2022 OPEN ORANGE BOWL REGATTA
COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB | December 27-30, 2022

I-420 (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, December 29, 2022 6:40:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
5634   Freddie Parkin /
Asher Beck  
Riverside YC/LISOT/    2   1   3   1   [6]   1   2   1   4   15  
1  
2  
56341   Richard Sykes /
Elle Sykes  
LISOT/ Riverside Yacht Club/    7   [13]   1   2   1   2   1   2   2   18  
2  
3  
57262   Robert Ulmer /
Annabel Woodworth  
LISOT/Belle Haven/    1   [9]   2   5   7   6   4   3   5   33  
3  
4  
56128   Callie Hammond /
Ava Stevens  
Larchmont Yacht Club/LISOT/    3   2   [13]   8   3   11   11   9   1   48  
4  
5  
56343   Annabelle Brameld /
Ted Mcdonough  
hpc/    8   6   6   4   2   3   16   8   [20]   53  
5  
6  
57002 / 57002   Helena Borcherding /
Violet Martin  
LISOT / Belle Haven Club/    6   11   8   9   4   10   3   [12]   3   54  
6  
7  
56555   William Kulas /
Grant Schmidt  
USSCMC/Maximus Sailing/    13   3   11   3   5   [14]   6   13   7   61  
7  
8  
- / 54643   Joana Gonçalves /
Gabriela Vassel  
ICRJ/    5   10   4   [20]   17   8   13   4   8   69  
8  
9  
55876   Ash Raval /
Aidan Weirich  
CGSC/Maximus Sailing/    10   [17]   7   13   16   5   12   7   12   82  
9  
10  
N/a / 56109   Gavin Murphy /
Tatem Gee  
HPC/St Francis/    [25]   23   19   7   14   4   5   6   10   88  
10  
11  
56279   Ian Lent /
Elizabeth Wire  
Black Rock Yacht Club/USSCMC/    16   14   16   10   9   7   [18]   11   6   89  
11  
12  
56345   Ava McAliley /
Audrey Russler  
CRYC/Maximus Sailing/    11   4   [20]   16   13   17   9   16   9   95  
12  
13  
55147   Aidan Gurskis /
Kenzo Peraire  
HPC/    19   19   [23]   12   8   12   10   5   11   96  
13  
14  
53655   Caleb Everett /
Jack Murphy  
HPC/StFYC/    15   7   18   11   12   19   [21]   10   15   107  
14  
15  
56949   Sophia Devling /
Carmen Berg  
Balboa YC / St Francis YC / San Francisco YC/    9   [20]   15   6   19   13   17   15   14   108  
15  
16  
56307   Mika Sternberg /
Matthew Commons  
HPC/CYC/    4   12   9   15   15   [28/DNF]   8   22   26   111  
16  
17  
56366   Estella Morris /
Kathryn McGranahan  
LISOT/    17   5   12   18   [28/OCS]   18   15   14   17   116  
17  
18  
55116   Max Wolfensberger /
Marcos Rotella  
LISOT/    14   8   14   [21]   18   16   14   18   18   120  
18  
19  
55494   Gabriela Collins /
Michelle Kaneti  
LISOT/Larchmont Yacht Club/    22   16   5   [23]   20   22   22   17   16   140  
19  
20  
55619   Katlia Sherman /
Ted Sherman  
HPC / California Yacht Club/    23   15   10   19   [25]   23   20   19   19   148T  
20  
21  
5627   Caroline Lent /
Madeliene Rice  
Black Rock Yacht Club/    18   18   17   22   21   [24]   19   20   13   148T  
21  
22  
55339   Ava Hurwitz /
Oliver Hurwitz  
BISI RACING/    12   21   [28/DNF]   14   11   9   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   151  
22  
23  
57003   Glen Foster /
Lillie Foster  
American Yacht Club/    [28/DNC]   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/RET   10   15   7   21   21   158  
23  
24  
56364   Melanie Lahrkamp /
Mollie Wood  
AmericanYC/IHYC/LISOT/    20   22   22   17   22   20   23   [24]   23   169  
24  
25  
56466   Marin Redmond /
Genevieve Schmidt  
Maximus Sailing /Lauderdale Yacht Club /NBYC/    21   25   25   24   24   [26]   24   23   22   188  
25  
26  
55835   Emilie Leung /
Claire Podolsky  
LISOT/PCYC/    24   24   24   [25]   23   21   25   25   24   190  
26  
27  
SUI   Jackson Podolsky /
Ana Gazoni  
LISOT/    26   26   21   26   26   25   [28/DNF]   26   25   201  
27  
 



29ER (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, December 29, 2022 6:39:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
3151   Miles Julien /
Jake Julien  
2NINER/    [7]   4   1   1   1   3   1   1   1   13  
1  
2  
15   Tyler Lamm /
Andrew Lamm  
2Niner/Noe/    2   1   [13]   2   6   2   2   2   4   21  
2  
3  
3026   Laura Hamilton /
Carolina Zager  
2niner/Lauderdale Yacht Club/    3   2   [7]   3   2   1   3   7   2   23  
3  
4  
21   Pierce Olsen /
Fynn Olsen  
Full Time Sailing/    1   3   2   4   [8]   4   5   5   3   27  
4  
5  
BRA 11   Guilherme Menezes /
Fernando Menezes  
ICSC/    10   [11]   4   5   3   5   8   4   5   44  
5  
6  
CAN2739   Thomas Desrochers /
Ford Amery  
Port Credit Yacht Club/    6   [10]   8   7   5   6   6   6   6   50  
6  
7  
8   Anton Schmid /
Wyatt Kelley  
SDYC/    4   5   3   9   4   8   [14]   10   14   57  
7  
8  
2303   William Stratton /
Ronan Curnyn  
DRYC/SDYC/    11   6   5   8   7   [16/OCS]   9   12   13   71  
8  
9  
BER 2658   Paul Rodrigues Jr. /
Christian Ebbin  
RBYC/    12   [15]   10   6   13   11   10   3   7   72  
9  
10  
CAN2604   Callum Bowness-Linegar /
Callum Ruch  
ABYC/PCYC/    [15]   8   15   11   14   7   4   8   12   79T  
10  
11  
2886   Thomas O'Grady /
Emmet Ennico  
Noroton YC/Tino Sailing/    [13]   13   9   10   9   13   7   9   9   79T  
11  
12  
2884   Sara Ortiz Vey /
Alexandra Jones  
2NINER/    8   9   11   [16/RET]   10   9   13   14   8   82  
12  
13  
3027   Pearse Dowd /
Kate Myles  
2Niner / Corinthian Yacht Club / Conanicut Yacht Club/    5   12   [14]   12   11   12   12   11   10   85  
13  
14  
12   Rocco Racioppi    2Niner   [14]   7   12   13   12   10   11   13   11   89  
14  
15  
60 / 60   Kevin Cason /
Holland Vierling  
San Diego Yacht Club/    9   14   6   14   [15]   14   15   15   15   102  
15  
 



Nacra 15 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, December 29, 2022 1:42:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
87   Cody Roe /
KJ Hill  
Lauderdale Yacht Club/    [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
346   Dylan Tomko /
Elly Yielding  
HYC/    2   2   3   3   [6]   3   13  
2  
3  
154   Cole Fanchi /
Matthew St Romain  
Lauderdale YC/    3   [5]   4   2   4   2   15  
3  
4  
347   Mariano Veiga /
Sara Shumanis  
Lauderdale Yacht Club/    4   3   2   4   3   [10/NSC]   16  
4  
5  
USA 88   Connor Mertz /
Brooke Mertz  
Lauderdale Yacht Club/    5   [10/RET]   5   10/DNF   2   5   27T  
5  
6  
7   Matheo Capasso /
Allie Capasso  
Lauderdale Yacht Club/CISC/    [7]   4   6   6   5   6   27T  
6  
7  
156   Alessandro Langhoff /
Martin Langhoff  
Miami Rowing Club/    6   [10/RET]   10/DNF   5   7   4   32  
7  
8  
11   Taylor Mertz /
Ava Meshel  
Lauderdale Yacht Club/    [10/NSC]   6   7   10/DNS   10/NSC   10/DNC   43  
8  
9  
TBD1   Dmytro Iegorov /
Amaya McDermott  
LYC/    [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   50  
9  
 



Flying Scot (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, December 29, 2022 1:05:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
6109   Obie Smith    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   2   1   1   2   2   8  
1  
2  
5675   Brian Schultz /
Erick Rodriguez  
CGSC/    1   2   2   3   1   9  
2  
3  
4538   PJ Buhler /
Tai Buhler  
Cgsc/    4   4   4   1   3   16  
3  
4  
6220   Charles Price /
Gary Schrodt
Bill Denyer  
CGSC/
/   
3   3   3   4   4   17  
4  
5  
3 / 5321   Louise McKee /
Sarah Seski  
CGSC/    5   5   5   5   6   26  
5  
6  
3423   Joerg Reinhold /
Richard Etkin
Elena Shishkova  
CGSC/
/   
9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   6   5   38  
6  
7  
1 / na   Luis Martinez-Moure /
Santiago Martinez-Moure  
CGSC/    9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/RET   9/DNC   45T  
7  
7  
5246   Oliver Buckwell /
Lucas Buckwell  
CGSC/    9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   45T  
7  
 



Finn (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, December 29, 2022 1:44:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
81   Jack Jennings    coconut grove sailing club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
69   John Dane III    Pass Christian Yacht Club   2   3   2   7  
2  
3  
64   Dave Martin    CGSC   3   2   3   8  
3  
4  
98   Ian Brown    St Petersburg Yacht Club   4   4   4   12  
4  
5  
BRA 44   Fabiano Vivacqua    CGSC / ICRJ   5   5   5   15  
5  
6  
76   Ricardo Vadia    KBYC   6   6   6   18  
6  
7  
13   Kay Statz    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   10/DNF   10/DNC   10/DNC   30T  
7  
7  
316   clayton vannortwick    CGSC / Miami Finn Fleet   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30T  
7  
7  
209761   Michael Arrigo    NHYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30T  
7  
 



Waszp (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, December 29, 2022 1:44:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network