2023 I-420 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP REGATTA
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | January 14-16, 2023

I-420s (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 16, 2023 9:40:34 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
56341   Richard Sykes /
Elle Sykes  
LISOT / Riverside Yacht Club/ LISOT / Riverside Yacht Club   [8]   1   1   4   1   1   3   1   12  
1  
2  
57002   Helena Borcherding /
Violet Martin  
LISOT / Belle Haven Club/ Coconut Grove Sailing Club/ LISOT   2   3   4   7   3   6   10/TLE   [13]   35  
2  
3  
56555   William Kulas /
Grant Schmidt  
USSCMC/Maximus Sailing/ Maximus Sailing / USSCMC   5   2   2   2   [15]   12   7   10   40  
3  
4  
57262   Robert Ulmer /
Annabel Woodworth  
LISOT/Belle Haven Club/ PYC   3   8   9   10   [19]   2   8   7   47  
4  
5  
56033   Leo Robillard /
Jack Murphy  
HPC/ HPC   [17]   9   8   8   5   10   5   3   48  
5  
6  
56128   Callie Hammond /
Ava Stevens  
Larchmont Yacht Club/LISOT/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/LISOT   4   11   11   1   [22]   9   10/TLE   6   52  
6  
7  
56279   Ian Lent /
Elizabeth Wire  
Sail Black Rock Foundation/ US Sailing Center Martin County   [16]   10   13   3   8   16   2   2   54  
7  
8  
56345   Ava McAliley /
Audrey Russler  
Maximus Sailing / CRYC/ CRYC   [18]   13   12   6   2   5   10/TLE   11   59  
8  
9  
56109   Gavin Murphy /
Tatem Gee  
HPC/ HPC   1   6   7   [22]   11   11   10/TLE   19   65  
9  
10  
55147   Aidan Gurskis /
Kenzo Peraire  
HPC/ HPC   7   [26/UFD]   6   18   12   3   4   16   66  
10  
11  
56307   mika Sternberg /
Matthew Commons  
HPC/CYC/    11   4   [18]   9   10   10.4/RDG   10.4/RDG   15   69.8  
11  
12  
56343   Annabelle Brameld /
Camille Stang  
hpc/ HPC   10   7   3   [24]   14   14   10/TLE   12   70  
12  
13  
55876   Ash Raval /
Aidan Weirich  
Maximus Sailing/CGSC/ Maximus Sailing/CGSC   14   5   10   21   7   [26/DSQ]   10/TLE   4   71  
13  
14  
55494   Gabriela Collins /
Michelle Kaneti  
Larchmont Yacht Club/LISOT/ LISOT/Larchmont Yacht Club   15   [16]   16   14   13   4   6   8   76  
14  
15  
55116   Max Wolfensberger /
Marcos Rotella  
LISOT/ LISOT   13   [26/DNF]   17   5   23   7   1   17   83  
15  
16  
11   Christopher Tang /
AJ Mckeon  
HPC/ HPC   6   [26/UFD]   5   19   21   15   10/TLE   9   85T  
16  
17  
5627   Caroline Lent /
Madeleine Rice  
Sail Black Rock Foundation/ Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club   9   14   20   [25]   6   8   10/TLE   18   85T  
17  
18  
57003   Glen Foster /
Ryan Keenan  
American Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   12   12   [26/UFD]   23   4   18   10/TLE   14   93  
18  
19  
56366   Estella Morris /
Morgan Poskay  
LISOT/ Toms River Yacht Club   [26/DNF]   15   14   17   20   17   10/TLE   5   98  
19  
20  
56364   Melanie Lahrkamp /
Mollie Wood  
AmericanYC/IHYC/LISOT/ IHYC/LISOT   [21/TLE]   20/TLE   15   13   9   19   10/TLE   21   107  
20  
21  
55619   Katlia Sherman /
Ted Sherman  
HPC / California Yacht Club/ HPC / California Yacht Club   21/TLE   20/TLE   [26/DNF]   11   16   13   10/TLE   20   111  
21  
22  
SUI 7   Kai McCulloch /
Penelope Hall  
LISOT/ Larchmont Yacht CLub   [26/DNF]   20/TLE   19   12   18   20   10/TLE   22   121  
22  
23  
54068   Tomer Polak /
Oscar Melet  
HPC/ HPC   21/TLE   [26/UFD]   21   16   17   21   10/TLE   24   130  
23  
24  
56466   Marin Redmond /
genevieve schmidt  
Maximus Sailing/ USSCMC   19   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   15   25   23   10/TLE   23   141  
24  
25  
55835   Jackson Podolsky /
Claire Podolsky  
PCYC/LISOT/ PCYC   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   20   24   22   10/TLE   25   153  
25  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network