2023 FBYC Annual Junior Regatta
Fishing Bay Yacht Club | June 24-25, 2023in

Opti Green (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 25, 2023 2:12:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (37 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
USA23765   Jacob Oubre    Hampton Yacht Club   4   1   [7]   2   5   3   4   1   1   6   1   [7]   28  
1  
2  
22595   Samantha (Sammy) Feinstone    Annapolis Yacht Club   1   2   [11]   6   1   2   2   2   6   [8]   3   6   31  
2  
3  
16743   Ford Sumner    Ocracoke Youth Sailing   3   9   [12]   3   8   9   3   8   3   3   5   [13]   54  
3  
4  
19979   Eddie Danish    Norfolk Yacht and Country Club   9   [15]   8   15   [19]   1   1   4   7   1   8   4   58  
4  
5  
18664   Brooks Crawford    Annapolis Yacht Club   [38/OCS]   3   4   7   2   5   10   13   [14]   2   7   9   62  
5  
6  
USA23764   Madeline Oubre    Hampton Yacht Club   8   7   1   11   6   7   7   11   [13]   5   [15]   8   71  
6  
7  
18469   James Hillyer    Annapolis Yacht Club   14   6   [26]   4   13   [38/DNC]   5   5   9   12   2   11   81  
7  
8  
19470   Whitman Hwa-Crabbe    Annapolis Yacht Club   12   10   16   1   [38/OCS]   [20]   13   3   4   11   13   1   84  
8  
9  
14101   Anna Lenox    NYCC   5   [19]   [24]   18   12   4   6   12   10   4   19   2   92  
9  
10  
22179   Margot McGeagh    Annapolis Yacht Club   6   5   6   13   11   6   [16]   15   15   10   6   [18]   93  
10  
11  
111   Benjamin Haer    Hampton Yacht Club   2   8   [17]   [23]   9   12   9   9   8   13   16   15   101  
11  
12  
6415   Bryce Hryniewicz    SSA   [38/RET-AF]   17   3   12   [22]   14   19   17   5   7   4   10   108  
12  
13  
16305   Blake Stockwell    Norfolk Yacht and Country Club   13   [25]   [23]   16   10   18   12   10   11   9   10   5   114  
13  
14  
US 19067   Oliver Butz    Annapolis Yacht Club   15   13   5   5   4   16   [18]   16   [20]   15   12   17   118  
14  
15  
8729   Charlie McGeady    Annapolis Yacht Club   11   11   15   8   16   15   [17]   7   12   14   [20]   12   121  
15  
16  
3959   Madeline Monteith    Hampton Yacht Club   17   18   28   [38/DNF]   14   11   8   14   2   [38/DNF]   11   3   126  
16  
17  
1426   David Stockwell    Norfolk Yacht and Country Club   16   12   13   [28]   7   8   11   [21]   18   16   14   14   129  
17  
18  
14101   Mason Piccillo    Hampton Yacht Club   21   16   14   14   17   19   [22]   20   [22]   17   9   20   167  
18  
19  
1462   Carys Rybar    Norfolk Yacht and Country Club   7   [27]   22   24   27   10   21   19   [38/DNF]   20   26   16   192  
19  
20  
7444   Carley Flora    Hampton yacht club   10   [26]   [38/DNC]   20   18   26   15   23   24   19   22   22   199  
20  
21  
4032   John Hartz    FBYC   22   29   18   [32]   23   13   20   24   21   18   23   [38/DNC]   211  
21  
22  
14959   Jack Childs    Norfolk yacht and country club   26   20   [38/DNF]   21   31   21   [38/OCS]   18   17   23   24   19   220  
22  
23  
8847   Nellie Wood    Annapolis Yacht Club   [38/DNC]   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNF   38/DNC   23   14   6   16   21   18   23   235  
23  
24  
3334   Bray Vogel    FBYC   20   14   2   9   3   [38/DNC]   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   238  
24  
25  
12623   Wyatt Call    Fishing Bay   [29]   [32]   20   26   21   24   26   27   26   24   21   25   240  
25  
26  
947   Amellia Mayhew    FBYC   27   [28]   [38/DNF]   22   28   27   24   25   19   22   27   26   247T  
26  
27  
23880   James Mense    Indian Creek YC   28   [30]   29   [31]   29   22   23   22   23   25   25   21   247T  
27  
28  
13798   Colin Schwab    Annapolis Yacht Club   19   4   10   10   15   [38/DNC]   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   248  
28  
29  
4300   Parke Letcher    FBYC   31   31   [38/DNF]   29   25   [38/DNF]   25   26   25   26   17   24   259  
29  
30  
1122   Mary Hill    FBYC   23   22   9   19   24   [38/DNC]   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   287  
30  
31  
33   Amelia Boyer    Fishing Bay Yacht Club   30   33   21   17   [38/DNC]   25   27   28   [38/DNF]   38/DNF   38/DNF   38/DNF   295  
31  
32  
Blank   Tommy Clarens    Fbyc   18   23   19   27   30   [38/DNC]   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   307  
32  
33  
16040   Hannah Vogel    FBYC   24   21   25   30   20   [38/DNC]   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   310  
33  
34  
14887   Landon Hill    FBYC   25   24   27   25   26   [38/DNC]   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   317  
34  
35  
18464   Lydia Hartz    FBYC   [38/DNF]   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNF   38/DNC   17   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   359  
35  
36  
2061   Ethan Crespin    TBD   [38/DNC]   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNF   38/DNC   38/DNF   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   380T  
36  
36  
63   Nat Thompson    FBYC   [38/DNC]   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNF   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   380T  
36  
 



Opti RWB (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 05, 2023 7:57:23 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (33 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
19983   Brandt Adams [Blue]   Hampton Yacht Club   [8]   2   3   2   2   4   3   16  
1  
2  
9550   Morgan Rosenthal [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   7   4   [11]   1   8   1   4   25  
2  
3  
20615   Grace Crespin [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   5   5   [13]   5   5   3   5   28  
3  
4  
22212   Daniel Skutch Tyson [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   1   13   12   3   [21]   2   2   33  
4  
5  
7444   Andrew Allgeier [Blue]   Hampton Yacht Club   3   9   7   6   3   [13]   10   38  
5  
6  
22754   Sergei Lopatin [Blue]   Houston YC/Hampton YC   6   11   4   12   11   10   [25]   54  
6  
7  
US 23405   Adam Butz [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   9   14   [16]   16   9   7   8   63  
7  
8  
19126   Wesley Johnson [Blue]   Hampton Yacht Club   11   16   2   8   [24]   20   19   76  
8  
9  
USA 21798   Henry Latell [Blue]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   20   18   19/ZFP   [34/ZFP]   7   25   1   90  
9  
10  
USA 17649   Isla Norrington [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   [42]   8   26   11   6   21   23   95  
10  
11  
23030   Peter Shingledecker [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club/Severn Sailing Association   16   7   30   19   [36]   12   21   105  
11  
12  
15146   Trey Waters [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   13   [36]   8   29   18   23   17   108  
12  
13  
22867   Emory McAllister [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   12   31   28   [37]   13   24   9   117  
13  
14  
23488   Sophia Buckler [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   10   19   21   13   30   28   [38]   121  
14  
15  
21747   Jackson Martin [Blue]   Hampton Yacht Club   22   10   29   25   26   17   [40]   129  
15  
16  
23476   Andrew Hanson [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   26   6   [32/ZFP]   14   31   29   24   130  
16  
17  
22414   Henry Haer [Blue]   Hampton Yacht Club   24   25   10   23   23   [34]   26   131  
17  
18  
17273   Casey Burman [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club / Severn Sailing   38   22   23   15   25   9   [39]   132  
18  
19  
23417   Chase Duhon Kovach [Blue]   Norfolk Yacht and Country Club   [39]   23   27   21   22   18   31   142  
19  
20  
22667   Thomas Wood [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   23   24   17   27   28   [38]   27   146  
20  
21  
USA 23727   Sebastian Angus [Blue]   FBYC   35   [39]   33   26   29   11   28   162T  
21  
22  
23800   Eleanor Moore [Blue]   Severn Sailing Association   19   34   34   [42]   27   26   22   162T  
22  
23  
19729   Alec Berg [Blue]   FBYC   32   30   31   10   33   [41]   36   172T  
23  
24  
22680   William Moore [Blue]   Severn Sailing Association   36   37   25   38   [42]   22   14   172T  
24  
25  
6559   Charlotte` Stites [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   27   27   35   40   [41]   40   13   182T  
25  
26  
7424   Alexandria Hou [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   41   33   41   [50/ZFP]   20   32   15   182T  
26  
27  
20369   Georgia Knoepfle [Blue]   Annapolis YC   31   32   [40]   17   32   39   37   188  
27  
28  
USA 22777   Ethan Purdon [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   37   40   36   36   14   36   [43]   199  
28  
29  
23013   Graham Stevens [Blue]   NYCC   45   20   43   22   40   [46]   35   205  
29  
30  
22112   Sophia Lopez [Blue]   Hampton Yacht Club   29   [38]   38   38/ZFP   37   35   33   210  
30  
31  
18363   Reid Whittemore [Blue]   Fishing Bay YC   43   [50/DNF]   45   50/DNF   43   43   44   268  
31  
32  
9645   Evan Clary [Blue]   FBYC   44   [50/DNF]   48   50/DNF   47   44   46   279  
32  
33  
19628   James Rybar [Blue]   Norfolk Yacht and Country Club   49   [50/DNF]   46   50/DNF   48   47   45   285  
33  
 



Division: Red (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
23071   Jake Beaver [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club / Severn Sailing Assn   4   1   6   4   [16]   6   7   28  
1  
2  
23333   Will Mohler [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   [14]   3   11/ZFP   7   12   8   6   47  
2  
3  
12119   Will Chapman [Red]   HYC   15   17   5   9   10   14   [34]   70  
3  
4  
23721   Flora Cole [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   [34]   21   20   18   4   5   11   79  
4  
5  
22562   Clarke Garrett [Red]   fbyc   28   12   24   [34]   19   19   20   122  
5  
6  
10579   Johnny McAllister [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   2   29   32   35   [38]   27   12   137  
6  
7  
15731   Jac Clary [Red]   FBYC   46   [50/DNF]   42   50/DNF   46   48   48   280  
7  
 



Division: White (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
23254   Liam Donaldson [White]   Severn sailing association   21   15   24/ZFP   [32]   1   15   32   108  
1  
2  
19083   Tucker Johnson [White]   Hampton Yacht Club   18   26   19   20   17   [31]   18   118  
2  
3  
23320   George Wyatt Tyson [White]   Severn Sailing Association   17   [50/DNF]   18   31   34   16   29   145  
3  
4  
18459   Cyrus Garrett [White]   fbyc   25   35   15   [43/ZFP]   15   33   41   164  
4  
5  
20775   Eleanore Cowles [White]   Annapolis Yacht Club   40   [50/DNF]   39   43   35   37   16   210  
5  
6  
RSA1455   Xavier Assis [White]   Hampton Yacht Club   33   28   37   39   39   [42]   42   218  
6  
7  
16237   Sebastian Cole [White]   SSA   30   [50/DNF]   44   44   44   30   30   222  
7  
8  
23230   Levi Dalsaso [White]   FBYC   48   [50/DNF]   47   30   45   45   47   262  
8  
9  
17424   Jack Ankrom [White]   FBYC   47   [50/DNF]   49   50/DNF   49   49   50/DNF   294  
9  
 



ILCA 6 (Laser Radial) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 25, 2023 1:26:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
194283   Amelon Rule    Hampton Yacht Club   [2]   1   2   1   2   1   1   2   1   11  
1  
2  
197618   Blake Goodwin    Hampton Yacht Club   1   2   1   2   1   [3]   2   1   2   12  
2  
3  
214517   Olivia Gilmore    Hampton Yacht Club   3   3   3   [4]   4   2   3   3   4   25  
3  
4  
200368   Noah Wensell    FBYC   5   6   4   3   3   4   6   [9]   8   39  
4  
5  
209347   Kieran Mason    Hampton Yatch Club   4   7   6   7   5   6   4   [10]   3   42  
5  
6  
197111   William Sutten    FBYC   6   4   5   6   8   8   [10]   5   10   52  
6  
7  
151006   Nicholas Bielewicz    Hampton Yacht Club   8   5   [10]   5   10   5   8   8   9   58  
7  
8  
168577   Jonah Willoughby    Hampton Yacht Club   [9]   9   9   9   6   9   7   4   6   59T  
8  
9  
159798   Riley Clary    FBYV   [10]   10   8   8   7   10   5   6   5   59T  
9  
10  
218597   Finn McKinster    Fishing Bay Yacht Club   7   8   7   [10]   9   7   9   7   7   61  
10  
 



C420 (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 26, 2023 6:25:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (16 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
7582   Justinas Petkauskas /
Madeleine Garrett  
fbyc/ fbyc   1   5   1   1   2   1   1   2   [17/DSQ]   14  
1  
2  
USA 7583   Bo Angus /
Bennett Moss  
FBYC/ FBYC   [4]   1   2   3   1   2   4   4   1   18  
2  
3  
9335   Halsey Carter /
Gracie Houseman  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   3   2   3   6   5   [17/OCS]   3   1   3   26  
3  
4  
5571   Claire Sullivan /
Eliza Szymendera  
Sailing Center Chesapeake/ SCC   2   8   4   4   4   [17/OCS]   2   3   2   29  
4  
5  
8440   Scott Opert /
Molly Dowling  
WRSC/ WRSC   5   4   6   5   3   [17/OCS]   5   7   5   40  
5  
6  
89   Hayden Clary /
James O'leary  
Severn Sailing Association/ Severn Sailing Association   7   [9]   7   2   6   5   6   5   6   44  
6  
7  
3369   Sarai Bullock /
Madeline Ballard  
Hampton Yacht Club/ HYC   8   3   8   9   [10]   3   8   6   4   49  
7  
8  
1888   Charlotte Kammeier /
Catherine MacDonald  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   11   7   5   7   7   [17/OCS]   7   8   7   59  
8  
9  
2005   Jackson McGrady /
Emily Priest  
Norfolk Yacht & Country Club/ Norfolk Yacht & Country Club   10   6   9   8   8   4   9   9   [11]   63  
9  
10  
6681   Jack Sieg /
Lizzy Chiochetti  
Severn Sailing Association/ Severn Sailing Association   6   [10]   10   10   9   7   10   10   8   70  
10  
11  
8090   Tucker McGrady /
Charlotte McCoy  
NYCC/ NYCC   9   11   11   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   6   11   14   10   89  
11  
12  
5790   Dylan Thomas /
Abigail Burritt  
SSA/ SSA   13   12   14   11   13   11   [15]   11   13   98  
12  
13  
8104   Locke Nunez /
Erez Engler  
Harrington Harbour/SSA/ Severn Sailing Association   [16]   14   16   14   15   8   13   12   9   101  
13  
14  
2   Mary Patterson /
Vera Hartz  
FBYC/ FBYC   15   [16]   12   15   11   10   12   15   12   102  
14  
15  
4   Abigail Moore /
Lucia Clarens  
Fishing Bay/ Fishing Bay   12   15   15   12   14   9   14   [16]   14   105  
15  
16  
6267   Thomas Dent /
jason mills  
Annapolis YC/ Annapolis Yacht Club   14   13   13   13   12   [17/OCS]   16   13   15   109  
16  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network