The 470 North American and The 49er North American Championship
Miami Yacht Club | January 15-December 31, 1969

470s (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 18, 2010 5:08:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: 470 (44 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   7  Total Pos
1  
GBR 834   Luke Patience [470]/
Stuart Bithell  
Royal Yacht Squadron/ Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club   [45/OCS]   1   2   6   1   12   22  
1  
2  
FRA 27   Sofian Bouvet [470]/
Jeremie mion  
YCA/ Cergy 95   6   4   3   3   [11]   8   24  
2  
3  
GBR 841-817   nick rogers [470]/
pom green  
Royal Yacht Squadron/ royal veruna yacht club   4   2   4   [17]   7   11   28T  
3  
4  
3   Matthias Schmid [470]/
Florian Reichstädter  
YCBb/ YCBb   3   5   10   5   [14]   5   28T  
4  
5  
ISR 7   Gideon Kliger [470]/
Eran Sela  
IYA/ Sdot-Yam   1   10   13   4   [17]   2   30  
5  
6  
SWE338   Anton Dahlberg [470]/
Sebastian Östling  
RSYC/ RSYC   7   3   7   [14]   12   4   33  
6  
7  
USA 1770   Adam Roberts [470]/
Nick Martin  
sdyc/ SDYC   10   9   5   7   5   [24]   36  
7  
8  
ned-1   Sven Coster [470]/
kalle coster  
Kwv de Kaag/ kwv de kaag   [45/DNS]   11   1   1   10   16   39  
8  
9  
USA 1713   Stuart McNay [470]/
Graham Nattra  
Beverly Yacht Club/ SDYC   5   6   [45/OCS]   8   15   7   41  
9  
10  
SWE333   Victor Bergstrom [470]/
Marcus dackhammar  
GKSS/ GKSS   13   12   8   10   [28]   15   58  
10  
11  
FRA 12   Emmanuelle Rol [470][F]/
Helene DEFRANCE  
ASPTT Marseille/ ASPTT Marseille   14   [19]   15   19   8   3   59  
11  
12  
7   Joonas Lindgren [470]/
Niklas Lindgren  
HSK/ HSK   2   16   16   12   16   [45/OCS]   62  
12  
13  
AUT 437   David Bargehr [470]/
Lukas Mähr  
Yacht Club Bregenz/ Yacht Club Bregenz   11   22   [24]   24   2   10   69  
13  
14  
1736   Amanda Clark [470][F]/
Sarah Chin  
Shelter Island YC/ NYYC / SCYC/ Surf City YC   8   15   14   15   [31]   18   70  
14  
15  
FRA 9   Camille Lecointre [470][F]/
Mathilde Geron  
SRBrest/CNPlerin/ CNPlerin   29   21   17   [45/OCS]   4   1/ZFP   72  
15  
16  
23   Daniel Reichart [470]/
Friedrich Gebert  
BYC/ NRV/JSC   9   [23]   11   9   23   23   75  
16  
17  
1772   Charlie Modica [470]   Shelter Island   15   14   [45/OCS]   13   13   25   80  
17  
18  
gre 165   panagiotis kampouridis [470]/
gerasimos orologas  
ycg/ ycg   [45/OCS]   8   6   45/OCS   19   6   84  
18  
19  
Gbr828   Nic Asher [470]/
Elliot Willis  
Wobyc/ Wobyc   [45/OCS]   7   9   2   22   45/DNS   85  
19  
20  
BRA 187   MARTINE Soffiati Grael [470][F]/
Isabel Marques Swan  
Rio Yacht Club/ RYC   18   26   18   23   6   [27]   91  
20  
21  
ARG 5   Francisco Sucari [470]/
Marcos Lamas  
YCA/ CVB   20   17   [21]   18   21   19   95  
21  
22  
USA1757   Erin Maxwell [470][F]/
Isabelle Kinsolving  
Stonington Harbor YC/ Stonington Harbor YC   19   18   12   [45/OCS]   26   21   96  
22  
23  
USA 1587   Brendan Kopp [470]/
Michael Costello  
Pequot Yacht Club/ Falmouth Yacht Club   16   24   [26]   16   20   22   98  
23  
24  
isr311   gil cohen [470][F]/
dana mamriev  
hpoel tel aviv/ hpohel tel aviv   21   25   22   25   9   [45/OCS]   102  
24  
25  
CAN55   john russell [470]/
oliver Bone  
Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron/ RNSYS   22   20   20   22   [24]   20   104  
25  
26  
DEN 143   Henriette Koch [470][F]/
Lene Sommer  
Royal Danish Yacht Club/ Royal Danish Yacht Club   17   [45/DNS]   25   45/OCS   18   9   114  
26  
27  
FRA 4   Ingrid Petitjean [470][F]/
Nadège DOUROUX  
SNMarseille/ SNMARSEILLE   12   [45/DNS]   19   45/DNS   25   14   115  
27  
28  
GRE1   Panagiotis Mantis [470]/
Pavlos Kagialis  
PSC/ NOKV   [45/OCS]   45/DNS   45/DNS   11   3   13   117T  
28  
29  
BRA 186   Tommy Sumner [470]/
Felipe Brito  
SPYC/ SPYC   25   27   27   21   [32]   17   117T  
29  
30  
CAN 611   Fraser McMillan [470]/
Erik van der Pol  
Royal Victoria Yacht Club/ Royal Victoria Yacht Club   27   [31]   29   26   30   31   143  
30  
31  
USA 1777   Kaitlin Storck [470][F]/
Lyndsey Gibbons-Neff  
Centerport Yacht Club/ Corinthian Yacht Club   23   29   30   [45/DNS]   36   26   144T  
31  
32  
USA1751   Hunter Ratliff [470]/
Christopher Williams  
Macatawa Bay YC/ Macatawa Bay YC   26   30   28   27   [33]   33   144T  
32  
33  
1626   Andrew Sumpton [470]   none   30   28   [32]   30   27   32   147  
33  
34  
DEN 148   Pierre Leboucher [470]/
Vincent Garos  
royal lymington yacht club/ SNO Nantes   24   13   23   [45/DNS]   45/DNS   45/DNS   150  
34  
35  
USA 1705   Allison Jolly [470][F]   USF sailing team   33   32   [34]   28   29   29   151  
35  
36  
713   Adrienne Patterson [470][F]/
Jennifer Chamberlin  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   28   [45/DNS]   31   29   34   30   152  
36  
37  
1743   Connor Brady [470]/
Colin Santangelo  
South Carolina Yacht Club/ Corageous Sailing Center   32   [45/DNS]   33   31   35   28   159  
37  
38  
1   Rachael Silverstein [470][F]/
Darby Smith  
St. Petersburg yachtclub/ eyc   31   34   [45/DNS]   33   38   34   170  
38  
39  
Can610   Jen Braem [470][F]/
Erin Flanagan  
Royal Victoria Yacht Club/ Royal Victoria Yacht Club   [45/DNS]   33   45/OCS   32   39   35   184  
39  
40  
1746-736   Kathleen Tocke [470][F]/
Jessica Claflin  
New York Yacht Club, BCC/ Edgewood Yacht Club   [45/DNS]   45/DNS   45/DNS   20   37   45/DNS   192  
40  
41  
SWE 342   Ingrid Söderström [470][F]/
Linnéa Wennergren  
GKSS/ GKSS   [45/DNS]   45/DNS   45/DNS   45/DNS   45/DNS   45/DNS   225T  
41  
41  
1741   Zar Wade-Gledhill [470]/
Karina Wade-Gledhill  
Seabrook Sailing Club/ Seabrook Sailing Club   [45/DNF]   45/DNS   45/DNS   45/DNS   45/DNS   45/DNS   225T  
41  
41  
GBR 842   pipsqueek wilson [470][F]/
sucks clark  
royal lymington yacht club/ essex girls club   [45/DNS]   45/DNS   45/DNS   45/DNS   45/DNS   45/DNS   225T  
41  
41  
1764   Sara Fox [470][F]/
Erika Vranizan  
Portland YC/ Seattle YC   [45/DNF]   45/DNS   45/DNS   45/DNS   45/DNS   45/DNS   225T  
41  
 



Division: F (17 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   7  Total Pos
1  
FRA 12   Emmanuelle Rol [470][F]/
Helene DEFRANCE  
ASPTT Marseille/ ASPTT Marseille   14   [19]   15   19   8   3   59  
1  
2  
1736   Amanda Clark [470][F]/
Sarah Chin  
Shelter Island YC/ NYYC / SCYC/ Surf City YC   8   15   14   15   [31]   18   70  
2  
3  
FRA 9   Camille Lecointre [470][F]/
Mathilde Geron  
SRBrest/CNPlerin/ CNPlerin   29   21   17   [45/OCS]   4   1/ZFP   72  
3  
4  
BRA 187   MARTINE Soffiati Grael [470][F]/
Isabel Marques Swan  
Rio Yacht Club/ RYC   18   26   18   23   6   [27]   91  
4  
5  
USA1757   Erin Maxwell [470][F]/
Isabelle Kinsolving  
Stonington Harbor YC/ Stonington Harbor YC   19   18   12   [45/OCS]   26   21   96  
5  
6  
isr311   gil cohen [470][F]/
dana mamriev  
hpoel tel aviv/ hpohel tel aviv   21   25   22   25   9   [45/OCS]   102  
6  
7  
DEN 143   Henriette Koch [470][F]/
Lene Sommer  
Royal Danish Yacht Club/ Royal Danish Yacht Club   17   [45/DNS]   25   45/OCS   18   9   114  
7  
8  
FRA 4   Ingrid Petitjean [470][F]/
Nadège DOUROUX  
SNMarseille/ SNMARSEILLE   12   [45/DNS]   19   45/DNS   25   14   115  
8  
9  
USA 1777   Kaitlin Storck [470][F]/
Lyndsey Gibbons-Neff  
Centerport Yacht Club/ Corinthian Yacht Club   23   29   30   [45/DNS]   36   26   144  
9  
10  
USA 1705   Allison Jolly [470][F]   USF sailing team   33   32   [34]   28   29   29   151  
10  
11  
713   Adrienne Patterson [470][F]/
Jennifer Chamberlin  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   28   [45/DNS]   31   29   34   30   152  
11  
12  
1   Rachael Silverstein [470][F]/
Darby Smith  
St. Petersburg yachtclub/ eyc   31   34   [45/DNS]   33   38   34   170  
12  
13  
Can610   Jen Braem [470][F]/
Erin Flanagan  
Royal Victoria Yacht Club/ Royal Victoria Yacht Club   [45/DNS]   33   45/OCS   32   39   35   184  
13  
14  
1746-736   Kathleen Tocke [470][F]/
Jessica Claflin  
New York Yacht Club, BCC/ Edgewood Yacht Club   [45/DNS]   45/DNS   45/DNS   20   37   45/DNS   192  
14  
15  
SWE 342   Ingrid Söderström [470][F]/
Linnéa Wennergren  
GKSS/ GKSS   [45/DNS]   45/DNS   45/DNS   45/DNS   45/DNS   45/DNS   225T  
15  
15  
GBR 842   pipsqueek wilson [470][F]/
sucks clark  
royal lymington yacht club/ essex girls club   [45/DNS]   45/DNS   45/DNS   45/DNS   45/DNS   45/DNS   225T  
15  
15  
1764   Sara Fox [470][F]/
Erika Vranizan  
Portland YC/ Seattle YC   [45/DNF]   45/DNS   45/DNS   45/DNS   45/DNS   45/DNS   225T  
15  
 



49ers (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 18, 2010 5:21:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (22 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   8  Total Pos
1  
NZL1103   Peter Burling /
Blair Tuke  
Tauranga, NZ/ Kerikeri, NZ   1   1   2   4   [9]   1   1   10  
1  
2  
99-1114   Peter Krüger Andersen /
Nicolai Thorsell  
KDY/KBL/ KDY   5   3   [6]   3   1   6   4   22  
2  
3  
1123   Allan Norregard    Kalding Sejlklub   3   6   3   2   [16]   2   7   23  
3  
4  
1046-1105   Erik Storck /
Trevor Moore  
New York Yacht Club/ New York Yacht Club   [10]   5   5   9   4   7   5   35  
4  
5  
DEN 023-1019   Simon Karstoft /
Jonathan bay  
Royal Danish Yachtclub/ Royal Danish Yachtclub   6   7   9   7   5   3   [10]   37  
5  
6  
1134   Will Phillips /
Sam Phillips  
Sorrento SCBC/ Sorrento SCBC   7   2   1   1   14   [23/OCS]   15   40  
6  
7  
1052   PAVLE KOSTOV /
PETAR CUPAC  
J.K. USKOK/ J.K. USKOK   4   4   10   6   8   [23/OCS]   11   43  
7  
8  
gre 1016   DIONISIS DIMOU    n.o.k.v.   [23/DNF]   8   7   11   13   4   3   46  
8  
9  
AT020   Thomas Zajac /
Thomas Czajka  
Burgenlaendischer Yacht Club/ BYC   8   10   [23/DNF]   13   10   8   6   55  
9  
10  
018   Yukio Makino /
Kenji Takahashi  
EYC/ EYC   15   [23/DNS]   8   10   7   9   8   57  
10  
11  
CAN1058   Billy Gooderham /
Ian Hogan  
RCYC/ Royal Canadian YAcht Club   2   9   4   5   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   66  
11  
12  
USA 1139   Joey Pasquali /
Rory Giffen  
St. FYC/SCYC/ St. FYC/SCYC   12   [23/DNF]   23/DNS   12   6   5   16   74  
12  
13  
1144-964   Lennart Briesenick-Pudenz /
Julian Morten Massmann  
Flensburger Segel-Club/ Flensburger Segel-Club   11   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   8   2   23/OCS   9   76  
13  
14  
RUS 007777   Pavel Kalynchev /
Sergey Dzhienbaev  
ESHVSM Moscow/ ESHVSM Moscow   16   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   16   15   10   2   82  
14  
15  
1108   Jesse Kirkland /
Alexander Kirkland  
Royal Bermuda YC/ BSA/ NHYC/BSA/RBYC   13   [23/DNF]   11   18   17   13   13   85  
15  
16  
81   Vlastimil Kunc /
Petr Fiala  
CYC/CERE/ CERE   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   14   3   14   12   89T  
16  
17  
ARG 1138   Francisco Piccini /
Juan Martin Correa  
Club de Veleros Barlovento/ CVB   14   [23/DNF]   23/DNS   15   12   11   14   89T  
17  
18  
USA 090   Alex Bishop /
Val Smith  
none/ none   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   17   11   12   17   103  
18  
19  
CAN709   Jonathan Ladha /
Daniel Inkpen  
RNYC/ RNYC   9   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   124  
19  
20  
MEX 1   JORGE Xavier Murrieta    CLUB NAUTICO AVANDARO (CNA)   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   138T  
20  
20  
MEX 824   Erik Brockmann /
Jeronimo Mariscal  
Acapulco Yacht Club/ Acapulco Yacht Club   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   138T  
20  
20  
MEX 984   Ricardo Brockmann /
Andres Morales  
CYA/ CYA   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   138T  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network