TTPYC 2023 Duwamish Head
TTPYC | January 07-March 19, 2023

Non-PHRF Cruising NFS (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 08, 2023 11:09:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
50105   Jolly Rumbalow   0   Richard B    SSSS   -09:29:00   1/RET-BF   1T  
1  
1  
52934   Xocomil   0   Robert Nettleton    Tacoma Yacht Club   -09:29:00   1/RET-BF   1T  
1  
 



Non-PHRF Cruising FS (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 08, 2023 11:09:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
260   Ørn   0   Steve Foss    TTPYC   -09:29:00   1/RET-BF   1T  
1  
1  
NA12   Vigilant   0   Jonathan Marstall    N/A   -09:29:00   1/RET-BF   1T  
1  
1  
59746   Boginka   0   Jean Fedor    Cyct   -09:29:00   1/RET-BF   1T  
1  
 



PHRF - 2 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 08, 2023 11:09:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA52   Mist   -90   Steve Johnson    CYC seattle   05:49:30   1   1  
1  
2  
59902   Terramoto   30   William Weinstein    CYC - Seattle   06:06:29   2   2  
2  
3  
13696   Hamachi   -3   Shawn Dougherty    CYC / STYC   06:13:47   3   3  
3  
4  
05   Annapurna   18   Iain Christenson    Seattle   06:14:22   4   4  
4  
5  
52529   Constellation   27   Ron Holbrook    CYCT   06:44:28   5   5  
5  
6  
18   JAM   -0   Bill Fox    GHYC   06:55:51   6   6  
6  
7  
3909   Absolutely   18   Charlie Macaulay    CYC - Seattle   06:56:46   7   7  
7  
8  
2   Freja   27   Jonathan Cruse    CYC, STYC   07:37:47   8   8  
8  
 



PHRF - 3 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 08, 2023 11:09:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
53   Nefarious   54   Dan Randolph    CYC Seattle/STYC   06:27:32   1   1  
1  
2  
USA27   Kahuna   48   John Leitzinger    CYCT   06:31:31   2   2  
2  
3  
39528   Time Warp   39   Peter Nelson    CYC Seattle, STYC   06:39:15   3   3  
3  
4  
89   Joy Ride   42   John Murkowski    SYC   06:45:34   4   4  
4  
5  
22   Tigger   57   Cody Pinion    WSCYC   07:02:15   5   5  
5  
6  
USA41   Lodos   48   Tolga Cezik    CYC   07:06:22   6   6  
6  
7  
USA62   Zulu Tango   57   Zachary Tuck    CYCT   07:19:46   7   7  
7  
8  
69087   String Theory   57   Robert King    CYC Seattle   08:00:33   8   8  
8  
9  
151   CHARLIE   57   Mike Brown    TYC   08:01:33   9/RET-BF   9T  
9  
9  
75111   Hooligan   48   Jay Renehan    SYC - CYC   08:01:33   9/RET-BF   9T  
9  
9  
67   Rush   57   Phillip Dean    Sloop Tavern Yacht Club   08:01:33   9/RET-BF   9T  
9  
 



PHRF - 4 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 08, 2023 11:09:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
40622   Grace E   72   Brian White    CYCT   07:01:52   1   1  
1  
2  
18324   Rock paper scissors   72   HANS SEEGERS    South Sound sailing Society   08:18:10   2   2  
2  
3  
56500   Gardyloo   63   Eric Nelson    CYCT   08:20:12   3   3  
3  
4  
60919   EQUUS   63   Dean Conti    TTPYC   08:51:16   4   4  
4  
5  
97848   Intrepid   72   Patrick Robinson    SSSS   09:20:47   5   5  
5  
6  
25064   Korina Korina   66   jon & Korina Knudson    ssss   12:05:07   6   6  
6  
7  
5165   Raven’s Haven   66   Aaron Schofield    SSSS   12:06:07   7/RET-BF   7T  
7  
7  
69262   Flicka   72   Eric Johnson    CYCT   12:06:07   7/RET-BF   7T  
7  
 



PHRF - 5 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 08, 2023 11:09:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
69061   Ratfish   93   jonah zimmerman    STYC   07:39:04   1   1  
1  
2  
69800   Short Circuit   86   Jay Pyles    CYCT   08:40:19   2   2  
2  
3  
19   Goes to 11   90   Jeremy Bush    CYCT   10:16:13   3   3  
3  
4  
69708   Passion   78   Michael Johnston    GHYC   10:17:13   4/RET-BF   4T  
4  
4  
59718   Sidewinder   99   Mike and Brad Jones    Tacoma Yacht Club   10:17:13   4/RET-BF   4T  
4  
4  
32597   —gnarwhal   87   Mike Barton    STYC / CYC Seattle   10:17:13   4/RET-BF   4T  
4  
4  
69600   Seabiscuit   81   Philip Norton    Three Tree Point Yacht Club   10:17:13   4/RET-BF   4T  
4  
4  
161   Jeopardy   69   Edward PINKHAM    CYCT   10:17:13   4/RET-BF   4T  
4  
 



PHRF - 8 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 08, 2023 11:09:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
69299   Slick   120   Christine Nelson and Paul Grove    CYCT   06:44:36   1   1  
1  
2  
52   Solitaire   159   Chris Caudill    TTPYC   09:42:06   2   2  
2  
3  
59333   WILDER   153   Sprenger/ Voropayev    TYC   09:43:26   3   3  
3  
4  
29718   Aurora   159   Derek DeCouteau    SSSS/Olympia   09:47:37   4   4  
4  
5  
29456   Cherokee   153   Peter Stewart    TTPYC   09:52:11   5   5  
5  
6  
1   Jolly Green   129   Ryan Porter    STYC, CYC Seattle   09:53:11   6/RET-BF   6T  
6  
6  
69360   Chinook   138   Daniel Fourcroy    None   09:53:11   6/RET-BF   6T  
6  
6  
3466   Emerald Lady   222   Gerry Austin    POYC   09:53:11   6/RET-BF   6T  
6  
6  
18715   Blue Max   144   Charles Hendrick    TTPYC   09:53:11   6/RET-BF   6T  
6  
6  
706   Veloce   132   Gerry Gilbert    POYC   09:53:11   6/RET-BF   6T  
6  
 



PHRF Cruising FS-9 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 08, 2023 11:09:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
9678   White Squall   132   Roger Deitz    TYC   10:25:26   1   1  
1  
2  
79052   Les Chevaux Blancs   132   Gordon Kells-Murphy    TTPYC   10:26:26   2/RET-BF   2T  
2  
2  
79182   Folie `a Deux   132   Jeff Johnson    SSSS   10:26:26   2/RET-BF   2T  
2  
2  
79851   FROLIC   93   Dwight Motz    TTPYC   10:26:26   2/RET-BF   2T  
2  
2  
5421   Emma Lee   225   Robert Butts    South Sound Sailing Society   10:26:26   2/RET-BF   2T  
2  
 



PHRF Cruising NFS-10 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 08, 2023 11:09:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
39110   KOOSAH   177   Dave Knowlton    SSSS   -10:59:52   1/RET-BF   1  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network