Summer 2010 Club Races - Wianno Senior
Bass River Yacht Club | June 25-September 06, 2010

Wianno Senior (3 boats) (top)
July Series - Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 24, 2010 1:14:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
162   ODIN   Benjamin C. Blum    Bass River YC   1   2   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
196   Aegir   William Lawrence    Bass River YC   2   1   2   2   2   2   11  
2  
3  
180   Touch O Gray   Carl Gustafson    Bass River Yacht Club   3   3   3   3   3   3   18  
3  
 



Wianno Senior (3 boats) (top)
July 4th - Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 06, 2010 5:34:55 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
162   ODIN   Benjamin C. Blum    Bass River YC   1   1  
1  
2  
196   Aegir   William Lawrence    Bass River YC   2   2  
2  
3  
180   Touch O Gray   Carl Gustafson    Bass River Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
 



Wianno Senior (3 boats) (top)
July 4th Series - Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 06, 2010 5:38:14 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
162   ODIN   Benjamin C. Blum    Bass River YC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
196   Aegir   William Lawrence    Bass River YC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
180   Touch O Gray   Carl Gustafson    Bass River Yacht Club   3   3   3   9  
3  
 



Wianno Senior (3 boats) (top)
August Series - Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 07, 2010 4:00:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
162   ODIN   Benjamin C. Blum    Bass River YC   1   1   2   2   2   1   9T  
1  
2  
196   Aegir   William Lawrence    Bass River YC   2   2   1   1   1   2   9T  
2  
3  
180   Touch O Gray   Carl Gustafson    Bass River Yacht Club   4/DNC   4/DNC   3   4/DNF   3   3   21  
3  
 



Wianno Senior (3 boats) (top)
Labor Day - Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 07, 2010 4:01:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
162   ODIN   Benjamin C. Blum    Bass River YC   1   1  
1  
2  
196   Aegir   William Lawrence    Bass River YC   2   2  
2  
3  
180   Touch O Gray   Carl Gustafson    Bass River Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
 



Wianno Senior (3 boats) (top)
Labor Day Series - Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 07, 2010 4:02:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Labor Day   Labor Day Series  
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
162   ODIN   Benjamin C. Blum    Bass River YC   0   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
196   Aegir   William Lawrence    Bass River YC   0   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
180   Touch O Gray   Carl Gustafson    Bass River Yacht Club   0   3   3   6  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network