GREAT PUMPKIN 2022 SUNDAY PURSUIT RACE
Richmond Yacht Club | October 30, 2022

Sunday Pursuit Race (159 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, November 04, 2022 3:56:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
26   Kwazy   126   North Coast Yachts Wabbit   Colin Moore    Richmond   1   1  
1  
2  
28132   WYSIWYG   99   Pacific Boat Works Olson 30   Hendrik Bruhns
Guillaume Carnivet  
RYC   2   2  
2  
3  
155   The Flying Tiger   150   Moore 24   Vaughn Seifers    Richmond   3   3  
3  
4  
USA 1   Get Happy!!   129   Express 27   Brendan Busch    RYC   4   4  
4  
5  
51517   Velvet Hammer   -12   J/125   James Nichols
Will Paxton  
Richmond YC   5   5  
5  
6  
10   Hot Sheet   129   Alsber Bros Express 27   David Wick    RYC   6   6  
6  
7  
51   Wet Spot   150   Moore Boats Moore 24   Michael O'Callaghan    StFYC   7   7  
7  
8  
23   Zach Berkowitz   84   J Boats J 100   Zach Berkowitz    StFYC   8   8  
8  
9  
131   Safety Third   150   Ron Moore Moore 24   Alex Simanis    Sloop Tavern Yacht Club   9   9  
9  
10  
USA 165   H-Pod   84   J Boats J-100   Tom Hutton
Cam Hutton 700300T  
St. Francis YC   10   10  
10  
11  
8   Eight Ball   78   J-Boats J-100   Scott Easom    Scott Easom   11   11  
11  
12  
USA 101   Swift Ness   36   J Boats J111   Nesrin Basoz    RYC   12   12  
12  
13  
3113   Arcadia   123   Mull/Nash hybrid Only one ever   Gordon Nash    RYC   13   13  
13  
14  
40646   Jeannette   63   Custom Frers 40   Bob Novy    Berkeley   14   14  
14  
15  
7090   Story Maker   87   Tartan 101   Mike Mahoney
Sean Mahoney  
StFYC/RYC   15   15  
15  
16  
40316   Under the Radar   129   Alsberg Express 27   Greg Felton    SFYC, SLTWYC   16   16  
16  
17  
18305   Spindrift V   72   Allsburg Brothers Express 37   Andy Schwenk    RYC   17   17  
17  
18  
219   Blue Dream   84   Melges Boat Works Melges 24   Ryan Conner    Tahoe Yacht Club   18   18  
18  
19  
64   Firefly   150   Moore Moore 24   Joel Turmel    THE RYC   19   19  
19  
20  
77   BONES   75   Melgas Melgas 24   Robert Harf
Robert Harf  
RYC   20   20  
20  
21  
8161   Ad Lib   144   Bianca Yatchs Aphrodite 101   Bruce Baker
John Skinner  
SSS   21   21  
21  
22  
18394   Abigail Morgan   129   Alsberg express 27   Ron Kell
oliver Kell  
CYC   22   22  
22  
23  
3958 R   Jubilant   54   J Boats J 112e   Kevin Wilkinson
Ross Werner  
South Beach Yacht Club   23   23  
23  
24  
US 3510   Recidivist   21   Ian Franklin Schumacher Custom   Simon E Winer    RYC   24   24  
24  
25  
62   Uhoo!   144   Ultimate Yachts Ultimate 20   Michael Josselyn
Michael N Josselyn  
Richmond YC   25   25  
25  
26  
USA12   Invictus   60   Jeanneau Sunfast 3600   Nicolas Popp    SBYC   26   26  
26  
27  
38108   Raven   63   C&C C&C115   John Kernot    RYC   27   27  
27  
28  
38022   Sea Star   114   Jensen Cal 39   Bob Walden    Ryc   28   28  
28  
29  
41327   Heart of Gold   126   Olson Olson 911S   joan Byrne
Axel Mehnert  
South Beach YC / IYC   29   29  
29  
30  
905   Chomp!!   126   Etchells E22   David Janinis    BYC   30   30  
30  
31  
48005   Bodacious+   -12   TPI 1D 48   John Clauser
Bobbi Tosse  
RYC/BYC   31   31  
31  
32  
208   Nuckelavee   27   Melges Melges 32   Mark Kennedy
Pearl Prisco  
RYC & SBYC   32   32  
32  
33  
52423   Reverie   75   J 109   John Arens    CYC   33   33  
33  
34  
36   Mooregasm   150   Moore Moore 24   Andy Hamilton    RYC   34   34  
34  
35  
2125   Rufless   -12   Johnstone J/125   Rufus Sjoberg    RYC   35   35  
35  
36  
28207   Bare Necessities   126   Wylie Wyliecat 30   Heather Bloch
Mark Briner  
RYC   36   36  
36  
37  
11   Wile E Coyote   129      Dan Pruzan    EYC   37   37  
37  
38  
125   Tulawemia   126   Wylie Wabbit   Christopher Melhuish    NA   38   38  
38  
39  
18364   Peaches   129   Alsberg Express 27   John Rivlin    StFYC   39   39  
39  
40  
USA180   M1   84   Melges Melges 24   Dave Collignon    SCYC   40   40  
40  
41  
52125   ARSENAL   -12   J-boats J125   Andrew Picel    n/a   41   41  
41  
42  
180   Flying Machine   168   TPI Alerion 28   Eric Haesloop    RYC pending   42   42  
42  
43  
3   Light N Up   129   Alsberg / Express e27   Chris White    OIYC   43   43  
43  
44  
8123   Basic Instinct   75   Greg Elliott Elliott 1050   Memo Gidley    SSS   44   44  
44  
45  
60   Salty Hotel   129   Alsberg Bros Express 27   John Kearney    CYC   45   45  
45  
46  
35   Bad Hare Day   126   Kim Wabbit   Erik Menzel    RYC   46   46  
46  
47  
1000   Outsider   57   Johnson Boatworks Azzura 310   Greg Nelsen    SSS   47   47  
47  
48  
89   Mooretician   150   Moore Moore 24   Peter Schoen
Roe Patterson  
Tiburon YC   48   48  
48  
49  
38008   Sapphire   48   Synergy Synergy1000   Mark Dowdy    San Francisco YC   49   49  
49  
50  
155   U Decide   144   USI Ultimate 20   Phil Kanegsberg
Denise Hammond  
RYC   50   50  
50  
51  
26   JUNTA   144   U20 U20   Mark Allen    BRSC   51   51  
51  
52  
58484   Kuda Wuda   75   C&C SR33   Craig Page    SFYC   52   52  
52  
53  
30980   Ahi   114   WD Schock Santana 35   Andy Newell    RYC   53   53  
53  
54  
369   fidget   111   J-Boats J-80   Tim Stapleton    RYC   54   54  
54  
55  
14   Fired Up!   129   Alsberg Express 27   John Morrison    RYC/TYC   55   55  
55  
56  
400   Lulu   78   JBoat J/105   Steven Hill    NoYC   56   56  
56  
57  
8257   PHANTOM   168   J Boats J-24   John Gulliford    none   57   57  
57  
58  
57663   SIREN   117   Santa Cruz 33   Brendan Huffman    Del Rey YC   58   58  
58  
59  
89   Envolee   51   Beneteau Figaro 2   Nathalie Criou
Blake Loncharich  
RYC   59   59  
59  
60  
586   Son of a Son   114   J-Boats J/70   David Fried    Richmond Boardwalk Marina   60   60  
60  
61  
16   Bear   126   Wylie Wabbit   Christine Dubuc    Richmond YC   61   61  
61  
62  
84   Nobody's Girl   150   Moore Sailboats Moore 24   Mackenzie Cook
Sydnie Moore  
Santa Cruz Yacht Club   62   62  
62  
63  
67537   Hot Betty   99   Pacific Yachts Olson   John Scarborough
Dave Clawson/ Jerry Coalson  
Fresno YC   63   63  
63  
64  
29   kangeroo Jockey   114   J70   peter cameron    RYC   64   64  
64  
65  
131   Carmelita   105   Catalina MK1, 42   Christian Lewis    RYC, StFYC   65   65  
65  
66  
83   Public Enemy   129   Express 27 Express 27   Derik Anderson    RYC   66   66  
66  
67  
469   Streaker   78   J J/105   Greg Arkus
Theresa Brandner  
SFYC   67   67  
67  
68  
52839   Lightspeed   81   Westerly Marine Wylie 39   Gilles Combrisson    RYC   68   68  
68  
69  
9   Inconceivable   81   J 88   Steven Gordon    SBYC   69   69  
69  
70  
513   Shut Up And Drive   168   Tollitson J24   Brad Cameron    DBYC   70   70  
70  
71  
38124   'io   66   Left Coast Composites/GC Riggi Antrim 27C   Hill Blackett    Richmond Yacht Club   71   71  
71  
72  
03   Checkered Past   103   Wyliecat Wyliecat 39   Kim Desenberg
Chris Gibbs  
Richmond Yacht Club   72   72  
72  
73  
22   Peabody   144   Moore Ultimate 20   Donna Womble    Monterey Peninsula YC   73   73  
73  
74  
28528   Jarlen   72   J Boats J35   Robt/Greg/Eamonn Bloom/Winters/Cribbens    SYC   74   74  
74  
75  
136   Resilience   168   TPI Alerion Express 28   Michael Quinn    RYC   75   75  
75  
76  
28268   O’mar   159   Pacific Boat Works Olson 25   David Scott    BYC   76   76  
76  
77  
38423   Tiki Blue   105   Beneteau 423   Gary Troxel    RYC   77   77  
77  
78  
7954   Duende   114   Jensen Marine CAL 40   Philip Lavelle    EYC   78   78  
78  
79  
87477   Kahoots   21   Dencho Andrews 43   Greg Mitchell    RYC   79   79  
79  
80  
140   Windsome   81   JBoats J100   Anne Thomas    Richmond Yacht Club   80   80  
80  
81  
8258   Special Edition   93   WBW Wilderness 30   John Ross    N/A   81   81  
81  
82  
988   Ondina   190   Cal 2-29   John Walsh    RYC   82   82  
82  
83  
28870   Alchera   51   J Boats j120   JEFF PHILLIPS
MIKE REED  
Sequoia Yacht Club   83   83  
83  
84  
137   Bluebird   150   Moore 24   Ryan Georgianna    RYC   84   84  
84  
85  
50045   Tivoli   86   Beneteau Oceanis 50   Judith Bentsen    RYC   85   85  
85  
86  
87112   vitesse too   90   hobie hobie 33   grant hayes    encinal   86   86  
86  
87  
71   Topper II   150   Moore Moore 24   Conrad Holbrook
Eric Ochs  
RYC   87   87  
87  
88  
18201   Shark On Bluegrass   159   Pacific Olson 25   Falk Meissner    BYC   88   88  
88  
89  
197   Flying Fish   99   Olson Olson 30   Michael Berndt
Jeff Lee  
OYC   89   89  
89  
90  
116   Phoenix   129   express 27   Andrew Groelz    sltwyc   90   90  
90  
91  
33685   Sonata   138   Laser Laser 28   William Martin
Jon Shinn  
Humboldt Yacht club   91   91  
91  
92  
48   Hang 20   129   Alsberg Express 27   Lori Tewksbury    RYC   92   92  
92  
93  
46595   Family Hour ...TNG   48   SOCA Henderson 30   Bilafer Family    RYC   93   93  
93  
94  
145   Medusa   141   Bill Lee Santa Cruz 27   Nathan de Vries
Ros de Vries  
EYC   94   94  
94  
95  
244   Last Dance   168   Alerion Alerion Express 28   Bruce Munro    St. Francis YC   95   95  
95  
96  
40   Lonestar   84   Beneteau 10R   Madeline Morey    SFYC   96   96  
96  
97  
676   Boomer   111   Melges 20   Marcus Canestra    Corinthian Yacht Club   97   97  
97  
98  
18480   Double Down   123   Westerly Custom Schumacher 30   David Crone    SBYC   98   98  
98  
99  
US562   Archimedes   84   tpi J105   Larry Levit    RYC   99   99  
99  
100  
4268   Little Wing   168   J/24 j/24   Robin Van Vliet    RYC   100   100  
100  
101  
Will advise   Pronto   81   Beneteau First 10r   Michael Sealey    RYC   101   101  
101  
102  
106   Oxymoron   150   Moore Moore 24   Tom Southam    RYC   102   102  
102  
103  
63336   WarWhoop   144   Contessa Sloop   Chuck Hooper    SSA   103   103  
103  
104  
179   Strange Magic   180   Islander Bahama 30   Mark Werder
Carl Werder  
Richmond Yacht Club   104   104  
104  
105  
172   U Betcha   144   Ultimate Ultimate 20   Jeff Cook
Annie Cook  
RYC   105   105  
105  
106  
77974   Osprey   66   Bill Lee Yachts Santa Cruz 40   Michael Bender    RYC   106   106  
106  
107  
227   Byron Reeves   96   Sabre Spirit   Byron Reeves    CYC   107   107  
107  
108  
70777   Hypatia   15   Solaris SRL Solaris 47   Ray Lotto    St Francis Yacht Club   108   108  
108  
109  
8163   Sporting life   126   Tartan Ten   Jon Stewart    SSC   109   109  
109  
110  
18353   Tequila Mockingbird   129   Alsberg Express 27   Randall Rasicot    RYC   110   110  
110  
111  
38132   Take 5 More   135   Olson 911   Grant Kiba    SSS   111   111  
111  
112  
8927   Oaxaca   -6   Santa Cruz Santa Cruz 50   Michael Moradzadeh
David Ritchie  
StFYC   112   112  
112  
113  
7   Joy Ride   99   alsberg express 34   cindy evans    RYC   113   113  
113  
114  
472   Zenith   147   Islander 36   jp sirey
JoJo Sirey  
EYC   114   114  
114  
115  
XX   Another Girl   90   Pearson Alerion Express 38   Cinde Lou Delmas
Junior Sailors  
RYC, StFYC   115   115  
115  
116  
38300   Willow   69   Wauquiez Centurion 40s   Robert Braid    Sausalito YC   116   116  
116  
117  
USA192   Free Energy 5   77   Beneteau First 35   Mark Kubinec
Jannelle Kubinec  
RYC   117   117  
117  
118  
7   Random   204   Nunes Hurricane   Kersey Clausen    Richmond YC   118   118  
118  
119  
27707   liquid Asset   150   Ranger Ranger 33   John Rook    sss   119   119  
119  
120  
56   Current Affair   129   Alsberg Express 27   Seth Clark    RYC   120   120  
120  
121  
97707   Plus Sixteen   135   Ericson Olson 911   paul disario    RYC   121   121  
121  
122  
133   Stink Eye   135   The Laser People Laser 28   Jonathan Gutoff
Christine Weaver  
RYC   122   122  
122  
123  
110   Moxy   150   Moore Moore 24   Deirdre Collins    RYC   123   123  
123  
124  
28597   Sail La Vie   105   Beneteau 411   Duane Brumm
Rose Cano  
RYC   124   124  
124  
125  
62   Puffin   150   Moore Moore 24   Patrick Haesloop    SSS   125   125  
125  
126  
60412   Soliton   57   Timeless Marine Synergy 1000   Doug Kidder    Richmond YC   126   126  
126  
127  
18359   Out of Control   159   Pacific Boats Olson 25   Peter Wolfe    IYC   127   127  
127  
128  
2176   Tenacious Cuttlefish   168   Performance Sailing J24   Brandon Mercer
Addison Mercer  
RYC   128   128  
128  
129  
69397   Joker   72   P/T J/35   Elvin VALVERDE    Vallejo Yacht Club   129   129  
129  
130  
72   Rogue Pumpkin   90   Lombard Mini Transat 6.50   Ryan Nelson
Luther Strayer  
Encinal Yacht Club   130   130  
130  
131  
41065   No Snow/SUGOI   114   Beneteau Oceanis 41   Rune Storesund    RYC   131   131  
131  
132  
104   Foul Air   159   Pacific Boat Works Olson 25   John Zimmermann    Berkeley Yacht Club   132   132  
132  
133  
624   idle minds   117   catalina catalina 38   Tim Calahan    SSC   133   133  
133  
134  
56583   Music   150   Catalina 34-2   Devin Shanks    RYC   134   134  
134  
135  
222   Dream   168   Composite Something Or Other Alerion Express 28   Ernest Galvan
Kirk Smith  
RYC   135   135  
135  
136  
18935   Mojo   72   Jboats J35   George Sirogiannis
George Sirogiannis  
RYC   136   136  
136  
137  
18357   Autumn   192   Cal Boats / Bangor Punta Marin Cal 27-3   Adam Diamant
Melissa Eizenberg  
Richmond YC   137   137  
137  
138  
14   Hattie   84   J-Boats J-100   Paolo Calafiura
Jim Gulseth  
BYC   138   138  
138  
139  
118   Touch of Grey   150   Moore Moore 24   Ben House    IYC   139   139  
139  
140  
38105   Wimm   141   Jeanneau SO 349   Zach Sherry    SYC   140   140  
140  
141  
0   Grand Cru   108   Beneteau Oceanis 38.1   Chris Stump    RYC   141   141  
141  
142  
6408   Moonlight   219   Ranger Ranger23   Michael Rosskopf    N/A   142   142  
142  
143  
180   Breakaway   144   USI Ultimate 20   John Wolfe    RYC   160/DNF   160T  
143  
143  
801   Byte Size   237   Schock Santana22   Anna Alderkamp    Hmbyc   160/RET-BF   160T  
143  
143  
76   Lickety Split   141   Bill Lee Designs Santa Cruz 27   Rick Raduziner    RYC/Tahoe YC   160/DNF   160T  
143  
143  
40428   Ergo   129   Alsberg Express 27   Chris Gage    Día de los Muertos   160/DNF   160T  
143  
143  
NA   Puffin   231   Formosa Ketch   Paul Gamache    RYC   160/RET-BF   160T  
143  
143  
4246   L'Attitude   105   Ericson Olson   Frank Nagelmann    Richmond Yacht Club   160/RET-BF   160T  
143  
143  
10   Sashay Aweigh   180   W.D. Schock Harbor 25   Ghaida Zahran    Encinal Yacht Club   160/RET-BF   160T  
143  
143  
0   Dianne   129   alsberg express 27   STEVEN KATZMAN    ryc/sltwyc   160/RET-BF   160T  
143  
143  
131   MiniMax   111   Melges Melges 20   Lance Kim    RYC   160/DNF   160T  
143  
143  
97   Kapivara   111   J Boats J/97e   Thomas Prufer    RYC   160/RET-BF   160T  
143  
143  
0070   Nesher   0   Alsberg Brothers Boat Works Express 27   Arjun Verma    Sequoia Yacht Club   160/DNF   160T  
143  
143  
4590   Highlander   117   Jensen Marine Cal 40   Robert Horton    TYC   160/DNF   160T  
143  
143  
255   Jewel   168   Alerion Alerion 28   David Britt    RYC   160/DNS   160T  
143  
143  
1842   Constellation   153   wylie group wylie 33   james malloy    ryc   160/DNF   160T  
143  
143  
495   Parrot Head   168   Beneteau Oceanis 351   Karen KITTLE    RYC   160/DNF   160T  
143  
143  
318   Pueo   237   Schock Santana 22   Kristen Soetebier    Alameda YC   160/DNF   160T  
143  
143  
5644   Southern Star   82   Beneteau 36.7   Dominique Roddier    Ryc   160/DSQ   160T  
143  
 



Sunday Pursuit Multihul (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, November 01, 2022 7:31:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
61433   Bottle Rocket   -51   Oceanlake Marine SeaCart30   David Schumann    SFYC   1   1  
1  
2  
USA#1   HMB Boys & Girls Club   -69   Custom Catamaran Class D Catamaran   Alan O'Driscoll
Bryan Wade  
BAMA   2   2  
2  
3  
USA2   Ocealys 3   -15   ADH INOTEC Diam 24 OD   Fred Bouju
Fred Bouju  
BAMA   3   3  
3  
4  
1   'Round Midnight   -39   Lonestar Multihull Explorer 44/trimaran   Rick Waltonsmith    Bay Area Multihull Association   4   4  
4  
5  
11   FLUX   -63   Seacart 30 GP   Jeremy Boyette    BAMA   5   5  
5  
6  
277   Papillon   42   Corsair F-27   Andrew Scott    BAMA   6   6  
6  
7  
226   Greyhound   72   Farrier F22   Evan McDonald    BYC   7   7  
7  
8  
38139   Caliente   -9   Chris White Explorer 44   Truls Myklebust    BAMA   8   8  
8  
9  
28   Lookin Good 3   42   Corsair F28R   Rafi yahalom    BAMA   11/DNS   11T  
9  
9  
1   Shadow   -126   Marstrom Extreme 40 Cat   Peter Stoneberg
Blanchfield/Steinfeld/Glasner/Sayre  
Stoneberg Peter   11/RET-BF   11T  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network