VYBA Venetian Cup Regatta 2023
Venice Youth Boating Association | April 29, 2023

Optimist Green (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 29, 2023 11:00:19 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
22970   Piper Roberts    Sarasota Yacht Club   2   [12]   4   3   1   1   11  
1  
2  
14333   Ed Rutledge    Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   2   [7]   2   4   3   12  
2  
3  
22163   Everett Vaughan    SYS   5   1   1   6   2   [10]   15  
3  
4  
1877   Mack Johnson    Sarasota Youth Sailing   [7]   3   2   1   6   4   16  
4  
5  
5   Raphael Ducrey    SYS   3   [8]   3   7   5   8   26T  
5  
6  
1404   James Summerour    SYS   6   4   5   4   [10]   7   26T  
6  
7  
1022   Milo King    TYCC   8   6   6   [9]   3   6   29  
7  
8  
22564   Elijah Rakitin    Venice Yacht Club   9   5   8   8   [11]   5   35  
8  
9  
17701   Maddox Hill    VYBA   4   10   [12]   11   9   2   36  
9  
10  
22864   Charles Krblich    Sarasota youth sailing   [13]   9   9   5   8   12   43  
10  
11  
7698   Foley Burns    Tampa Yacht Club   11   7   10   [15]   7   9   44  
11  
12  
12450   Charlie Wilcox    VYBA   10   11   [13]   10   12   13   56  
12  
13  
217488   Colin Smith    SYS   [14]   14   11   13   13   11   62  
13  
14  
22538   Robin Bass    Sarasota Youth Sailing   [15]   13   15   12   14   15   69T  
14  
15  
22316   Jude Kline    Sarasota Youth Sailing   12   [15]   14   14   15   14   69T  
15  
16  
NA   Georgie Willis    Tampa Yacht Club   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   90T  
16  
16  
TBA   Lila Dugger    DYSA   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   90T  
16  
 



Optimist RWB (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 29, 2023 12:28:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
10167   Finnegan Cox [Red]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   [2]   2   2   1   1   2   8  
1  
2  
13969   Benjamin Dreyfuss [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   1   [5]   3   4   2   1   11  
2  
3  
21680   Eddie Miersch [Blue]   Sarasota Yacht Club   7   [10]   1   5   4   4   21T  
3  
4  
23330   Rachel Ady [Red]   Sarasota Yacht Club   5   1   4   [11]   5   6   21T  
4  
5  
3881   Sam vaughan [Blue]   SYS   4   [6]   5   3   6   3   21T  
5  
6  
22997   Jonas Schechter [Blue]   Sarasota Yacht Club   3   [11]   8   2   10   10   33  
6  
7  
2997   Grant Campbell [Blue]   Sarasota yacht club   6   8   9   [16]   3   8   34  
7  
8  
23138   Stefan Sultana [White]   Sarasota Yacht Club   9   3   [11]   10   11   5   38  
8  
9  
14017   Ryan Rossignol [Blue]   Sarasota sailing squadron   [16]   13   7   8   7   9   44  
9  
10  
2297   Payton Ruback [Red]   Sarasota Yacht Club   10   9   12   7   8   [13]   46  
10  
11  
20008   Coco Claypoole [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   13   [18]   6   6   12   12   49  
11  
12  
22970   Everett Perrin [Red]   Sarasota Yacht Club   8   7   15   9   [17]   11   50  
12  
13  
22979   Wesley Wrigley [Red]   Sarasota Yacht Club   [18]   12   14   17   9   7   59  
13  
14  
W107   Bodhi Kai SaillĂ© [Blue]   DYSA   15   14   10   15   [25/DSQ]   14   68  
14  
15  
12793   Paige Shoukry [Blue]   TYCC   [19]   16   13   12   16   18   75  
15  
16  
22968   Dylan Ruback [Blue]   Sarasota Yacht Club   14   15   17   14   [18]   16   76  
16  
17  
12644   Grace Shoukry [White]   TYCC   [21]   17   19   13   14   20   83  
17  
18  
7151   Gage Haber [Blue]   TYCC   [20]   20   16   18   13   17   84  
18  
19  
162243   Nicholas Yzzi [Blue]   DYSA   11   [19]   18   19   19   19   86  
19  
20  
162140   Noah Yzzi [Blue]   DYSA   17   [21]   20   20   15   15   87  
20  
21  
23159   Alyson Fernandez [Blue]   Sarasota Yacht Club   12   4   [25/DNF]   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   91  
21  
22  
XXXXX   Edward Kurth [Blue]   Edison Sailing Club   [25/DNS]   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   125T  
22  
22  
22518   Griffin Roberts [Blue]   Sarasota Yacht Club   [25/DNS]   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   125T  
22  
22  
23312   Ethan Cox [Blue]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   [25/DNS]   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   125T  
22  
 



Laser 4.7 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 29, 2023 1:58:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
220323   Jason Folvig    Sarasota Youth   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
208574   Wyatt Furman    Sarasota Youth Sailing   [2]   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
177082   Landon Coleman    Venice Youth Boating   3   3   3   [4]   3   12  
3  
4  
1   Gabriella Pina    Venice Youth Boating Association   4   4   5   3   [7/DNF]   16  
4  
5  
2   Erinne Fenton    VYBA   [5]   5   4   5   4   18  
5  
6  
182368   Hollis Harding    SYS   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNF   28  
6  
 



Laser Radial (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 29, 2023 2:00:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
219291   Jackson Bjorklund    Sarasota Youth Sailing   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
190474   Samantha Jones    SYS   2   2   2   [3]   3   9  
2  
3  
202589   Phillip Hulley-Buczny    Edison Sailing Center   3   [4]   4   2   2   11  
3  
4  
220906   Connor Miles    Englewood Sailing Association   [5]   3   3   4   4   14  
4  
5  
7265   Hudson Regan    VYBA   4   5   5   6   [8/DNF]   20  
5  
6  
220907   Paulo Ramos    Englewood Sailing Association   7   6   6   5   [8/DNF]   24  
6  
7  
T170738   Bradley Piver    Admiral Farragut Academy   6   7   7   7   [8/DNF]   27  
7  
 



Club 420 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 29, 2023 2:02:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
8138   Jesse Anderson    Sarasota Youth Sailing   [8]   2   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
8945   Charles McGucken    TYCC   1   1   2   3   [5]   7  
2  
3  
8   Matthew RAY    Sarasota Youth Sailing   5   4   [7]   2   2   13  
3  
4  
20   Millie French    Sarasota Youth Sailing   4   3   [5]   4   3   14  
4  
5  
7662   Regina Rettig    SYSS   2   5   [8]   7   4   18  
5  
6  
16   Gwendolyn Woodbury    Sarasota Youth Sailing   3   [9]   4   5   7   19  
6  
7  
13   Natalie Hoffman    Sarasota youth sailing   7   7   3   [8]   6   23  
7  
8  
9006   ella diaz    venice youth boating   6   6   6   [10]   8   26  
8  
9  
10   Kate Sweeney    SYS   9   8   [14/DSQ]   6   9   32  
9  
10  
1   Noah Davis    Admiral Farragut Academy   [12]   12   9   9   10   40  
10  
11  
9013   Teak Gammaro    VYBA   10   10   10   [12]   12   42  
11  
12  
3   Robert Rosa    Admiral Farragut Academy   [11]   11   11   11   11   44  
12  
13  
TBD007   Oliver Woodbury    Sarasota Youth Sailing   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   56  
13  
 



HS 420 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 29, 2023 2:03:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
10   Luka Juan    DYSA   2   1   1   [4]   1   5  
1  
2  
6   Joshua Piles    Edison Sailing Center   [3]   3   2   2   2   9  
2  
3  
8   Ashley Manshack    DYSA- Dunedin Youth Sailing Association   1   2   4   5   [9/DNS]   12  
3  
4  
7   Aden Juan    DYSA   5   [6]   6   1   3   15T  
4  
5  
10   Nolan Lane    Edison Sailing Center   [8]   4   3   3   5   15T  
5  
6  
9   Avery Peck    Edison Sailing   4   5   5   [6]   4   18  
6  
7  
7ESC   Christopher Pabalan    Edison Sailing Center   6   7   [9/DNF]   9/DNF   9/DNS   31  
7  
8  
778   James McCauley    VYBA   7   8   [9/DNF]   9/DNF   9/DNS   33  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network