GHYC - LeMans Race 2022
Gig Harbor Yacht Club | November 19-29, 2022in

Start 1 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 19, 2022 3:40:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (15 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
69299   Slick   120   Christine Nelson
Paul Grove  
CYCT   01:49:43   1   1  
1  
2  
69061   Ratfish   93   Jonah Zimmerman    STYC   01:53:30   2   2  
2  
3  
32597   —gnarwhal   87   Mike Barton
Colin Dunphy  
STYC / CYCS   01:53:39   3   3  
3  
4  
59718   Sidewinder   99   Mike Jones
Brad Jones  
TYC   01:53:56   4   4  
4  
5  
9   Fandango   195   Jaime Storkman    GHYC   01:56:25   5   5  
5  
6  
19   Goes to 11   90   Jeremy Bush    CYCT   01:58:13   6   6  
6  
7  
1232   Cuatro Vientos   195   Mike Tunney    STYC   01:58:45   7   7  
7  
8  
706   Veloce   128   Gerry Gilbert
John Voigt  
POYC   02:00:04   8   8  
8  
9  
705   Jammin   129   John Gagnon
Tom Mitchell, Marc Jorgenson  
GHYC   02:01:42   9   9  
9  
10  
49589   Strider   129   Paul Case    SSSS   02:05:24   10   10  
10  
11  
9678   White Squall   132   Roger Deitz    TYC   02:08:24   11   11  
11  
12  
69800   Short Circuit   86   Jay Pyles    CYCT   02:10:23   12   12  
12  
13  
V0082   Kalalau Kai   183   Adam Fry    GHYC   02:51:50   13   13  
13  
14  
1020   Snowbird   195   Ed Josberger    STYC   NO TIME   16/DNF   16T  
14  
14  
18199   Scoundrel   99   Andrew Nelson
Ashley Nelson  
STYC   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
14  
 



Start 2 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 19, 2022 3:37:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA27   Kahuna   48   Jack Leitzinger    CYCT   01:41:49   1   1  
1  
2  
USA50330   Flash   30   Chona McKay    STYC   01:45:46   2   2  
2  
3  
40622   Grace E   72   Brian White    CYCT   01:46:51   3   3  
3  
4  
53   Nefarious   54   Dan Randolph    CYCS / STYC   01:48:17   4   4  
4  
5  
69262   Flicka   72   Eric Johnson    CYCT   01:52:17   5   5  
5  
6  
161   Jeopardy   69   Edward Pinkham    CYCT   01:54:58   6   6  
6  
7  
97848   Intrepid   72   Patrick Robinson    SSSS   01:58:19   7   7  
7  
8  
25064   Korina Korina   66   Jon Knudson
Korina Knudson  
SSSS   01:59:06   8   8  
8  
9  
151   Charlie   57   Mike Brown    TYC   02:06:56   9   9  
9  
10  
69708   Passion   78   Michael Johnston    GHYC   02:30:14   10   10  
10  
11  
56500   Gardyloo   63   Eric Nelson    CYCT   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
11  
11  
39528   Time Warp   39   Peter Nelson    CYCS, STYC   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network