Champagne Series
SBYRC |

Open 5.70 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 07, 2010 3:27:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
usa275   Semi-Aquatic   156   Jerome Sammarcelli    CYC   1   1   1   1   3   7  
1  
2  
281   Sonic   156   George Moll    CYC   5   7/RAF   3   3   4   22  
2  
3  
usa277   Demonic   156   Nik Vale    ABYC   4   7/RAF   6   4   2   23  
3  
4  
USA 169   Hat Trick   156   Tracey Kenney    SCCYC   2   7/RAF   2   9/DNC   9/DNC   29  
4  
5  
USA 274   Koa   156   David Brown    CYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   2   1   30  
5  
6  
USA 276   DISC   156   Robert Bray/Peter Drasnin    CYC   3   7/RAF   4   9/DNC   9/DNC   32  
6  
7  
usa286   II havic   156   Tony Festa    CYC   6   7/RAF   5   9/DNC   9/DNC   36  
7  
8  
USA209   XLII   156   Bryan Sydnor    OpenSailing   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   5   41  
8  
 



J80 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 07, 2010 3:29:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
USA284   Avet   126   Curt Johnson    CYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
814   Fired Up   126   Jeff Friedman    CYC   5   3   2   2   2   14  
2  
3  
132 OD   Jibe Talkin   126   Marc Morris    DRYC   2   2   3   6/DNC   6/DNC   19  
3  
4  
491   Manatea   126   Robert Hayward    SMWYC   3   4   5   6/DNC   6/DNC   24  
4  
5  
7333   Blue Jay   126   Kim Stuart    WSASMB   4   5   4   6/DNC   6/DNC   25  
5  
 



PHRF A (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 07, 2010 3:32:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
50904   Plankton   66   John Staff    CYC   1   1   2   2   2   8  
1  
2  
56456   Lugano   60   Mark Stratton    SBYRC   2   2   3   1   1   9  
2  
3  
41068   Corleone   96   Mark Spector    SBYRC   3   3   4   3   7/DNC   20  
3  
4  
7173   Carmagnole   33   Dan Howard    DRYC   5   4   1   7/DNC   7/DNC   24  
4  
5  
7367   KRAKEN   81   Greg Lynn    SBYRC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   4   3   28T  
5  
6  
67284   Agua Cheetah   99   Wayne Brandow    SMWYC   4   5   5   7/DNC   7/DNC   28T  
6  
 



PHRF B (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 07, 2010 3:43:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
78   Bandit   222   Bruce Fleck    SCCYC   2   1   5   1   1   10  
1  
2  
56272   Turn Key   108   Don Hedges    SFVYC   4   8/DSQ   1   2   2   17  
2  
3  
18332   Redline   120   Derek Heeb    DRYC   8/DNS   3   3   3   3   20  
3  
4  
73229   Hitchhiker   132   Douglas Johnstone    CYC   3   2   2   9/DNC   9/DNC   25  
4  
5  
2   MisQue   135   Jerry & Lea Kaye    DRYC   5   5   7   4   9/DNC   30  
5  
6  
2223   Take Five   174   Werner Horn    CYC   1   8/DSQ   4   9/DNC   9/DNC   31  
6  
7  
904/56760   Larger Voices   222   Brian Mason    SCCYC   6   4   6   9/DNC   9/DNC   34  
7  
8  
97371   Teaser   123   Mike Guccione    SBYRC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   45  
8  
 



PHRF C (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 07, 2010 3:09:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
307   All in   156   Denise George    CYC   1   4/RAF   1   8/DNC   8/DNC   22T  
1  
2  
207   ZIP   156   Jim Durden    CYC   3   1   2   8/DNC   8/DNC   22T  
2  
3  
100   Fluid Mocean   156   Simms Staufer    SMWYC   2   4/RAF   3   8/DNC   8/DNC   25  
3  
4  
23   Trolleycar   156   peter stazicker    CYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   40T  
4  
4  
305   305   150   Barbara Duker    CYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   40T  
4  
4  
97321   Bad Wolf   156   Len Abbeduto    KHYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   40T  
4  
4  
97228   Velerito   156   Brack Duker    CYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   40T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network