2023 Firecracker Regatta
Santa Cruz Yacht Club | July 02, 2023

PHRF 80 and lower (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 02, 2023 8:02:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
18410   Loca Motion   72   Mark Chaffey
Heidi Hall  
MPYC   03:08:15   1   03:08:15   1  
1  
03:08:15
 



PHRF 81 and higher (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 02, 2023 8:03:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
18282   Flexi Flyer   96   Joe Wagster
Mark Merritt  
SCYC   03:03:38   1   03:03:38   1  
1  
03:03:38
2  
28498   Calphurnia   138   Jeff Kise    MPYC   03:03:47   2   03:03:47   2  
2  
03:03:47
3  
394   Javelin   81   Sergei Podshivalov    SCYC   03:10:14   3   03:10:14   3  
3  
03:10:14
4  
132   Maverick   117   Jean DuPreez    MPYC   03:10:49   4   03:10:49   4  
4  
03:10:49
5  
69   Mariko   120   keith chastain
keith chastain  
Elkhorn Yacht Club   03:14:09   5   03:14:09   5  
5  
03:14:09
6  
464   Kemosabe   81   John Martinelli
John Martinelli  
santa cruz   03:15:36   6   03:15:36   6  
6  
03:15:36
7  
USA 361   Blue Max   168   Bill Burson
Bill Burson  
Dillon Yacht Club   03:35:48   7   03:35:48   7  
7  
03:35:48
 



Jib and Main (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 02, 2023 8:04:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
8111   Hanalei   141   Frank van Diggelen    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   02:58:04   1   02:58:04   1  
1  
02:58:04
2  
5157   Diving Dolphin   240   Justin Nielson
Justin Nielson  
MPYC   03:05:58   2   03:05:58   2  
2  
03:05:58
3  
110   Cutlass   162   Diana Garrett
Dan Garrett  
Elkhorn Yacht Club   03:39:31   3   03:39:31   3  
3  
03:39:31
4  
757   Genesis   144   Rodney Zumkehr
Rodney Zumkeh  
Elkhorn Yacht Club   03:43:27   4   03:43:27   4  
4  
03:43:27
5  
TBD   Perspective   147   Donald Radcliffe
Donald Radcliffe  
SCYC   04:12:16   5   04:12:16   5  
5  
04:12:16
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network