34th Annual GCSC Regatta with The Porsche of Naples Cup, 3rd Annual Melges 24 Regatta, 1st Naples Bay Regatta
Gulf Coast Sailing Club |

Melges 24 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 28, 2010 2:02:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
USA 515   Longboat Key Club   93   Martin Kullman    SPYC   2   3   1   1   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
622   OBSESSION   93   Gary Schwarting    Gulf Coast Sailing Club   1   7   4   4   3   2   3   24  
2  
3  
656   GOUX GET MAMA (on the trophy)   93   James Whatmore    SARASOTA YACHT CLUB   6   2   7   3   2   3   2   25  
3  
4  
CAN 800   THE BEAVER   93   Rob Butler    Collingwood Yacht Club   7   4   2   5   6   4   5   33  
4  
5  
USA 616   USA 616   93   George Haynie    Davis Island Yacht Club   5   1   6   6   7   6   8   39  
5  
6  
719   WICKED WITCH   93   Joe Blouin    DIYC   4   5   8   2   4   10/DNF   7   40  
6  
7  
616   BIG SKY   93   Jim Gunderson    Naples Yacht Club   3   9   3   8   9   7   6   45T  
7  
8  
457   Rogue   93   Bob Kroetsch    Davis Island Yacht Club   8   6   5   9   8   5   4   45T  
8  
9  
371   AMF   93   Gerald Creasman    Upper Keys Sailiing Club   9   8   9   7   5   8   10/DNF   56  
9  
 



PHRF Spinnaker A (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 28, 2010 2:16:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
3311   Maria   84   Joe Bonness    GCSC   1   1   1   3   3   9T  
1  
2  
2   Banjo   108   Craig Crossley    Sarasota Yacht Club   2   2   3   1   1   9T  
2  
3  
281   j boats   78   james doane    NSYC   3   3   2   2   2   12  
3  
4  
39509   Tippecanoe   51   Dan Kendrick    SAMI   4   4   4   4   5/DNS   21  
4  
 



PHRF Spinnaker B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 28, 2010 2:19:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
9   Shock   120   D. W. Huntington    GCSC   2   1   1   2   3   9  
1  
2  
508   BAMA SLAMMER   168   Robert Knowles    Charlotte Harbor Yacht Club   3   3   2   1   1   10  
2  
3  
42   T-Bone   168   Jason Richards    Gulf Coast Sailing Club   1   2   3   3   2   11  
3  
4  
15182   Toad Hall   132   Bill Harris    SAMI   4   4   4   6   7/DNS   25T  
4  
5  
40569   Vee Jay   150   Vic Farmer    NYC   5   5   6   4   5   25T  
5  
6  
40790   Foreign Exchange   141   Gunar Rogat    GSC   6   6   5   5   4   26  
6  
 



PHRF True Cruising (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 29, 2010 11:47:02 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
4087   Jabu   157   Walter Rexford Good    GCSC   1   2   3   1   7  
1  
2  
199   Blown Away   198   Jerry Watkins    Naples SAILING & Yacht Club   2   4   1   2   9  
2  
3  
2670   SABOUTIME   208   John Harkless    GCSC & SAMI   4   1   2   9/DNS   16T  
3  
4  
573   BENTLEY   238   Thomas Horner    GCSC   3   5   5   3   16T  
4  
5  
32164   Minerva   191   Will Rosenbaum    GCSC   5   3   4   9/DNS   21  
5  
6  
272   Lily   284   Jim Brown    GCSC   7   7   8   4   26  
6  
7  
2332   RWAY   242   John Rigsbee    GCSC   6   6   6   9/DNS   27  
7  
8  
711   Eve   190   John Hughes    SAMI   8   8   7   9/DNS   32  
8  
 



PHRF Multihull (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 28, 2010 2:16:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
369   Tri-Power   84   Edward Dixon    Marco Island Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   3/DNS   7  
1  
2  
356   Trimatic   84   Andrew Roedig    GCSC member Miami Yacht Club memeber   2   2   3/DNC   3/DNS   3/DNS   13  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network