CRA Winter Regatta
Cortez Racing Association | January 21, 2023

J-24 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 21, 2023 6:14:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
3885   Kudzu 3   174   Jerry M. Lewis    SWYC/CRA/GCYC   2   1   3  
1  
2  
2275   IRIE   0   Ryan Jurkowski    CRA   4   2   6T  
2  
3  
162   Puffin   0   Kyle McCaig    Hingham Yacht Club/CRA   3   3   6T  
3  
4  
4272   Challenger   0   Mark Thaidigsman
Ryan Rogers  
CRA/NYCSD/SWYC   1   6   7  
4  
5  
4398   Wharf Rat   0   Christian Seidel    CRA   5   4   9  
5  
6  
506   limoncello   0   Veronica Hebdon Hallauer
Andrew Lee  
CRA   6   5   11  
6  
7  
2358   Time Bomb   0   Lynsi Gibbons    CRA/MBYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
7  
7  
46   Superdry   174   David Wetherelt    CRA   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
7  
 



PHRF Non-Spin (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 23, 2023 1:22:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46177   Kestrel   235   Eric Johnson    CRA   01:07:15   1   1  
1  
2  
97662   decoy   216   Mike Dore
na  
cra/sdyc   01:07:21   2   2  
2  
3  
4   Zealot   126   Don Garber    SWYC/CRA   01:07:34   3   3  
3  
4  
56403   Rio Del Mar   180   Peter Blake    SWYC/CRA   01:11:15   4   4  
4  
5  
52760   Windsome   105   Robert Madruga    cra/sgyc   01:22:47   5   5  
5  
6  
138   Envy   200   Tom Hirsh
Kyle Hirsh  
CRA   NO TIME   7/DNC   7  
6  
 



PHRF 1 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 23, 2023 1:27:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
56440   AEOLOS   18   Gregory Price    SDYC/CRA   01:45:32   1   1  
1  
2  
28596   CC Rider   42   Chuck Nichols    SDYC/CRA   01:47:36   2   2  
2  
3  
87887   RestLess   69   Mark Clements    CRA/sgyc   01:48:32   3   3  
3  
4  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett
Christopher Bennett  
CRA   01:49:59   4   4  
4  
5  
43513   B'Quest   51   Keith Ericson    CRA   01:52:18   5   5  
5  
6  
46307   El Sueno   18   Brad Alberts    SWYC/CRA   01:53:29   6   6  
6  
7  
46705   Infinity   18   Jay Sorensen    CRA   01:59:58   7   7  
7  
 



PHRF 3 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 23, 2023 1:32:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
3350   Positron   111   Chris Winnard    SWYC/CRA   01:43:53   1   1  
1  
2  
97001   Al Na'ir   87   Enrique Mereles    SDYC/CRA   01:46:28   2   2  
2  
3  
56497   Late Apex   81   John Rickard    SDYC   01:48:10   3   3  
3  
4  
77704   Rowdy   81   Andy Marcus    SDYC/CRA   01:49:19   4   4  
4  
5  
77520   HolyToledo West!   81   Timothy Forderer    SWYC/NCYC/JRSC/CRA   01:49:38   5   5  
5  
6  
46192   Fandango   96   Scott Bennett    CRA   01:50:20   6   6  
6  
7  
32217   Rhumb Runner   111   Chuck Bowers    CRA   01:53:00   7   7  
7  
 



PHRF 4 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 23, 2023 1:37:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   Ken Henehan    CRA/SGYC   01:13:22   1   1  
1  
2  
8096   Janis   192   David Basham
Robin, Darah & Rivers Basham  
CRA   01:14:26   2   2  
2  
3  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   Mike Schrager    CRA   01:15:52   3   3  
3  
4  
18267   Jackalope   129   Tim Gaub    SWYC/CRA   01:17:29   4   4  
4  
5  
46447   Sea Maiden   126   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman    SWYC/CRA   01:18:49   5   5  
5  
6  
7431   Pelican   129   Dale Greaney    CRA   01:21:24   6   6  
6  
7  
57006   Hen o' the C   152   Toralf Strand    CRA   01:26:47   7   7  
7  
8  
97661   a Wisp fo Wind   129   John Meihls    CRA   01:27:00   8   8  
8  
9  
32636   FIASCO III   120   Joe Saad    CRA   NO TIME   10/DNS   10  
9  
 



ORC Sport Boats (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 21, 2023 6:19:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
30   Ran   0   John Downing
Zack Downing  
SDYC / CRA   01:02:02   1   1  
1  
2  
83   Leverage   0   Neil Senturia    SDYC/CRA   01:10:16   2   2  
2  
3  
370   Sailing Camp   0   David Kobrinetz
Mark Majernik, Luis Garcia  
CRA/MBYC/SDYC/SGYC   NO TIME   4/DNS   4  
3  
 



ORC Shadow Scoring for PHRF 1 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 21, 2023 6:10:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
43513   B'Quest   0   Keith EricsonORC    CRA   01:36:21   1   1  
1  
 



ORC Shadow Scoring for PHRF 3 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 21, 2023 6:11:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
3350   Positron ORC   0   Chris Winnard ORC    SWYC/CRA/North Sentinel Island YC   01:31:11   1   1  
1  
2  
32217   Rhumb Runner   0   Chuck Bowers ORC    CRA   01:34:02   2   2  
2  
 



ORC Shadow Scoring for PHRF 4 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 21, 2023 6:11:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
87268   Blind Squirrel   0   Michael Schrager ORC    CRA   01:02:28   1   1  
1  
2  
46447   Sea Maiden   0   Carolyn/Sandra ShermanORC    SWYC   01:06:03   2   2  
2  
3  
7431   Pelican   0   Dale Greaney ORC    CRA   01:06:08   3   3  
3  
 



ORR Shadow Scoring for PHRF 1 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 21, 2023 6:20:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
43513   B'Quest   0.445   Keith EricsonORR    CRA   01:12:31   1   1  
1  
 



ORR Shadow Scoring for PHRF 4 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 21, 2023 6:21:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
87268   Blind Squirrel   0.381   Mike Schrager    CRA   00:47:10   1   1  
1  
2  
46447   Sea Maiden   0.384   Carolyn/Sandra ShermanORR    SWYC   00:48:52   2   2  
2  
 



ORR Shadow Scoring for Non-Spin (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 21, 2023 6:23:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46177   Kestrel   0.335   Eric JohnsonORR    CRA   00:43:21   1   1  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network