OD Race Day Fall #2
Southern Yacht Club | September 17, 2022

J/80 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 17, 2022 1:44:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
USA 1315   Neaux Name   Benz Faget
Doug Dovie  
Southern YC/New Orleans YC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
65   Hustle   Mark Reddinger Rusty Weaver    SYC/NOYC   2   4   2   8  
2  
3  
840   Cool J   BBS TEAM    PontYC, NOYC,CSA   5   2   5   12  
3  
4  
652   Rocket   Chris LaGraize
Dan Harris  
SYC   7   3   3   13T  
4  
5  
92   Luna   Mark Arnold    NOYC/CSA   3   6   4   13T  
5  
6  
91   Lady   Alyssa Abel    NOYC   6   5   6   17  
6  
7  
359   TOES   Ryan Bancroft
Ryan Edward Bancroft  
NOYC   4   8   9/DNS   21  
7  
8  
153   Good Juju   Ella McCulloch    NOYC, LPWSA, CSA   8   7   7   22  
8  
 



J/22 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 17, 2022 1:47:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
1043   Second Line   Katy Lovell
Kett Cummins  
SYC   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
663   Wizard   Chip Carpenter
Philip O'Keeffe  
Southern Yacht Club   4   2   2   8  
2  
3  
1024   Carnival time   Tommy Meric
Thomas meric  
Syc   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
870   Wild Tchoupitoulas   peter gambel    SYC   1   7/DNS   7/DNS   15  
4  
5  
8   Whistling Wind III   Billy Marchal    SYC / CSA   5   4   7/DNS   16  
5  
6  
1081   Cayenne   Debby Grimm    SYC   6   5   7/DNS   18  
6  
 



Flying Scot (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 17, 2022 1:58:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
26      Sonney Smith    SYC   2   3   1   6  
1  
2  
291   Club boat   Karen Taylor
Gary Taylor  
SYC   1   2   6/DNS   9  
2  
3  
5945   It's Never Too Late   Nancy Claypool    SYC   3   1   6/DNS   10  
3  
4  
5510   Bateau Bleu   Larry Taggart    SYC   6/DNF   4   6/DNS   16T  
4  
5  
C GYA 29   SYC Boat 10   RK Ambati
Guy Echols  
SYC   4   6/DNS   6/DNS   16T  
5  
 



Rhodes 19 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 17, 2022 1:56:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
1449   Kuyon   Rob Rogers
Rob Rogers  
SYC   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
2642   Flurry   j dwight Leblanc jr
none  
Southern Yacht Club   2   2   1   5  
2  
3  
2533   Locomotion   Peter Sladovich Sladovich    SYC   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
981   Freedom   Jim Rogers    SYC   4   4   5/DNF   13  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network