2022 Galveston Bay Fall Dinghy Fest
Seabrook Sailing Club | October 08, 2022

Laser (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 06, 2022 8:45:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
123   grey area   David Ryden    Seabrook Sailing Club   2   2   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
178894   Flyer   Craig Berleme    Tamaki Yacht Club   1   1   2   3   3   10  
2  
3  
185837      charles white    Seabrook Sailing Club   5   3   3   2   2   15  
3  
4  
200549      Guillermo Garcia-Manero    Seabrook Sailing club   3   4   4   4   4   19  
4  
5  
155200      Philip Swanton    Seabrook Sailing Club   4   5   5   5   5   24  
5  
6  
145441   Seahorse   Grayson Cole    SSC   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   35  
6  
 



Sunfish (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 06, 2022 8:40:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
52287      Peter Hansen    SSC   1   1   2   1   4   9T  
1  
2  
81757   Te Fiti   Robert Goodson    Lake Charles Yacht Club   2   2   1   2   2   9T  
2  
3  
80988   Flipper   Vic Sanders    Seabrook Sailing Club   4   3   5   3   3   18  
3  
4  
60761      Sue Hansen    SSC   3   4   3   4   5   19  
4  
5  
80955   Fantastic Voyage   Paul Caradec    SSC/HYC   5   5   4   5   1   20  
5  
6  
1   Dory   Renee Cooper    SSC   6   6   6   6   6   30  
6  
 



Catamarans (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 06, 2022 8:36:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
189   Nokken   Charles Reynolds    Seabrook Sailing Club   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
987   Blow hard   Kevin Bergen    TCDYC   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
 



Laser Radial (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 06, 2022 8:49:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
214548   Alpha Dog   Tom Grasso    SSC   1   1   2   1   3   8  
1  
2  
171596      Adam Mullins    SSC   2   2   1   2   2   9  
2  
3  
58   Flipper   Phil Lane    SSC   3   3   3   3   1   13  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network