75th Annual Labor Day Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | September 02-03, 2023

Optimist Emerald (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Optimist Green (37 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 03, 2023 12:15:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
21909      0   Kamila Murray    NCSC   1   3   3   2   1   [4]   1   11  
1  
2  
22664      0   Edmund Rutledge    Lauderdale Yacht Club   5   1   1   [8]   4   1   3   15  
2  
3  
20280      0   Christian Woodward    Naples Community Sailing Center   2   2   6   1   5   6   [15]   22  
3  
4  
21660   Jack   0   John Buhler    MRPF   [11]   6   2   5   8   2   2   25  
4  
5  
11244      0   Ava Crotty    Manatee River Pram Fleet   7   [18]   9   4   2   3   5   30T  
5  
6  
21422      0   Clara Reali    SPYC   3   4   4   [12]   10   5   4   30T  
6  
7  
1877      0   Mack Johnson    Sarasota Youth Sailing   9   [14]   7   13   7   7   8   51  
7  
8  
20912      0   Claire Dunlop    SPYC   8   [20]   5   6   20   9   6   54  
8  
9  
13091   Geko Rider   0   Finnegan Foht    Naples   4   [13]   10   11   9   10   12   56  
9  
10  
11437   Tippy   0   Adeline Dozark    SPYC   6   10   [13]   9   13   11   11   60  
10  
11  
21845   Bird Dog   0   J Tripp Bustle    MRPF   10   9   [16]   15   6   12   10   62  
11  
12  
2048      0   Blaise Smith    SSS   13   7   11   7   12   [18]   13   63  
12  
13  
22799      0   Kaitlin Thomley    Davis Island Race Team   [20]   15   8   18   3   14   7   65  
13  
14  
14017      0   Mitchell Moscow    Sarasota Youth Sailing   [17]   16   17   3   15   8   14   73  
14  
15  
22969      0   James Summerour    SYC   15   5   15   10   [19]   16   16   77  
15  
16  
21848   Buzzy   0   Philip Buhler    MRPF   14   12   12   [19]   11   13   17   79  
16  
17  
9308      0   Everett Vaughan    Sarasota Youth Sailing   12   [38/DNF]   18   14   14   15   9   82  
17  
18  
23161   Opti   0   Oliver Milligan    SYC   19   8   [22]   16   16   20   21   100  
18  
19  
1404      0   Eliott Kamenev    Sarasota sailing squadron   18   11   20   17   17   [23]   19   102  
19  
20  
15531      0   Ryan Kolpack    NCSC   16   17   14   [21]   21   19   18   105  
20  
21  
12581      0   River Barker    MRPF   [27]   19   19   20   18   17   20   113  
21  
22  
22538      0   Robin Bass    Sarasota Youth Sailing   24   21   [27]   23   22   21   23   134  
22  
23  
5   1   0   Valentin Levenhagem    N/A   25   24   26   [38/DNF]   23   22   24   144  
23  
24  
6874   Mintly   0   Alexandra Korakis
Alexander Korakis  
Davis Island Racing Team   21   25   28   [32]   26   25   26   151  
24  
25  
22325      0   Jason Herpai    Sarasota Youth Sailing   29   22   24   24   [38/DNF]   29   27   155  
25  
26  
23647      0   Vivienne Barrios    Davis Island Race Team   22   26   25   [38/DNF]   24   38/DNF   25   160  
26  
27  
23633   Na   0   Taylor Goldman    Davis island yacht club   [38/DNF]   29   38/DNF   22   29   26   22   166  
27  
28  
23645      0   Harper Ross    Davis Island Race Team   23   27   23   31   30   [38/DNF]   38/DNF   172T  
28  
29  
23634   Meredith Martin Denson   0   Eli Denson    Davis Island Race Team   [38/DNF]   31   31   30   28   24   28   172T  
29  
30  
117      0   April Lineberger    Sarasota Youth Sailing   28   30   29   25   27   [38/DNF]   38/DNF   177  
30  
31  
22316      0   Jude Kline    Sarasota Youth Sailing   26   23   [38/DNF]   38/DNF   25   28   38/DNF   178  
31  
32  
23636   Opti   0   Eliza Hartlage    Davis island racing team   [38/DNF]   28   30   26   32   30   38/DNF   184  
32  
33  
23640      0   Claire Lelewski    Davis Island Racing Team   [38/DNF]   38/DNF   35   27   33   27   38/DNF   198  
33  
34  
23641      0   Hank Studdiford    Davis Island YS   [38/DNF]   38/DNF   21   29   38/DNF   38/DNF   38/DNF   202  
34  
35  
23635      0   Harper Hamilton    Davis Island Race Team   [38/DNF]   32   32   33   31   38/DNF   38/DNF   204  
35  
36  
17404      0   Silva Baruch    Davis Island Race Team   [38/DNF]   38/DNF   33   28   38/DNF   38/DNF   38/DNF   213  
36  
37  
23638      0   R Lawton Dewey    Davis Island Racing Team   [38/DNF]   38/DNF   34   38/DNF   38/DNF   38/DNF   38/DNF   224  
37  
 



Optimist RWB (42 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 03, 2023 12:39:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
23100      0   Eddie Miersch [Blue]   Sarasota Yacht Club   1   [17]   1   1   6   10   8   3   30T  
1  
2  
22518      0   Griffin Roberts [Red]   Sarasota Yacht Club   2   [12]   2   3   11   3   4   5   30T  
2  
3  
13969      0   Benjamin Dreyfuss [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   5   1   8   7   4   5   [43/BFD]   1   31  
3  
4  
23293      0   Rafi Ahmed [Blue]   Sopraventus/CYC   10   9   [13]   5   1   9   1   4   39  
4  
5  
23468      0   Daniel Castaldi [Blue]   Team Sopraventus   3   [18]   6   12   10   1   2   6   40  
5  
6  
23292      0   Zia Ahmed [Blue]   Sopraventus/CYC   11   [26]   12   15   2   7   3   7   57  
6  
7  
20141   Mighty Whitey   0   Ava Weatherilt [Red]   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   4   5   [21]   2   21   2   10   17   61  
7  
8  
23436      0   Scarlet Bizouarn [Red]   SPYC   [19]   3   19   6   7   8   9   14   66  
8  
9  
22993      0   William Weidner [White]   Spyc   7   13   16   [19]   5   4   13   16   74  
9  
10  
23098      0   Luke Mullinax [Red]   Davis Island Race Team   [23]   14   7   20   3   19   7   15   85T  
10  
11  
20483      0   Ryan Rossignol [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   12   7   18   16   16   [32]   6   10   85T  
11  
12  
3881   Angie Vaughan   0   Sam Vaughan [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   14   31   20   4   8   15   5   [43/BFD]   97  
12  
13  
11157      0   Chase Carney [Red]   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   27   11   15   8   15   14   [43/BFD]   8   98  
13  
14  
22716   Boat Kirk   0   Teagan Parke [Red]   CCSC   18   2   10   11   [25]   24   25   11   101  
14  
15  
US 23294      0   Kellan Martin [White]   Sopraventus   31   6   4   13   9   [41]   19   25   107T  
15  
16  
23309   One Love   0   Elijah Wahba [Red]   CCSC   21   [22]   14   17   12   13   17   13   107T  
16  
17  
16138   Young Man and the Sea   0   Tucker Gowens [White]   SPYC   20   10   [26]   21   18   18   22   9   118  
17  
18  
22997      0   Jonas Schechter [Blue]   SYC   [41]   8   11   24   24   21   12   20   120T  
18  
19  
22989      0   Tristan Lovell [Blue]   Davis Island Race Team   8   16   17   [29]   20   26   14   19   120T  
19  
20  
18087      0   Max Farris [Red]   CCSC   [29]   25   29   9   27   16   16   2   124  
20  
21  
23138   S.S. Minnow   0   Stefan Sultana [White]   sarasota yacht club   37   4   3   26   22   6   30   [43/BFD]   128  
21  
22  
15565      0   Byron Smith [Blue]   SSS   9   23   23   23   14   22   20   [43/BFD]   134  
22  
23  
1975      0   Weston Bowie [White]   SPYC   28   15   [38]   10   29   23   11   21   137  
23  
24  
20008   Sea Star   0   Coco Claypoole [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   25   30   22   22   13   [36]   18   12   142  
24  
25  
22937      0   Morgan Bacon [Blue]   Davis Islands Race Team   6   33   9   34   [43/OCS]   28   24   18   152  
25  
26  
23928   The Wayfinder   0   Bodhi Kai SaillĂ© [Blue]   Davis Island Race Team   16   24   27   18   17   30   [43/DNF]   23   155  
26  
27  
11393      0   Reese Bizouarn [Blue]   SPYC   13   27   24   27   28   [31]   23   22   164  
27  
28  
2997   Another Perfect Day   0   Grant Campbell [Blue]   Sarasota yacht club   17   19   31   25   30   34   15   [43/BFD]   171  
28  
29  
14949      0   Charlotte Herford [Blue]   Florida Yacht Club   30   21   5   14   23   37   [43/DNS]   43/BFD   173  
29  
30  
22952      0   Daniel Ahlgren [Blue]   SPYC   22   29   36   28   26   20   26   [43/BFD]   187  
30  
31  
17395      0   Noveli Skinner [Red]   SPYC   24   28   25   [43/DNF]   31   17   27   43/BFD   195  
31  
32  
20818   Pipillon   0   Piper Roberts [White]   Sarasota Yacht Club   39   20   32   33   32   12   31   [43/BFD]   199  
32  
33  
21554      0   Harper Emerson [Blue]   Davis Island Race Team   26   [38]   35   37   35   11   36   28   208  
33  
34  
23455      0   Raphael Ducrey [Blue]   Sarasota Yacht Club   15   32   30   36   40   33   32   [43/BFD]   218  
34  
35  
18313      0   Caroline Mullinax [White]   Davis Island Race Team   35   34   37   35   [43/OCS]   35   21   26   223  
35  
36  
22307      0   Isaac Baruch [White]   Davis Island Race Team   32   35   [43/OCS]   30   19   38   29   43/BFD   226  
36  
37  
1      0   Lula Kate Richards [Blue]   Florida Yacht Club   34   [41]   39   32   33   40   28   24   230  
37  
38  
20498   NA   0   Chloe Jonas [Blue]   Davis Island Race Team   38   36   34   [43/NSC]   39   25   35   29   236  
38  
39  
5449      0   Lotte Myers [Red]   Florida Yacht Club   40   39   28   31   37   27   [43/DNS]   43/BFD   245  
39  
40  
22582   Piece of Ship   0   David Finn Procter [White]   DIYC   [42]   40   40   38   36   29   37   27   247  
40  
41  
22603      0   Ashley Korakis
Alexander Korakis [Blue]  
Davis Island Racing Team   33   42   41   [43/DNF]   34   39   34   30   253  
41  
42  
21914   Njord   0   Jonathon Keisacker [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing (SYS)   36   37   33   39   38   42   33   [43/BFD]   258  
42  
 



Club 420 (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 03, 2023 12:20:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
9342      0   Ian Richardson /
Blake Vincent  
Davis Island Race Team/    [3]   3   2   2   1   2   3   13  
1  
2  
9465      0   Curt Wheeler /
Brynn DeJongh  
Sarasota Yacht Club/    1   5   1   1   4   [13]   9   21  
2  
3  
4190      0   Mary Katherine Monahan /
McRae Busey  
Florida Yacht Club/    [8]   2   3   6   5   1   6   23  
3  
4  
9464      0   Nils Wheeler /
Cahan Raymond  
Sarasota Yacht Club/    2   4   7   3   3   [10]   8   27  
4  
5  
8008   NA   0   Matthew Ray /
Jade Campbell  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/    5   [12]   8   4   2   7   2   28  
5  
6  
7407      0   Rosie Simpson /
Tom Seibold  
Davis Island Race Team/    6   7   [9]   5   8   5   1   32  
6  
7  
20      0   Millie French /
John Sweeney  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/    [12]   9   4   10   9   3   4   39  
7  
8  
16      0   Gwendolyn Woodbury /
Ellie Jeans  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/    7   [11]   10   8   7   6   7   45  
8  
9  
9341      0   Jessica Martello /
Lydia Woolson  
Davis Island Race Team/    4   14   11   [15]   12   9   5   55  
9  
10  
9325      0   Jackson Moore /
Cabel Clark  
Davis Island Race Team/    9   6   6   7   21   [23]   15   64  
10  
11  
13-1      0   Carly Exline /
Nevie Collins  
Florida Yacht Club/    11   8   15   11   10   [16]   12   67  
11  
12  
10      0   Kate Sweeney /
Claire Macaluso  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/    [27/OCS]   10   12   9   6   17   16   70  
12  
13  
9323      0   Ava Cohen /
Magnus Jin  
Davis Island Race Team/    [27/OCS]   1   5   16   14   27/RET   11   74  
13  
14  
7662      0   Dylan Lopez /
Lillie Espsito  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/    10   [23]   17   13   15   14   19   88  
14  
15  
7665      0   Luke King /
Laila Pumarelo  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/    16   15   14   14   [19]   12   18   89  
15  
16  
9324   NA   0   Violet Jonas /
Collin Anderson  
Davis Island Race Team/    13   16   16   [18]   18   18   10   91  
16  
17  
8112   Usain Boat   0   Julia Dinzelbacher /
Alexander Lisowski  
Florida Yacht Club/    15   18   19   [23]   11   8   21   92  
17  
18  
4524      0   Nathan Allen /
Walker Richards  
Florida Yacht Club/    17   21   18   [22]   20   4   17   97  
18  
19  
t7955      0   Cole Wall /
Kyan Clark  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/    20   [25]   13   12   24   11   24   104T  
19  
20  
13      0   Natalie Hoffman /
Samantha Jones  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/    14   13   21   19   17   [22]   20   104T  
20  
21  
7831      0   Stella Herford /
Maya Jones  
Florida Yacht Club/    19   17   [23]   20   22   15   13   106  
21  
22  
9013      0   Gabriella Pina /
Erinne Fenton  
Venice Youth Boating Association/    18   19   20   21   16   19   [23]   113  
22  
23  
7664      0   Regina Rettig /
Oliver woodbury  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/    23   22   26   26   13   [27/UFD]   14   124  
23  
24  
9174   420   0   Greyson Milligan /
Everett Perrin  
Sarasota Yacht Club/    22   20   24   17   25   20   [27/UFD]   128  
24  
25  
9006      0   James McCauley /
Katie Boyle  
VYBA/    21   [24]   22   24   23   21   22   133  
25  
26  
5318   Boat 11   0   Andrew Light /
Nico Rojas  
Sarasota Sailing Squadron/    [27/DNF]   27/DNF   25   25   26   24   25   152  
26  
 



ILCA 4 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 03, 2023 12:09:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
221992      0   Jackson Wilcox    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   1   [3]   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
170739   SW Rocket   0   Sophia Woodbury    Sarasota Youth Sailing   2   [7]   3   5   4   2   3   19  
2  
3  
217357      0   Olivia Castaldi    SopraVentus   [6]   1   2   6   5   4   2   20  
3  
4  
199393      0   Finnegan Cox    St Petersburg Yacht Club   7   5   6   [8]   2   3   4   27  
4  
5  
219316      0   Sophia Fuller    St. Petersburg Yacht Club   4   2   [7]   2   7   7   6   28  
5  
6  
157922      0   Adam Mendelblatt    St Petersburg Yacht Club   3   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   7   3   6   5   34  
6  
7  
209348      0   Reese Ellis    St Petersburg Yacht Club   8   6   5   3   6   [10/DNS]   8   36T  
7  
8  
182368      0   Hollis Harding    Sarasota Youth Sailing   [9]   8   4   4   8   5   7   36T  
8  
9  
195916      0   Reid Mendelblatt    St Petersburg Yacht Club   5   4   8   [9]   9   8   9   43  
9  
 



ILCA 6 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 03, 2023 12:09:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
219291      0   Jackson Bjorklund    Sarasota Youth Sailing   2   2   1   [3]   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
204422      0   Jan Mistak    St. Petersburg Yacht Club   1   [3]   2   1   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
219915      0   Jason Folvig    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   [4]   1   3   2   3   3   3   15  
3  
4  
211828      0   Wyatt Wrigley    Sarasota yacht club   6   4   4   [10]   4   4   5   27  
4  
5  
220984      0   Ryder Ellis    SPYC   3   [9]   7   4   6   6   8   34  
5  
6  
206103      0   Chris Shaffer    SPYC   5   6   5   5   [10]   5   10   36  
6  
7  
216966      0   Maxwell Freeman    Sarasota Yacht Club   7   5   [10]   6   8   7   4   37  
7  
8  
194546      0   Wyatt Furman    Sarasota Youth Sailing   [12]   8   6   7   7   12   7   47  
8  
9  
214508      0   Ethan Perrin    Sarasota Yacht Club   9   [11]   9   11   5   8   6   48  
9  
10  
209646   Passing Wind   0   Wesley Wood    SPYC   11   [12]   11   8   9   10   9   58  
10  
11  
206097      0   Jad Abedrabbo    St. Petersburg Yacht Club   10   10   8   [13]   11   11   11   61  
11  
12  
195918      0   Josh OConnor    SPYC   [13]   7   12   9   12   9   13   62  
12  
13  
214570      0   Wesley Wrigley    Sarasota yacht club   8   [13]   13   12   13   13   12   71  
13  
 



ILCA 7 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 03, 2023 12:09:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
218537   Hunyey   0   Callen Burnett    SPYC   1   1   [3]   2   1   2   1   8  
1  
2  
194546      0   Morgan Smith    Sarasota   2   2   2   1   [3]   1   3   11  
2  
3  
204115      0   Preston Weaver    SPYC   3   [4]   1   3   2   3   2   14  
3  
4  
153271      0   John Wood    SPYC   [8]   3   5   8   5   5   6   32  
4  
5  
199921   EPL   0   Tim Landt    SPYC   7   6   4   [11/DNS]   4   4   9   34  
5  
6  
162047      0   Rick Ericson    St. Petersburg Yacht Club   4   [8]   6   6   6   7   7   36  
6  
7  
222225      0   Anda Taksinapan    Sarasota Youth Sailing   5   5   [10]   7   9   8   4   38T  
7  
8  
220506      0   Nathaniel Meloro    Sarasota yacht club   [9]   9   7   4   7   6   5   38T  
8  
9  
176146      0   Timothy Parker    Lorain Harbor Boat Club   6   7   8   5   [10]   10   8   44  
9  
10  
211609      0   Rory Maher    SPYC   10   10   9   [11/DNS]   8   9   11/DNF   57  
10  
 



ZZZ Other (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 03, 2023 12:09:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network