BIG DADDY 2023 FLEET RACING ON SATURDAY
Richmond Yacht Club | March 11, 2023

Express 27 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 11, 2023 5:47:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
28137   Motorcycle Irene   129   Julia Paxton    RYC   1   1  
1  
2  
40316   Under the Radar   129   Greg Felton
Sammy Shea  
San Francisco YC   2   2  
2  
3  
38047   Bombora   129   Rebecca Hinden    EYC   3   3  
3  
4  
11   Wile E Coyote   0   Dan Pruzan    EYC   4   4  
4  
5  
56   Current Affair   129   seth Clark    RYC   5   5  
5  
6  
0070   Nesher   129   Arjun Verma    Sequoia Yacht Club   6   6  
6  
7  
48   Hang 20   129   Lori Tewksbury    RYC   8/DNF   8  
7  
 



J 24 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 11, 2023 6:11:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
4782   Hotwater   168   Anthony Jacuzzi    RYC   3   1   2   6  
1  
2  
5277   Evil Octopus   168   JASPER VAN VLIET    Richmond YC   4   2   1   7  
2  
3  
1036   Flight   168   Rosanne Scholl    RYC   2   3   3   8  
3  
4  
4268   Little Wing   168   Robin Van Vliet    RYC   1   4   4   9  
4  
5  
2392   froglips   168   richard stockdale    ryc   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18  
5  
 



Wlylie Wabbit (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 11, 2023 5:47:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
8419   Just a Hare   126   Marcos McGee
Drake Jensen  
RYC   1   1  
1  
2  
26   Kwazy   126   Colin Moore    Richmond   2   2  
2  
3  
8426   Mr. McGregor   126   Kim Desenberg
John Groen  
RYC   3   3  
3  
4  
11   Weckless   0   Tim Russell    SFYC   4   4  
4  
5  
35   Bad Hare Day   126   Erik Menzel    RYC   5   5  
5  
6  
8415   24K   0   Greg Byrne
Lisa Byrne  
RYC   6   6  
6  
 



Moore 24 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 11, 2023 5:47:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
64   Firefly   0   Joel Turmel    The RYC   6/DNF   6T  
1  
1  
137   Bluebird   150   Ryan Georgianna    RYC   6/DNF   6T  
1  
1  
89   Mooretician   150   Peter Schoen
Roe Patterson  
TYC   6/DNF   6T  
1  
1  
155   The Flying Tiger   150   Vaughn Seifers
Vaughn Seifers  
Richmond Yacht Club   6/DNF   6T  
1  
1  
51   Wet Spot   150   Michael O'Callaghan    StFYC   6/DNF   6T  
1  
 



Alerion 28 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 11, 2023 6:11:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
38079   Zenaida   168   Fred Paxton    RYC   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
222   Dream   168   Ernest Galvan
Kirk Smith  
RYC   1   4   2   7  
2  
3  
188   Allegro non Tropo   168   Jim Titus
Bill Claussen  
Stfyc   3   2   3   8  
3  
4  
254   SWEET DE   168   Christian Kramer    RYC   4   3   4   11  
4  
5  
244   Last Dance   168   Bruce Munro    St. Francis YC   5   7/DNS   7/DNS   19  
5  
6  
136   Resilience   0   MICHAEL QUINN    RYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   21  
6  
 



PHRF A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 11, 2023 6:03:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
38124   'io   66   Hill Blackett [PHRF A]   Richmond Yacht Club   01:04:57   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 101   Swift Ness   36   Nesrin Basoz
Reuben Rocci [PHRF A]  
RYC   01:05:21   2   2  
2  
3  
NOR 12343   Destin   9   Romeo Uriarte [PHRF A]   RYC   01:06:08   3   3  
3  
4  
USA 48005   Bodacious+   -12   john clauser [PHRF A]   RYC & BYC   01:06:28   4   4  
4  
5  
77974   Osprey   48   Michael Bender [PHRF A]   RYC   NO TIME   6/DNS   6  
5  
 



PHRF B (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 11, 2023 6:03:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
28132   WYSIWYG   99   Hendrik Bruhns
Guillaume Canivet  
RYC   00:53:44   1   1  
1  
2  
52423   Reverie   75   John Arens    CYC   00:55:04   2   2  
2  
3  
7   Joy Ride   99   cindy evans    RYC   00:55:06   3   3  
3  
4  
18441   Mintaka 4   81   Gerry Brown    BYC   00:55:41   4   4  
4  
5  
77   BONES   75   Robert Harf    Richmond YC   NO TIME   8/DNS   8T  
5  
5  
357   Yellowfin   78   Dick Maclay    BYC   NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
5  
5  
77225   YANKEE AIR PIRATE   99   Don Newman    lake tahoe windjammers   NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
5  
 



PHRF D (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 11, 2023 6:03:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
586   Son of a Son   114   David Fried    Richmond Boardwalk   00:49:11   1   1  
1  
2  
41327   Heart of Gold   126   Joan Byrne
Axel Mehnert  
South Beach YC / IYC   00:51:35   2   2  
2  
3  
30980   Ahi   114   Andy Newell    RYC   00:56:48   3   3  
3  
4  
582   Rampage   114   Thomas Thayer
Robert Milligan  
RYC   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
4  
4  
38022   Sea Star   114   Bob Walden    Ryc   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
4  
 



PHRF E (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 11, 2023 6:11:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
26   JUNTA   144   Mark Allen    BRSC   1   2.5/TIE   2   5.5  
1  
2  
293   Impulse   198   Dean hocking    SYC   3   5   1   9T  
2  
3  
180   Breakaway   144   John Wolfe    RYC   2   4   3   9T  
3  
4  
18325   Albacore   237   Jan Grygier    RYC   4   1   6/RET-BF   11  
4  
5  
5050   Zingaro   237   Jennifer McKenna    RYC   5   2.5/TIE   6/RET-BF   13.5  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network