2023 DIYC Commodore's Cup
Davis Island Yacht Club | January 14-15, 2023

Spin A (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 15, 2023 1:50:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
46453   Chip's All In   0   Chip Merlin    DIYC   3   4   1   3   11  
1  
2  
USA 39523   WASABI   42   Eric Lopez del Valle    US Sailing   6   1   4   1   12  
2  
3  
83170   ALPHADOG   57   Gordon Latrobe    DIYC   4   3   2   6   15  
3  
4  
42341   Warrior   57   Grant Dumas
Grant Dumas  
St Petersburg YC   1   5   6   4   16  
4  
5  
169   Shambhala   12   J A Booker    Diyc   2   6   3   8   19  
5  
6  
9354   shark rider   27   Robert Harkrider    augusta sailing club SPYC   2/RDG   10/DNF   10/DNF   2   24T  
6  
7  
11   TACKTICK   0   JOSSETTE AND ANDREW MALTI CHENEY
JAMES WRIGHT AND MIKE SIEDLECKI  
SPSA/SPYC   7   2   10/DNS   5   24T  
7  
8  
112   Ripple   39   robert glaser    DIYC   5   7   5   9   26  
8  
9  
130   Bad Monkey   36   Michael Royer    DIYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNS   7   37  
9  
 



Spin B (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 15, 2023 1:50:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
587   OBSESSION   75   Gary Schwarting    GCSC   1   1   1   4   7  
1  
2  
93   Breezin Bayou   72   Stephen Mitcham    DIYC   4   5   3   2   14  
2  
3  
48   Rocket   72   Tarry Grimsdale
Dale Nelson  
DIYC   3   3   2   7   15  
3  
4  
40688   Yard Goat   84   Jamie Myers
Brent Bacon  
DIYC   5   2   6   5   18  
4  
5  
56613   Cahoots   63   Dave German
Steve Harding  
DIYC   8   6   4   3   21  
5  
6  
457   Rogue   75   Beth Owens    DIYC   2   4   7   11/RET-BF   24  
6  
7  
687   Firewater   75   Amanda Plewes    DIYC   7   11/RET-BF   11/DNC   1   30T  
7  
8  
155   Raptor   81   G Richard Karran
Robert Hobbs  
DIYC   6   7   11/RET-BF   6   30T  
8  
9  
83198   Fire & Ice   81   George Cussins    DIYC   10   8   5   8   31  
9  
10  
11   Porc   111   Lon Ethington
meg gimmi  
Spyc   9   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNC   42  
10  
 



Spin C (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 15, 2023 1:50:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
111   New Wave   120   Mark Thiem
Doug Weatherby  
DIYC   2   5   3   1   11  
1  
2  
97925   Fully Involved   135   Andrew Smith    DIYC   4   3   1   4   12T  
2  
3  
41186   Junior   123   Frank Selph    DIYC   3   4   2   3   12T  
3  
4  
40787   MELTEMI   132   Alexander Korakis    DIYC   1   2   4   8/DNC   15  
4  
5  
511   Abracadabra   0   Doug Roberts    DIYC   5   1   8/DNF   2   16  
5  
6  
1293   Awaken   117   Quentin Bruhn
Joan Bruhn  
Davis Island Yacht Club   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   32T  
6  
6  
715   Fawkes   177   Kevin Holmberg
Jennifer Holmberg  
DIYC   8/RET-BF   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNC   32T  
6  
 



Racer/Cruiser (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 15, 2023 8:11:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
0164   Mother Ocean   120   David Lemke
Melinda Lemke  
DIYV   4   1   5T  
1  
2  
23556   Therapy   138   Rene Ben-Avraham    DIYC   1   4   5T  
2  
3  
30707   Fruition   105   William Gately    Venice Yacht Club   3   3   6  
3  
4  
52686   Scorpion   81   Jonathan Bush    DIYC   5   2   7T  
4  
5  
8484   Liquid Time   108   Gail Heausler
Ed and Penny Ruark  
Davis Island Yacht Club   2   5   7T  
5  
6  
53311   Ruby   90   Christopher Chow    DIYC   6   6   12  
6  
7  
42696   Sloop d'Jour   72   David Eberhart
Jared Horvitz  
Davis Island Yacht Club   7   7   14  
7  
8  
005   Revenge   132   Lee Burstiner    DIYC and TSS   8   8   16  
8  
 



Cruiser (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 15, 2023 8:11:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
632   CAYENNITA III (s)   256   Antonio Sanpere
Doug Jones  
SPYC   4   1   5T  
1  
2  
10863   Impulse   240   robert Abberger    DIYC   1   4   5T  
2  
3  
53275   Wings   224   Mike Danielson    DIYC   6   2   8  
3  
4  
711   Va Bene (s)   169   Michael Cichon
Andrea Cichon  
DIYC   2   7   9  
4  
5  
283   Komus   252   rusty Shenk
Collin Thompson  
DIYC   7   3   10T  
5  
6  
120   SolRebel (s)   162   Jon Procter    DIYC   5   5   10T  
6  
7  
H100   Another Road (s)   179   Tim Ruman
Tim Ruman  
DIYC   3   8   11  
7  
8  
007   Esperanza   172   Ralph Stoddard
Dragos Zanchi  
DIYC   8   6   14  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network