2022 OPEN ORANGE BOWL REGATTA
COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB | December 27-30, 2022

I-420 (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, December 29, 2022 6:40:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
5634   Freddie Parkin /
Asher Beck  
Riverside YC/LISOT/    2   1   3   1   [6]   1   2   1   4   15  
1  
2  
56341   Richard Sykes /
Elle Sykes  
LISOT/ Riverside Yacht Club/    7   [13]   1   2   1   2   1   2   2   18  
2  
3  
57262   Robert Ulmer /
Annabel Woodworth  
LISOT/Belle Haven/    1   [9]   2   5   7   6   4   3   5   33  
3  
4  
56128   Callie Hammond /
Ava Stevens  
Larchmont Yacht Club/LISOT/    3   2   [13]   8   3   11   11   9   1   48  
4  
5  
56343   Annabelle Brameld /
Ted Mcdonough  
hpc/    8   6   6   4   2   3   16   8   [20]   53  
5  
6  
57002 / 57002   Helena Borcherding /
Violet Martin  
LISOT / Belle Haven Club/    6   11   8   9   4   10   3   [12]   3   54  
6  
7  
56555   William Kulas /
Grant Schmidt  
USSCMC/Maximus Sailing/    13   3   11   3   5   [14]   6   13   7   61  
7  
8  
- / 54643   Joana Gonçalves /
Gabriela Vassel  
ICRJ/    5   10   4   [20]   17   8   13   4   8   69  
8  
9  
55876   Ash Raval /
Aidan Weirich  
CGSC/Maximus Sailing/    10   [17]   7   13   16   5   12   7   12   82  
9  
10  
N/a / 56109   Gavin Murphy /
Tatem Gee  
HPC/St Francis/    [25]   23   19   7   14   4   5   6   10   88  
10  
11  
56279   Ian Lent /
Elizabeth Wire  
Black Rock Yacht Club/USSCMC/    16   14   16   10   9   7   [18]   11   6   89  
11  
12  
56345   Ava McAliley /
Audrey Russler  
CRYC/Maximus Sailing/    11   4   [20]   16   13   17   9   16   9   95  
12  
13  
55147   Aidan Gurskis /
Kenzo Peraire  
HPC/    19   19   [23]   12   8   12   10   5   11   96  
13  
14  
53655   Caleb Everett /
Jack Murphy  
HPC/StFYC/    15   7   18   11   12   19   [21]   10   15   107  
14  
15  
56949   Sophia Devling /
Carmen Berg  
Balboa YC / St Francis YC / San Francisco YC/    9   [20]   15   6   19   13   17   15   14   108  
15  
16  
56307   Mika Sternberg /
Matthew Commons  
HPC/CYC/    4   12   9   15   15   [28/DNF]   8   22   26   111  
16  
17  
56366   Estella Morris /
Kathryn McGranahan  
LISOT/    17   5   12   18   [28/OCS]   18   15   14   17   116  
17  
18  
55116   Max Wolfensberger /
Marcos Rotella  
LISOT/    14   8   14   [21]   18   16   14   18   18   120  
18  
19  
55494   Gabriela Collins /
Michelle Kaneti  
LISOT/Larchmont Yacht Club/    22   16   5   [23]   20   22   22   17   16   140  
19  
20  
55619   Katlia Sherman /
Ted Sherman  
HPC / California Yacht Club/    23   15   10   19   [25]   23   20   19   19   148T  
20  
21  
5627   Caroline Lent /
Madeliene Rice  
Black Rock Yacht Club/    18   18   17   22   21   [24]   19   20   13   148T  
21  
22  
55339   Ava Hurwitz /
Oliver Hurwitz  
BISI RACING/    12   21   [28/DNF]   14   11   9   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   151  
22  
23  
57003   Glen Foster /
Lillie Foster  
American Yacht Club/    [28/DNC]   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/RET   10   15   7   21   21   158  
23  
24  
56364   Melanie Lahrkamp /
Mollie Wood  
AmericanYC/IHYC/LISOT/    20   22   22   17   22   20   23   [24]   23   169  
24  
25  
56466   Marin Redmond /
Genevieve Schmidt  
Maximus Sailing /Lauderdale Yacht Club /NBYC/    21   25   25   24   24   [26]   24   23   22   188  
25  
26  
55835   Emilie Leung /
Claire Podolsky  
LISOT/PCYC/    24   24   24   [25]   23   21   25   25   24   190  
26  
27  
SUI   Jackson Podolsky /
Ana Gazoni  
LISOT/    26   26   21   26   26   25   [28/DNF]   26   25   201  
27  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network