Bluster Regatta
Hobie Division 8 | January 13-15, 2023

A Cat Classic (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 15, 2023 2:10:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
193   Night Moves   0   Christopher Brown    IHYC   1   2   5   2   [14/DNF]   10  
1  
2  
148      0   Chris Bolton    PRSA   2   6   2   3   [14/DNF]   13  
2  
3  
USA 79   HIGHWAY STAR   0   Patrick Stadt    Melbourne Yacht Club   3   4   7   6   [14/DNF]   20  
3  
4  
USA 777   Little More Trim   0   Gilbert Macpherson    Palm Beach Sailing Club   [14/DNS]   8   9   5   1   23  
4  
5  
358   Sarasota Taxi   0   Tony Vandenoever    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   [14/DNS]   5   4   1   14/DNF   24  
5  
6  
232   Jozin2sail   0   Bill Kast    NOYC   [14/DNF]   3   1   7   14/DNF   25  
6  
7  
USA 434   The Juice is Loose   0   Matt Morris    Rogue Sailing / Rudder Club   [14/DNS]   7   3   4   14/DNF   28  
7  
8  
POL120   DNA   0   Valdek Kwasniewski    SSS   [14/DNF]   1   6   9   14/DNF   30  
8  
9  
USA 427   Size Matters   64.5   David Ingram    Melbourne Yacht Club   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   8   8   2   32  
9  
10  
308   308   0   Warren Mitchell    Oak Hollow Sailing Club   [14/DNF]   9   10   10   14/DNF   43  
10  
11  
USA 332   Steady-State   0   Terry Back    THE Chuck‚Äôs Backyard YC   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   56T  
11  
11  
USA 303   Carbon Credit   0   Randy Smyth    FWYC   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   56T  
11  
11  
310   cowbell   0   woody cope    gyc   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   56T  
11  
 



A Cat Foiling (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 15, 2023 2:11:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
CAN29   Outrageous 2   0   David Bradly    Nepean Sailing Club   1   5   4   2   [11/DNF]   12  
1  
2  
USA294      0   Richard Stevens    LLSC   [11/DNF]   3   1   1   11/DNF   16  
2  
3  
CAN 55   Usain Boat   0   Andrew Woods    BBCC   [11/DNF]   1   2   4   11/DNF   18  
3  
4  
458      0   Chuck Harnden    IRYC   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   5   3   1   20  
4  
5  
CAN 66   2wood   0   Todd Woods    BBCC   [11/DNF]   2   3   11/DNS   11/DNF   27  
5  
6  
USA 7   Real Estate Ink Solutions.com   0   Mark Herendeen    Space Coast Catamaran Fleet   [11/DNF]   11/DNS   11/DNS   5   2   29  
6  
7  
CAN 44   Cross Trainer   0   Larry Woods    BBCC   [11/DNF]   4   11/DNF   11/DNS   11/DNS   37  
7  
8  
USA 375   Florida Pool Remodeling   0   Bret Moss    SWRYC   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   44T  
8  
8  
447   Acat   0   Matthew Smyth    Fort walton yacht club   [11/DNF]   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNS   11/DNS   44T  
8  
8  
37   Ronstan US   0   Michael Christensen    SSS   [11/DNF]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   44T  
8  
 



Hobie 16 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 15, 2023 12:37:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
114405   Psyco Tiller   0   Tom Korzeniewski /
Susan Korzeniewski  
204 20Florida 20Lutra/    2   1   3   [7]   6  
1  
2  
11   Herbert James   0   Herbert James    Herbert James   [11]   4   2   5   11  
2  
3  
115389   Exodus   0   Keki Figueroa /
Irene Figueroa  
Na/    1   2   [11]   9   12  
3  
4  
44   Borrowed Boat   76   Patrick Porter /
Naomi Watts  
Alameda Bay YC/    [17/DNF]   11   1   1   13  
4  
5  
01   Lucky   0   Michael McNeir /
Krista Vind  
OSYC/    [17/DNF]   3   7   4   14T  
5  
6  
115304   Just the Tip   0   Jason Sanchez    gulfport yacht club   [17/DNF]   6   5   3   14T  
6  
7  
115095   Rocinante   0   William Jeffers /
Sherry Smith  
Fleet 204/    4   5   [10]   6   15  
7  
8  
1955   Das Boot   0   Wolfgang Kornwebel /
Laura Barron  
hobie Fleet 250/    [9]   8   9   2   19T  
8  
9  
114980   South Bay Sail and Kayak   0   Rob Jerry /
Darcie Jerry  
Fleet 204/    3   [9]   8   8   19T  
9  
10  
114958   Sisu   0   Adam Atherton    Fleet 20Florida / Clermont Multihulls   6   7   6   [12]   19T  
10  
11  
115139   Hobie High Life   1.218   Bradley Davis /
Erik Volk  
SailAnotherDay.com/    7   [12]   4   10   21  
11  
12  
115376   SoFlow   0   Michael Bradley /
Jessie corse  
Cat44/    5   10   [13]   11   26  
12  
13  
115281      0   Doug Fogg /
Megan Fogg  
Clermont/    8   [13]   12   13   33  
13  
14  
6460      0   Dan Meddis /
Erinn Scheidler  
Fleet 80/    [17/DNF]   14   14   14   42  
14  
15  
115217   Cattitude   0   Fred Weidig /
Melissa Weidig  
Gulfport Yacht Club/    10   [17/DNS]   17/DNS   17/DNS   44  
15  
16  
113550   Sweet 16   0   Doug Daniel /
Katylyn Daniel  
Halifax Sailing Association/    [17/DNF]   17/DNF   17/DNS   17/DNS   51  
16  
 



Wave (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 15, 2023 11:59:09 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
111   NEMESIS   92.1   Bob Curry    Fort Walton Yacht Club   1   1   [3]   1   3  
1  
2  
48      0   Teri McKenna    OSYC   2   2   4   [9]   8  
2  
3  
70   Barnacle   0   John Williams    IRYC   4   3   5   [10]   12  
3  
4  
78   Tent-Show Queen   0   Barry Kuehl    Fleet 204   [16/DNF]   5   6   3   14  
4  
5  
41      0   Terry Warren    LMSA/Sailing Club in Central FL   [16/DNF]   7   1   7   15  
5  
6  
147   Turtle Chaser   0   Bob Henderson    Mt Dora Yacht Club   [16/DNF]   10   2   4   16T  
6  
7  
88      1.219   Jane Sherrod    TCDYC   [16/DNF]   6   8   2   16T  
7  
8  
40      0   Phil Sanchez    Gulfport Yacht   3   8   [9]   5   16T  
8  
9  
204   TouchPearlsWave   0   Mimi Korz Appel    204204204   [16/DNF]   4   7   6   17  
9  
10  
322   Swipe Left   0   Keven Briggs    Lake Eustis Sailing Club   5   [11]   11   8   24  
10  
11  
327   327   0   Tracy Curry    none   [16/DNS]   9   10   12   31  
11  
12  
17   Murdered Duck   0   Beverley Simmons    Indian River YC   [16/DNF]   12   12   13   37  
12  
13  
124   #124   0   Jill Dotts    Melbourne Yacht Club   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   13   11   40  
13  
14  
33      0   Jeff Wegner    Melbourne Yacht Club   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   48T  
14  
14  
35      92.1   Nelson Wright    LCSA   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   48T  
14  
 



Weta (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 15, 2023 12:41:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
1156   ACS   0   Pete Merrifield    SPYC   1   1   [2]   1   3  
1  
2  
1256      0   Bill Swanson    Halifax Sailing Association   [10/DNS]   2   1   2   5  
2  
3  
624      83   Devin Van Zandt    HSA   2   3   [7]   4   9  
3  
4  
1124   Soggy Bottom   0   Keith MacDonald    Grapevine SC / Amelia Island SC   4   [5]   3   3   10  
4  
5  
1345   Dracarys   0   Richard Kiczek    Fort Walton Yacht Club   [10/DNS]   4   5   5   14  
5  
6  
1193   WETA 1193   0   Cliff Peshek    Gulfport Yacht Club   3   6   6   [10/DNS]   15  
6  
7  
1186      0   Marion Black    N/a   [10/DNF]   7   4   6   17  
7  
8  
1258      0   Urban Patterson    Upper Keys SC, Coral Reef YC   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   30T  
8  
8  
1196   1196   0   Terry Crockett    Gulfport YC   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   30T  
8  
 



Open (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 15, 2023 12:44:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
36   Hobie 18   1.109   Eric Towne /
Sid Howe  
My left picket/    1   [2]   2   2   5  
1  
2  
4180   and   74.5   Carl Wiegand /
Chris Anders  
IRYC/    [5/DNS]   5/DNS   1   1   7  
2  
3  
15446      71.4   William Sheridan /
Madeline Stanley  
Last Place/    2   1   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   8  
3  
4  
71   Hobie Sport   74.5   Denyven Foss    Space coast   [5/DNF]   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   15  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network