS]   2   3   2   2   3   5   5   8   4   5   12   51  
2  
3  
31      Rafael Jimenez-Faisal    3   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   3   4   8   3   1   3   2   3   2   52  
3  
4  
TBD / 11   none   Owen Eliasen    4   4   [20/DNS]   4   7   5   8   8   5   7   8   4   64  
4  
5  
14      Juan Cruz Nores    5   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNS   3   2   4   3   4   5   4   7   77  
5  
6  
10      maximo Nores    2   3   1   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   4   1   3   1   8   83  
6  
7  
34      Merlin Plant    [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNS   6   5   6   6   6   6   6   7   3   91  
7  
8  
1000 / 12   Charter   Gabriel Rodriguez    [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNS   7   6   4   7   7   12   8   6   10   107  
8  
9  
30      Maximo Castillo    [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNS   5   20/DNS   7   2   9   10   9   11   6   119  
9  
10  
8      Dries darrow    [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   8   9   9   10   7   10   9   11   133  
10  
11  
39      Manuel Nores    20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   [12]   11   11   12   5   179T  
11  
12  
28      Daniel Garcia    20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   11   9   [12]   10   9   179T  
12  
13  
22      Daniel Freedline    20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   240T  
13  
13  
51   jkap   Jared Kaplan    20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   240T  
13  
13  
24      tucker weinsheim    20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   240T  
13  
13  
00 / 00   open bic   Nicholas Cata    20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   240T  
13  
13  
TBD / 16   TBD   Izzy Eliasen    20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   240T  
13  
13  
21      Alexander Freedline    20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   240T  
13  
13  
123 / 65   None   April MacWilliams    20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   20/DNE   240T  
13  
 



OPen BIC(over 12) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 17, 2010 12:13:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
29      Ian Sanders    1   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   1   11  
1  
2  
26      Brian Hollenbeck    2   2   [4/DNS]   2   2   1   4/DNS   2   2   2   2   2   23  
2  
3  
TBD / 22   TBD   Nathan Vanheuklon    4/DNE   4/DNE   4/DNE   4/DNE   4/DNE   4/DNE   4/DNE   4/DNE   4/DNE   4/DNE   4/DNE   4/DNE   48  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network