2022 Keelboat Regatta
| January 14, 2023

Spinnaker-A (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 14, 2023 4:40:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
46453   Chip’s All In   63   Chip Merlin    DIYC   3   4   1   8  
1  
2  
83170   Alphadog   63   Gordon Latrobe    DIYC   4   3   2   9  
2  
3  
USA 39523   WASABI   42   Eric Lopez    US Sailing   6   1   4   11T  
3  
4  
169   Shambhala   27   J A Booker    Diyc   2   6   3   11T  
4  
5  
42341   Warrior   57   Grant Dumas
Grant Dumas  
St Petersburg YC   1   5   6   12  
5  
6  
112   Ripple   39   robert Glaser    DIYC   5   7   5   17  
6  
7  
11   tacktick   69   michael siedlecki
jossette/andy  
spsa/spyc   7   2   10/DNS   19  
7  
8  
9354   shark rider   27   Robert Harkrider    augusta sailing club, SPYC   2/RDG   10/DNF   10/DNF   22  
8  
9  
130   Bad Monkey   36   Mike Royer    DIYC   8   10/RET-BF   10/DNS   28  
9  
 



Spinnaker-B (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 14, 2023 4:40:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
48   Rocket   72   Tarry Grimsdale
Dale Nelson  
DIYC   2   2   1   5  
1  
2  
93   Breezin Bayou   72   Stephen Mitcham    DIYC   3   4   2   9  
2  
3  
457   Rogue   75   Beth Owens    DIYC   1   3   6   10T  
3  
4  
40688   Yard Goat   84   Jamie Myers
Brent Bacon  
DIYC   4   1   5   10T  
4  
5  
56613   Cahoots   63   Dave German
Steve Harding  
DIYC   7   5   3   15  
5  
6  
83198   Fire & Ice   81   George Cussins    DIYC   9   7   4   20  
6  
7  
155   Raptor   81   G Richard Karran
Robert Hobbs  
DIYC   5   6   11/RET-BF   22  
7  
8  
687   Firewater   75   Amanda Plewes    DIYC   6   11/RET-BF   11/DNC   28  
8  
9  
11   Porc   111   Lon Ethington
meg gimmi  
Spyc   8   11/DNS   11/DNS   30  
9  
10  
777   long shot   75   John Poulson
JOHN POULSON  
DIYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33  
10  
 



Spinnaker-C (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 14, 2023 4:40:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
40787   MELTEMI   132   Alexander Korakis    DIYC   1   2   5   8  
1  
2  
29   Obsession   165   Brian Conlin    SPSA   5   3   1   9  
2  
3  
97925   Fully Involved   135   Andrew Smith    DIYC   4   4   2   10  
3  
4  
41186   Junior   123   Frank Selph    DIYC   3   5   3   11  
4  
5  
111   New Wave   120   Mark Thiem
Doug weatherby/Judah Rubin  
DIYC   2   6   4   12  
5  
6  
511   Abracadabra   156   Douglas Roberts
Emily Roberts-Read  
Davis island   6   1   9/DNF   16  
6  
7  
1293   Awaken   117   Quentin Bruhn
Joan Bruhn  
Davis Island Yacht Club   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
7  
7  
715   Fawkes   177   Kevin Holmberg
Jennifer Holmberg  
Davis Island Yacht Club   9/DNF   9/DNS   9/DNS   27T  
7  
 



Racer-Cruiser (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 14, 2023 4:40:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
23556   Therapy   138   Rene Ben-Avraham    DIYC   02:28:28   1   1  
1  
2  
8484   Liquid Time   108   Gail Heausler
Penny & Ed Ruark  
DIYC   02:28:29   2   2  
2  
3  
0164   Mother Ocean   120   David Lemke
David Lemke/Melinda Lemke  
DIYC   02:30:08   3   3  
3  
4  
52686   Scorpion   81   Jonathan Bush    DIYC   02:41:40   4   4  
4  
5  
53311   Ruby   90   Christopher Chow    DIYC   02:42:42   5   5  
5  
6  
42696   Sloop D'Jour   72   David Eberhart
Jared Horvitz  
David Eberhart   02:43:12   6   6  
6  
7  
005   Revenge   132   Lee Burstiner
Andy Keaton  
DIYC and TSS   03:01:57   7   7  
7  
 



Cruising (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 14, 2023 4:40:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
10863   Impulse   240   Robert Abberger    DIYC   01:25:35   1   1  
1  
2  
711   Va Bene   169   Michael Cichon
Andrea Cichon  
DIYC   01:30:24   2   2  
2  
3  
H100   Another Road (s)   179   Tim Ruman    DIYC   01:31:18   3   3  
3  
4  
632   CAYENNITA III (s)   256   Antonio Sanpere
Doug Jones  
spyc   01:36:16   4   4  
4  
5  
120   SolRebel (s)   162   Jon Procter    DIYC   01:36:39   5   5  
5  
6  
53275   Wings   224   Mike Danielson    DIYC   01:37:44   6   6  
6  
7  
283   Komus   252   Rusty Shenk
Collin Thompson  
DIYC   01:42:22   7   7  
7  
8  
007   Esperanza   172   Ralph Stoddard
Dragos Zanchi  
DIYC   01:52:33   8   8  
8  
9  
306   Intermission   247   Jack Whitwam
Dan Vincent  
DIYC   NO TIME   10/DNC   10  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network