CRA Halloween Regatta sponsored by Doyle Sails
Cortez Racing Association | October 29, 2022

J-24 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2022 7:23:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
2275   IRIE   0   Ryan Jurkowski    CRA   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
1130   USA 1130   0   William Ramacciotti    SWYC/CRA   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
506   Limoncello   0   Veronica Hebdon Hallauer
Andrew Lee  
CRA   3   3   6  
3  
4  
4272   Challenger   0   Ryan Rogers
Mark Thaidigsman  
SWYC/NYCSD/CRA   5   4   9T  
4  
5  
46   Superdry   0   David Wetherelt
John Barranco  
CRA   4   5   9T  
5  
6  
162   Puffin   0   Kyle McCaig    CRA   6   7/DNF   13  
6  
 



Spin 0 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2022 7:23:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
77000   Pendragon IV   -59   Steve Torres
Doris Torres  
SDYC/CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
69152   Staghound   -63   Alec Oberschmidt    SWYC/CRA   2   2   4  
2  
 



Spin 1 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2022 7:23:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
60486   Precepts II   15   Drew Belk
Roger Floyd  
CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts    CRA/SWYC/MBYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
56440   AEOLOS   18   Gregory Price    SDYC/CRA   3   3   6  
3  
4  
52447   Athena   21   David Cheresh    CRA SDYC   4   4   8  
4  
5  
46705   Infinity   18   Jay Sorensen    CRA   5   5   10  
5  
 



Spin 3 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2022 7:23:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
198   Geronimo   60   Gene Pitkin
Steve Carter  
CRA   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
43513   B'Quest   51   Keith Ericson    CRA   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
97012   Buttercup   69   Roderick Messinger Jr.    CRA   3   3   6  
3  
4  
60161   Flashheart   69   David Cattle    CRA   4   4   8  
4  
5  
77946   JADA yACHTA   57   Jeff Cohen    blyc   5   5   10  
5  
6  
56046   Playa Grande   54   Tyler Babcock    SDYC/CRA   6   7/DNS   13  
6  
 



Spin 3.5 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2022 7:23:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
7031   Kea   80   Chick Pyle    SDYC/CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
97001   Al Na'ir   87   Enrique Mereles    SDYC/CRA   2   2   4  
2  
3  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett    CRA   3   3   6  
3  
4  
77704   Rowdy   81   Andy Marcus    SDYC/CRA   4.5/TIE   5   9.5  
4  
5  
36764   Given-Ho   84   Eric Hanson    CRA, NYYC, SDYC   6   4   10  
5  
6  
38747   Kodachrome   84   Jerry Twomey    CRA   4.5/TIE   9/DNF   13.5  
6  
7  
46854   Falcon   81   Paul Hemond    SWYC/CRA   8   6   14T  
7  
8  
7020   Sorcerer   84   Robert Kopaniasz
Michael Grupp  
SDYC/CRA   7   7   14T  
8  
 



Spin 4 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2022 7:23:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
3350   Positron   111   Chris Winnard    SWYC/GHYC/CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   Mike Schrager    CRA   2   2   4  
2  
3  
46447   Sea Maiden   126   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman    SWYC/CRA   4   4   8  
3  
4  
30918   Lucky Charms   138   Scott Bennett    CRA   6   3   9  
4  
5  
433   Mad Hatter   138   Robert Noe    CRA   3   8   11  
5  
6  
32159   Shadow   114   Chip Buck    CCYC, CRA   7   5   12T  
6  
7  
77394   Liberty   135   Randy Ames    SWYC/CRA   5   7   12T  
7  
8  
32217   Rhumb Runner   111   Chuck Bowers    CRA   8   6   14  
8  
9  
7431   Pelican   129   Dale Greaney    CRA   9   9   18  
9  
10  
97661   a Wisp of Wind   129   John Meihls    CRA   11   10   21  
10  
11  
32636   Fiasco III   120   Joe Saad    CRA   10   12/DNF   22  
11  
 



Spin 5 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2022 7:23:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
8096   Janis   192   David Basham
Robin, Darah & Rivers Basham  
CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
57854   Martha   192   Colby Mattson
Tim Gaub  
CRA   4   2   6  
2  
3  
568   Tiny Bubbles   150   PETER HUNT
Roger Herzler  
NYCSD/CRA   2   5   7  
3  
4  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Peter Blake    SWYC/CRA   5   3   8  
4  
5  
67123   Kudzu 2   198   Jerry Lewis
Leah Gualtieri  
SWYC/CRA/GCYC   3   6   9  
5  
6  
57006   Hen o' the C   152   Toralf Strand    CRA   6   4   10  
6  
 



Non-Spin 6 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 30, 2022 4:54:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
4   Zealot   126   Don Garber    SWYC/CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
87887   Restless   93   Mark Clements    CRA/sgyc   2   2   4  
2  
3  
77812   Ciao Bella!   174   Corey/Denise Isaacson    CRA   4   3   7  
3  
4  
52760   Windsome   105   Robert Madruga    cra/sgyc   5   4   9  
4  
5  
52   Jane   200   David Brotherton
Hillary Hulce  
CRA   3   7/NSC   10  
5  
6  
77250   Flying Colors   204   brian bohan    CRA   7/DNF   7/DNS   14  
6  
 



Multi-Hull 8 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2022 7:23:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
27065   flexible flyer   -6   peter lucas
Michael Last  
SGYC/CRA   1   1   2  
1  
 



Sport Boats (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2022 7:23:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
30   Ran   0   John Downing
Zack Downing  
SDYC / CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
065   M2   0   kym kapalla
Rick Schuldt  
CRA/SDYC   3   2   5  
2  
3  
28770   Troublespot   0   Oliver Michaelis    CRA/KYC   2   4   6  
3  
4  
370   Sailing Camp   0   David Kobrinetz
Luis Garcia, Mark Majernik  
MBYC/SGYC/SDYC/CRA   4   3   7  
4  
5  
83   Leverage   0   Neil Senturia    SDYC/CRA   5   5   10  
5  
6  
28   Invisible Hand   0   Ivan Batanov
Johannes Neuendorf  
SDYC/CRA   6   6   12  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network