The Conundrum III
Galveston Bay Cruising Association and SOS-TEX | March 13, 2010

Single Non-Spin (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Total Pos
 



Double Spin (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 13, 2010 4:35:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
267   Bad Moon   171   Kelly Holmes-Moon    03:03:41   1   1  
1  
2  
365      174   Vincent Ruder    03:04:47   2   2  
2  
3  
273   Island Time   141   Johnny Jones    03:04:55   3   3  
3  
4  
35   French Connection   69   John Mather Tom Meeh    03:05:57   4   4  
4  
5  
37   Be Easy   168   Duane/ Doug Bez/ Harris    03:08:39   5   5  
5  
6  
261   sea trial   69   david/mike bethencourt/mcgagh    03:09:02   6   6  
6  
7  
617   Annie Freebush La Doux   174   Kitterman / Tyer    03:12:04   7   7  
7  
8  
296   Stinger   78   J B Bednar    03:12:23   8   8  
8  
9  
3224   Silver Bullet   171   Shelton Alsup    03:17:01   9   9  
9  
10  
283   doodah   120   hefty/magnussen jay/keith    03:18:31   10   10  
10  
11  
537   Cluster   120   Evan/David Smith/Vernon    03:22:27   11   11  
11  
12  
43708   Adios Dos   135   The Flying Kelley's    03:34:24   12   12  
12  
 



Double Non-Spin (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 13, 2010 4:35:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
4   Orion   208   David Popken    03:07:03   1   1  
1  
2  
584   Big D   148   David Atkinson    03:13:34   2   2  
2  
3  
8623   Half Fast   284   Charles Broaddus    03:14:01   3   3  
3  
4  
10312   Danelaw   125   Leslie & Roy Olsen    03:14:37   4   4  
4  
5  
GBR 5598T   Kenai   41   Chris Lewis    03:17:57   5   5  
5  
6  
713   Lil Bit A Sol   187   Ed Balun    03:21:15   6   6  
6  
7  
286   Dolcetto   182   George and Lisa Cushing    03:22:05   7   7  
7  
8  
156   Zippity   96   Bill and Jill Charles    03:22:33   8   8  
8  
9  
60120   Bad Girl   165   Chris Alk    03:26:18   9   9  
9  
10  
40707   SHAKEN NOT STIRRED   111   Walter & Beverly Caldwell    03:26:51   10   10  
10  
11  
133   Stellar of Course   171   Ronald Eddleman    03:53:27   11   11  
11  
12  
1809   Antares   145   Doug Elmore    04:01:10   12   12  
12  
13  
38109   Wandering Star   134   Thomas Sherrill Jr    04:08:54   13   13  
13  
14  
12440   Tenacious   195   JIm Apple    NO TIME   15/DNF   15  
14  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network